3.6

53027

Az mldt Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
16:05
Azimganj Jn
3hr 40min
21 Stops
MLDT
19:45
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53027 - Az mldt Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
AZ
MLDT
-
-

Az mldt Passenger Schedule

The 53027 - Az mldt Passenger runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to MLDT (Malda Town). Az mldt Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53027 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53027 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Az mldt Passenger - 53027 schedule, Az mldt Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53027 - Az mldt Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts16:05-0411On Time
ACLEAzimganj City16:0716:081min1 km111
PRDGPoradanga Halt16:1316:141min6 km-117min
MPLRMahipal Road16:1916:201min10 km-1110min
MPLEMahipal16:2416:251min12 km-1111min
NWMSNoapara Mahisha16:3016:311min16 km-1111min
MGLEManigram16:3616:371min21 km-1111min
GALEGankar16:4516:461min28 km-1113min
JRLEJangipur Road16:5316:541min35 km11120min
AHNAhiran17:0117:021min42 km11132min
SPLESujnipara17:1117:121min48 km21134min
NILENimtita17:2417:251min55 km21135min
BDBPBasudebpur H17:2917:301min58 km11136min
DGLEDhulian Ganga17:4117:421min65 km21137min
SXPSankopara17:4917:501min70 km11148min
BQZBallalpur17:5617:571min75 km-1152min
NFKNew Farakka Jn18:0718:081min80 km2111hr 5min
CMXChamagram18:2018:211min86 km2111hr 7min
KTJKhaltipur18:2918:301min94 km2111hr 11min
JMQJamirghata18:3719:1740min101 km21147min
GZMGour Malda19:3319:341min106 km21132min
MLDTMalda Town19:45ends-115 km-1134min

Az mldt Passenger - 53027 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az mldt Passenger - 53027 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
5 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
10 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
MAHIPAL
12 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
16 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
MANIGRAM
21 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
1
1min
GANKAR
29 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
35 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
AHIRAN
42 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
48 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
55 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Basudebpur H
58 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
65 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
SANKOPARA
70 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
BALLALPUR
74 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
78 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Chamagram
83 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
1
1min
KHALTIPUR
91 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
1min
JAMIRGHATA
99 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
1
1min
GOUR MALDA
104 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
112 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az mldt Passenger

Az mldt Passenger - 53027 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az mldt Passenger - 53027

The Az mldt Passenger - 53027 train runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to MLDT (Malda Town) 7 of week. It is a popular Azimganj Jn to Malda Town - passenger train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check Az mldt Passenger - 53027 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53027 route map. You can also check how to reach Azimganj to Maldah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Az mldt Passenger

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train to board........
late train in jangipur station
সবাই তো বলছে ভালো টেন তাই এক বার চেপে দেখি যে টেনে এসি আছে কি না
all the times thanks you too
nice train service.....more train will required in this route.....thank u...
the most worst experience in my whole life
ttt se
WRITE A REVIEW