53012

Az Kwae Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
07:30
Azimganj Jn
2hr 5min
19 Stops
KWAE
09:35
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53012 - Az Kwae Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-

Az Kwae Passenger Schedule

The 53012 - Az Kwae Passenger runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to KWAE (Katwa). Az Kwae Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53012 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53012 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Az Kwae Passenger - 53012 schedule, Az Kwae Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53012 - Az Kwae Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts07:30-0211On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham07:3607:371min4 km111
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd07:4207:431min7 km111
NLSFNiyalish Para07:5007:511min12 km1116min
KGLEKhagraghat Road07:5307:541min15 km-115min
JVTJibanti08:0008:011min20 km1116min
KNSNKarna Subarna08:0708:081min26 km1115min
KTLRKanthaliya Road08:1308:141min33 km1115min
CWLEChowrigacha08:1908:201min35 km-114min
KZPEKazipara08:2508:261min39 km1114min
BZLEBazarsau08:3008:311min42 km1116min
MIANMiangram08:3708:381min46 km-116min
TYAETenya08:4308:441min49 km1116min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd08:5108:521min54 km-116min
SALESalar08:5508:561min56 km1115min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan09:0109:021min60 km1115min
GGLEGangatikuri09:1209:131min63 km1112min
SHBLShiblun09:1709:181min65 km1113min
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku09:2309:241min70 km1113min
KWAEKatwa09:35ends-73 km311

Az Kwae Passenger - 53012 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Kwae Passenger - 53012 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yesterday
16-11-2019
Today
17-11-2019
Tomorrow
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 14hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
4 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
7 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
15 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
30 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
35 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Kazipara
39 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
54 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Salar
56 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
60 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
70 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
73 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az Kwae Passenger

Az Kwae Passenger - 53012 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger - 53012

The Az Kwae Passenger - 53012 train runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to KWAE (Katwa) 7 of week. It is a popular Azimganj Jn to Katwa - passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Az Kwae Passenger - 53012 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53012 route map. You can also check how to reach Azimganj to Katwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Az Kwae Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN