Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

53008 Rph Kwae Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
09:00
Rampur Hat
4hr 55min
28 Stops
KWAE
13:55
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53008 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KWAE
RPH
-
-
-

53008 Schedule & Time Table

53008 - Rph Kwae Passenger runs from Rampur Hat to Katwa, 7 days of the week. The 53008 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53008 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Azimganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 35min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rph Kwae Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts09:00-0-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur09:0809:091min7 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn09:1809:202min14 km-11On Time
TKPTakipur09:2909:301min21 km111On Time
LAPLohapur09:3709:381min27 km111On Time
MGAEMorgram09:4509:461min33 km-11On Time
SDISagardighi09:5409:551min41 km-11On Time
BAABarala10:0410:051min48 km-11On Time
GSGBGosaingram10:1210:131min54 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City11:0411:051min58 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn11:2011:5535min59 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd12:0212:031min66 km-11On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para12:1012:111min72 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road12:1512:161min74 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti12:2212:231min80 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna12:2812:291min85 km-11On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road12:3412:351min92 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha12:3912:401min94 km-11On Time
KZPEKazipara12:4512:461min98 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau12:5112:521min102 km-11On Time
MIANMiangram12:5812:591min105 km-11On Time
TYAETenya13:0413:051min109 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd13:1213:131min113 km-11On Time
SALESalar13:1613:171min115 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan13:2213:231min119 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri13:2613:271min122 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun13:3213:331min125 km-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku13:3813:391min129 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa13:55ends-132 km-11On Time

53008 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
SWADINPUR
6 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
14 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
TAKIPUR
21 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
LOHAPUR
27 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Morgram
33 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sagardighi
40 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
BARALA
48 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
GOSAINGRAM
53 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj City
58 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
59 km
11:20
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
NIYALISH PARA
71 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
74 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
79 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
84 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
KANTHALIYA ROAD
91 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
94 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipara
98 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
101 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
105 km
12:58
12:59
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
108 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
113 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
115 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
119 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
122 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
124 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
NABA GRAM KANKU
129 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
132 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53008 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rph Kwae Passenger - 53008 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rph Kwae Passenger (53008) Train

53008 is a popular Rampur Hat to Katwa passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53008 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rampur Hat to Katwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53008 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Now some improvement train line but station toilet is very unhealthy. pl be care this subject. Thanks a lot.
Very bad and slow speed Ghatiya hai
Very bad and slow speed Ghatiya hai
WRITE A REVIEW