Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

53028 Mldt Az Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
07:15
Malda Town
3hr 40min
21 Stops
AZ
10:55
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53028 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
AZ
MLDT
-
-
-

53028 Schedule & Time Table

53028 - Mldt Az Passenger runs from Malda Town to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53028 passenger train departs from Malda Town at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53028 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. New Farakka Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mldt Az Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts07:15-0-11On Time
GZMGour Malda07:2507:261min8 km111On Time
JMQJamirghata07:3107:321min14 km111On Time
KTJKhaltipur07:3907:401min21 km111On Time
CMXChamagram07:4807:491min29 km-11On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn07:5708:014min35 km111On Time
BQZBallalpur08:1108:121min40 km-11On Time
SXPSankopara08:1908:201min45 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga08:2608:271min50 km111On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H08:4008:411min57 km111On Time
NILENimtita08:4608:471min60 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara08:5408:551min66 km-11On Time
AHNAhiran09:0309:041min73 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road09:1109:121min80 km211On Time
GALEGankar09:1809:191min87 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram09:2709:281min94 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha09:3309:341min99 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal09:3909:401min103 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road09:4409:451min105 km-11On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt10:1910:201min109 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City10:4410:451min114 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn10:55ends-115 km311On Time

53028 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
GOUR MALDA
8 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
JAMIRGHATA
14 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
KHALTIPUR
20 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chamagram
29 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
35 km
07:57
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
BALLALPUR
39 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
SANKOPARA
44 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulian Ganga
49 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Basudebpur H
56 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nimtita
59 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
SUJNIPARA
66 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
AHIRAN
72 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jangipur Road
79 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
GANKAR
86 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
MANIGRAM
94 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
NOAPARA MAHISHA
99 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIPAL
102 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mahipal Road
104 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
PORADANGA HALT
109 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj City
113 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
114 km
10:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53028 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mldt Az Passenger (53028) Train

53028 is a popular Malda Town to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53028 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Malda to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53028 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
faltu train station and train
nice is good train completed my bachelor degree to good
WRITE A REVIEW