more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

53008

Rph Kwae Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
09:00
Rampur Hat
4hr 55min
28 Stops
KWAE
13:55
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53008 - Rph Kwae Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
KWAE
-
-

Rph Kwae Passenger Schedule

53008 - Rph Kwae Passenger runs from Rampur Hat to Katwa, 7 days of the week. The 53008 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53008 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rph Kwae Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts09:00-0-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur09:0809:091min7 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn09:1809:202min14 km-11On Time
TKPTakipur09:2909:301min21 km111On Time
LAPLohapur09:3709:381min27 km111On Time
MGAEMorgram09:4509:461min33 km-11On Time
SDISagardighi09:5409:551min41 km-11On Time
BAABarala10:0410:051min48 km-11On Time
GSGBGosaingram10:1210:131min54 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City11:0411:051min58 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn11:2011:5535min59 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd12:0212:031min66 km-11On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para12:1012:111min72 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road12:1512:161min74 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti12:2212:231min80 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna12:2812:291min85 km-11On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road12:3412:351min92 km111On Time
CWLEChowrigacha12:3912:401min94 km-11On Time
KZPEKazipara12:4512:461min98 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau12:5112:521min102 km-11On Time
MIANMiangram12:5812:591min105 km-11On Time
TYAETenya13:0413:051min109 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd13:1213:131min113 km-11On Time
SALESalar13:1613:171min115 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan13:2213:231min119 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri13:2613:271min122 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun13:3213:331min125 km111On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku13:3813:391min129 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa13:55ends-132 km-11On Time

Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-01-2021
Saturday
16-01-2021
Sunday
17-01-2021
Yesterday
18-01-2021
Today
19-01-2021
Tomorrow
20-01-2021
Thursday
21-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
SWADINPUR
7 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
14 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
2min
TAKIPUR
21 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
LOHAPUR
27 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Morgram
33 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Sagardighi
40 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
1min
BARALA
48 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
GOSAINGRAM
52 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Azimganj City
58 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
59 km
11:20
11:55
Cancelled
-
35min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
71 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
74 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
1min
JIBANTI
79 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Karna Subarna
84 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
89 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
94 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Kazipara
98 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Bazarsau
101 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
1min
MIANGRAM
104 km
12:58
12:59
Cancelled
-
1min
TENYA
108 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
113 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Salar
115 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
119 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
121 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
1min
SHIBLUN
124 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
129 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Katwa
132 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rph Kwae Passenger

Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008

53008 is a popular Rampur Hat to Katwa passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53008 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Rampur Hat to Katwa" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rph Kwae Passenger

2.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Now some improvement train line but station toilet is very unhealthy. pl be care this subject. Thanks a lot.
Very bad and slow speed Ghatiya hai
Very bad and slow speed Ghatiya hai
WRITE A REVIEW