Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kwae Az Passenger 53015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
18:50
Katwa
2hr
15 Stops
AZ
20:50
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kwae Az Passenger 53015 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-
-

Kwae Az Passenger 53015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kwae Az Passenger - 53015 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kwae Az Passenger 53015 runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn, 7 days. The Kwae Az Passenger 53015 passenger departs from Katwa at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kwae Az Passenger train is 2hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kwae Az Passenger - 53015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kwae Az Passenger has the longest halt time at Shiblun,Gangatikuri,Jmtpur Baharan,Salar,Malihati Tbr Rd,Tenya,Miangram,Bazarsau,Chowrigacha,Kanthaliya Road,Karna Subarna,Jibanti,Khagraghat Road,Lalbagh Crt Rd, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kwae Az Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts18:50-0-11On Time
SHBLShiblun18:5919:001min8 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri19:0419:051min10 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan19:0919:101min13 km-11On Time
SALESalar19:1519:161min17 km-11On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd19:1919:201min19 km-11On Time
TYAETenya19:2619:271min24 km111On Time
MIANMiangram19:3319:341min27 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau19:4119:421min31 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha19:4819:491min38 km-11On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road19:5419:551min41 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna20:0020:011min47 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti20:0620:071min53 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road20:1320:141min58 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd20:2120:221min66 km-11On Time
AZAzimganj Jn20:50ends-73 km-11On Time

Kwae Az Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
18:50
Cancelled
-
Source
SHIBLUN
7 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
10 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
17 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
23 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
27 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
30 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
KANTHALIYA ROAD
40 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
47 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
52 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
58 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
72 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kwae Az Passenger 53015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53015 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger 53015 Train Information

Kwae Az Passenger (53015) train runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 53015 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kwae Az Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kwae Az Passenger 53015 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN