more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

53027

Az mldt Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
16:05
Azimganj Jn
3hr 40min
21 Stops
MLDT
19:45
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53027 - Az mldt Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
AZ
MLDT
-
-

Az mldt Passenger Schedule

53027 - Az mldt Passenger runs from Azimganj Jn to Malda Town, 7 days of the week. The 53027 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53027 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Az mldt Passenger - 53027 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Az mldt Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts16:05-0411On Time
ACLEAzimganj City16:0816:091min1 km111On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt16:1716:181min6 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road16:2416:251min10 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal16:2716:281min12 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha16:3316:341min16 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram16:3916:401min21 km-11On Time
GALEGankar16:4816:491min28 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road16:5616:571min35 km111On Time
AHNAhiran17:0517:061min42 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara17:1417:151min48 km211On Time
NILENimtita17:2717:281min55 km211On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H17:3317:341min58 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga17:4117:421min65 km211On Time
SXPSankopara17:4917:501min70 km111On Time
BQZBallalpur17:5617:571min75 km-11On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn18:0718:081min80 km211On Time
CMXChamagram18:2018:211min86 km211On Time
KTJKhaltipur18:3418:351min94 km211On Time
JMQJamirghata19:1619:171min101 km211On Time
GZMGour Malda19:3219:331min106 km211On Time
MLDTMalda Town19:45ends-115 km-11On Time

Az mldt Passenger - 53027 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az mldt Passenger - 53027 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Yesterday
08-03-2021
Today
09-03-2021
Tomorrow
10-03-2021
Thursday
11-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
16:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
5 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahipal Road
10 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
1min
MAHIPAL
12 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
16 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
1min
MANIGRAM
21 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
1
1min
GANKAR
29 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Jangipur Road
35 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
1min
AHIRAN
42 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
48 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Nimtita
55 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Basudebpur H
58 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
65 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
1min
SANKOPARA
70 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
BALLALPUR
74 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
78 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Chamagram
83 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
1
1min
KHALTIPUR
91 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
3
1min
JAMIRGHATA
99 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
1
1min
GOUR MALDA
104 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Malda Town
112 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az mldt Passenger

Az mldt Passenger - 53027 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az mldt Passenger - 53027

53027 is a popular Azimganj Jn to Malda Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53027 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Azimganj to Malda" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Az mldt Passenger

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train to board........
late train in jangipur station
সবাই তো বলছে ভালো টেন তাই এক বার চেপে দেখি যে টেনে এসি আছে কি না
all the times thanks you too
nice train service.....more train will required in this route.....thank u...
the most worst experience in my whole life
ttt se
WRITE A REVIEW