2.0

53008

Rph Kwae Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
09:00
Rampur Hat
4hr 55min
28 Stops
KWAE
13:55
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53008 - Rph Kwae Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
KWAE
-
-

Rph Kwae Passenger Schedule

The 53008 - Rph Kwae Passenger runs from RPH (Rampur Hat) to KWAE (Katwa). Rph Kwae Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53008 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53008 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008 schedule, Rph Kwae Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53008 - Rph Kwae Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts09:00-0-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur09:0809:091min7 km-1110min
NHTNalhati Jn09:1809:202min14 km-1114min
TKPTakipur09:2909:301min21 km11116min
LAPLohapur09:3709:381min27 km11117min
MGAEMorgram09:4509:461min33 km-1119min
SDISagardighi09:5409:551min41 km-1121min
BAABarala10:0410:051min48 km-1121min
GSGBGosaingram10:1210:131min54 km-1122min
ACLEAzimganj City11:0411:051min58 km1111min
AZAzimganj Jn11:2011:5535min59 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd12:0212:031min66 km-115min
NLSFNiyalish Para12:1012:111min72 km1115min
KGLEKhagraghat Road12:1512:161min74 km-119min
JVTJibanti12:2212:231min80 km11112min
KNSNKarna Subarna12:2812:291min85 km-1113min
KTLRKanthaliya Road12:3412:351min92 km11114min
CWLEChowrigacha12:3912:401min94 km-1116min
KZPEKazipara12:4512:461min98 km11122min
BZLEBazarsau12:5112:521min102 km-1122min
MIANMiangram12:5812:591min105 km-1123min
TYAETenya13:0413:051min109 km11124min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd13:1213:131min113 km-1124min
SALESalar13:1613:171min115 km-1123min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan13:2213:231min119 km-1123min
GGLEGangatikuri13:2613:271min122 km-1124min
SHBLShiblun13:3213:331min125 km11130min
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku13:3813:391min129 km-1130min
KWAEKatwa13:55ends-132 km-1120min

Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Yesterday
26-01-2020
Today
27-01-2020
Tomorrow
28-01-2020
Wednesday
29-01-2020
Yet to start from Rampur Hat at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
SWADINPUR
7 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
14 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
TAKIPUR
21 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
LOHAPUR
27 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Morgram
33 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Sagardighi
40 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
BARALA
48 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
GOSAINGRAM
52 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
1
1min
Azimganj City
58 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
59 km
11:20
11:20
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
35min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
71 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
74 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
79 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
84 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
89 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
94 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Kazipara
98 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
101 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
104 km
12:58
12:58
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
108 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
113 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Salar
115 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
119 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
121 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
124 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
129 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
132 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rph Kwae Passenger

Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008

The Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008 train runs from RPH (Rampur Hat) to KWAE (Katwa) 7 of week. It is a popular Rampur Hat to Katwa - passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53008 route map. You can also check how to reach Rampur Hat to Katwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rph Kwae Passenger

2.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Now some improvement train line but station toilet is very unhealthy. pl be care this subject. Thanks a lot.
Very bad and slow speed Ghatiya hai
Very bad and slow speed Ghatiya hai
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Rampur Hat to Katwa
Rampur Hat to Katwa Trains Running Status
Rampur Hat to Katwa Trains Seat Availability