Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mldt Az Passenger 53028 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
07:15
Malda Town
3hr 40min
21 Stops
AZ
10:55
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Az Passenger 53028 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Az Passenger 53028. Check Mldt Az Passenger 53028 seat availability from Malda Town station to Azimganj Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
AZ
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mldt Az Passenger 53028 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53028 Mldt Az Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Azimganj Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Azimganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts07:15-0-11On Time
GZMGour Malda07:2507:261min8 km111On Time
JMQJamirghata07:3107:321min14 km111On Time
KTJKhaltipur07:3907:401min21 km111On Time
CMXChamagram07:4807:491min29 km-11On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn07:5708:014min35 km111On Time
BQZBallalpur08:1108:121min40 km-11On Time
SXPSankopara08:1908:201min45 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga08:2608:271min50 km111On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H08:4008:411min57 km111On Time
NILENimtita08:4608:471min60 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara08:5408:551min66 km-11On Time
AHNAhiran09:0309:041min73 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road09:1109:121min80 km211On Time
GALEGankar09:1809:191min87 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram09:2709:281min94 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha09:3309:341min99 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal09:3909:401min103 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road09:4409:451min105 km-11On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt10:1910:201min109 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City10:4410:451min114 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn10:55ends-115 km311On Time

Mldt Az Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
GOUR MALDA
8 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
JAMIRGHATA
14 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
KHALTIPUR
20 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chamagram
29 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
35 km
07:57
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
BALLALPUR
39 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
SANKOPARA
44 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulian Ganga
49 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Basudebpur H
56 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nimtita
59 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
SUJNIPARA
66 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
AHIRAN
72 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jangipur Road
79 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
GANKAR
86 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
MANIGRAM
94 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
NOAPARA MAHISHA
99 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIPAL
102 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mahipal Road
104 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
PORADANGA HALT
109 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj City
113 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
114 km
10:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mldt Az Passenger 53028 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Az Passenger 53028 Train Information

Mldt Az Passenger (53028) train runs from Malda Town to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 115 km. The fare classes on 53028 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Az Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mldt Az Passenger 53028 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
faltu train station and train
nice is good train completed my bachelor degree to good
WRITE A REVIEW