3.5

53009

Kwae Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
11:55
Katwa
2hr 5min
18 Stops
AZ
14:00
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53009 - Kwae Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-

Kwae Az Passenger Schedule

The 53009 - Kwae Az Passenger runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn). Kwae Az Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53009 passenger train departs from Katwa at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53009 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kwae Az Passenger - 53009 schedule, Kwae Az Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53009 - Kwae Az Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts11:55-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku12:0112:021min3 km-11-
SHBLShiblun12:0512:061min8 km1114min
GGLEGangatikuri12:1012:111min10 km-117min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan12:1512:161min13 km-118min
SALESalar12:2112:221min17 km2119min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd12:2512:261min19 km-1117min
TYAETenya12:3212:331min24 km11118min
MIANMiangram12:3912:401min27 km-1124min
BZLEBazarsau12:4612:471min31 km-1125min
CWLEChowrigacha13:0013:011min38 km-1125min
KTLRKanthaliya Road13:0613:071min41 km11125min
KNSNKarna Subarna13:1213:131min47 km-1125min
JVTJibanti13:1813:191min53 km11127min
KGLEKhagraghat Road13:2513:261min58 km-1128min
NLSFNiyalish Para13:2913:301min61 km11130min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd13:3713:381min66 km-1130min
DHPDDhapara Dham13:4213:431min69 km11130min
AZAzimganj Jn14:00ends-73 km-1120min

Kwae Az Passenger - 53009 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kwae Az Passenger - 53009 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yesterday
21-11-2019
Today
22-11-2019
Tomorrow
23-11-2019
Sunday
24-11-2019
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Azimganj Jn at 14:08
Refresh
Updated 4hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
12:06
11:55
11min
-
Source
SHIBLUN
8 km
12:16
12:05
12:17
12:06
11min
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
11 km
12:23
12:10
12:23
12:11
12min
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
12:27
12:15
12:28
12:16
12min
-
1min
Salar
17 km
12:32
12:21
12:33
12:22
11min
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
12:36
12:25
12:37
12:26
11min
-
1min
TENYA
24 km
12:42
12:32
12:43
12:33
10min
-
1min
MIANGRAM
28 km
12:49
12:39
12:50
12:40
10min
-
1min
Bazarsau
31 km
12:58
12:46
13:00
12:47
13min
-
2min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
13:13
13:00
13:20
13:01
19min
-
7min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
43 km
13:25
13:06
13:26
13:07
19min
-
1min
Karna Subarna
48 km
13:33
13:12
13:34
13:13
21min
-
1min
JIBANTI
53 km
13:39
13:18
13:40
13:19
21min
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
13:45
13:25
13:46
13:26
20min
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
61 km
13:49
13:29
13:50
13:30
20min
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
13:58
13:37
13:59
13:38
21min
-
1min
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
14:03
13:42
14:04
13:43
21min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
73 km
14:08
14:00
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kwae Az Passenger

Kwae Az Passenger - 53009 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53009

The Kwae Az Passenger - 53009 train runs from KWAE (Katwa) to AZ (Azimganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katwa to Azimganj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Kwae Az Passenger - 53009 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53009 route map. You can also check how to reach Katwa to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kwae Az Passenger

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I want manthaly tickets Every month
I want manthaly tickets Every month
WRITE A REVIEW