Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Az Kwae Passenger 53006 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
03:30
Azimganj Jn
1hr 55min
16 Stops
KWAE
05:25
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Az Kwae Passenger 53006 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Az Kwae Passenger 53006 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Az Kwae Passenger - 53006 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Az Kwae Passenger 53006 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Az Kwae Passenger 53006 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of Az Kwae Passenger train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Az Kwae Passenger - 53006 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Az Kwae Passenger has the longest halt time at Lalbagh Crt Rd,Khagraghat Road,Jibanti,Karna Subarna,Chowrigacha,Kazipara,Bazarsau,Miangram,Tenya,Malihati Tbr Rd,Salar,Jmtpur Baharan,Gangatikuri,Shiblun,Naba Gram Kanku, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Az Kwae Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts03:30-0411On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd03:3803:391min7 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road03:4603:471min15 km111On Time
JVTJibanti03:5303:541min20 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna03:5904:001min26 km111On Time
CWLEChowrigacha04:0704:081min35 km111On Time
KZPEKazipara04:1404:151min39 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau04:1904:201min42 km111On Time
MIANMiangram04:2604:271min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya04:3404:351min49 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd04:4104:421min54 km111On Time
SALESalar04:4504:461min56 km111On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan04:5004:511min60 km111On Time
GGLEGangatikuri04:5604:571min63 km111On Time
SHBLShiblun05:0105:021min65 km111On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku05:0605:071min70 km111On Time
KWAEKatwa05:25ends-73 km111On Time

Az Kwae Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
03:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
03:38
03:39
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
14 km
03:46
03:47
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
20 km
03:53
03:54
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
25 km
03:59
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
04:07
04:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipara
39 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
42 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
45 km
04:26
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
49 km
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
55 km
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
62 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
65 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
72 km
05:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Az Kwae Passenger 53006 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger - 53006 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger 53006 Train Information

Az Kwae Passenger (53006) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 53006 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Az Kwae Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Az Kwae Passenger 53006 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN