more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

53012

Az Kwae Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
07:30
Azimganj Jn
2hr 5min
19 Stops
KWAE
09:35
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53012 - Az Kwae Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-

Az Kwae Passenger Schedule

53012 - Az Kwae Passenger runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days of the week. The 53012 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53012 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Az Kwae Passenger - 53012 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Az Kwae Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts07:30-0211On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham07:3607:371min4 km111On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd07:4207:431min7 km111On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para07:5007:511min12 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road07:5307:541min15 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti08:0008:011min20 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna08:0708:081min26 km111On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road08:1308:141min33 km111On Time
CWLEChowrigacha08:1908:201min35 km-11On Time
KZPEKazipara08:2508:261min39 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau08:3008:311min42 km111On Time
MIANMiangram08:3708:381min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya08:4308:441min49 km111On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd08:5108:521min54 km-11On Time
SALESalar08:5508:561min56 km111On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan09:0109:021min60 km111On Time
GGLEGangatikuri09:0509:061min63 km111On Time
SHBLShiblun09:1009:111min65 km111On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku09:1509:161min70 km111On Time
KWAEKatwa09:35ends-73 km311On Time

Az Kwae Passenger - 53012 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Kwae Passenger - 53012 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-01-2021
Saturday
23-01-2021
Sunday
24-01-2021
Yesterday
25-01-2021
Today
26-01-2021
Tomorrow
27-01-2021
Thursday
28-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
4 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
7 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
15 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
30 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
35 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Kazipara
39 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
54 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Salar
56 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
60 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
70 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Katwa
73 km
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az Kwae Passenger

Az Kwae Passenger - 53012 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Kwae Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Kwae Passenger - 53012

53012 is a popular Azimganj Jn to Katwa passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53012 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Azimganj to Katwa" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Az Kwae Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN