Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

53012 Az Kwae Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
07:30
Azimganj Jn
2hr 5min
19 Stops
KWAE
09:35
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53012 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

53012 Schedule & Time Table

Check Az Kwae Passenger - 53012 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Az Kwae Passenger 53012 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Az Kwae Passenger 53012 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Az Kwae Passenger train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Az Kwae Passenger - 53012 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Az Kwae Passenger has the longest halt time at Dhapara Dham,Lalbagh Crt Rd,Niyalish Para,Khagraghat Road,Jibanti,Karna Subarna,Kanthaliya Road,Chowrigacha,Kazipara,Bazarsau,Miangram,Tenya,Malihati Tbr Rd,Salar,Jmtpur Baharan,Gangatikuri,Shiblun,Naba Gram Kanku, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Az Kwae Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts07:30-0211On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham07:3607:371min4 km111On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd07:4207:431min7 km111On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para07:5007:511min12 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road07:5307:541min15 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti08:0008:011min20 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna08:0708:081min26 km111On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road08:1308:141min33 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha08:1908:201min35 km-11On Time
KZPEKazipara08:2508:261min39 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau08:3008:311min42 km111On Time
MIANMiangram08:3708:381min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya08:4308:441min49 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd08:5108:521min54 km-11On Time
SALESalar08:5508:561min56 km111On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan09:0109:021min60 km111On Time
GGLEGangatikuri09:0509:061min63 km111On Time
SHBLShiblun09:1009:111min65 km-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku09:1509:161min70 km111On Time
KWAEKatwa09:35ends-73 km311On Time

53012 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
14 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
20 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
25 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
KANTHALIYA ROAD
32 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipara
39 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
42 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
45 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
49 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
55 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
62 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
65 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
72 km
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger - 53012 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger (53012) Train

Az Kwae Passenger (53012) runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

53012 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN