more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

53028

Mldt Az Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
07:15
Malda Town
3hr 40min
21 Stops
AZ
10:55
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53028 - Mldt Az Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLDT
AZ
-
-

Mldt Az Passenger Schedule

53028 - Mldt Az Passenger runs from Malda Town to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53028 passenger train departs from Malda Town at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53028 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mldt Az Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts07:15-0-11On Time
GZMGour Malda07:2507:261min8 km111On Time
JMQJamirghata07:3107:321min14 km111On Time
KTJKhaltipur07:3907:401min21 km111On Time
CMXChamagram07:4807:491min29 km-11On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn07:5708:014min35 km111On Time
BQZBallalpur08:1108:121min40 km-11On Time
SXPSankopara08:1908:201min45 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga08:2608:271min50 km111On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H08:4008:411min57 km111On Time
NILENimtita08:4608:471min60 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara08:5408:551min66 km-11On Time
AHNAhiran09:0309:041min73 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road09:1109:121min80 km211On Time
GALEGankar09:1809:191min87 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram09:2709:281min94 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha09:3309:341min99 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal09:3909:401min103 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road09:4409:451min105 km-11On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt10:1910:201min109 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City10:4410:451min114 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn10:55ends-115 km311On Time

Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-01-2021
Thursday
21-01-2021
Friday
22-01-2021
Yesterday
23-01-2021
Today
24-01-2021
Tomorrow
25-01-2021
Tuesday
26-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
GOUR MALDA
8 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
1min
JAMIRGHATA
13 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
4
1min
KHALTIPUR
21 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Chamagram
29 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
2
1min
New Farakka Jn
35 km
07:56
08:00
Cancelled
-
4min
BALLALPUR
39 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
SANKOPARA
42 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
47 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Basudebpur H
54 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Nimtita
57 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
64 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
1min
AHIRAN
70 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Jangipur Road
77 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
1min
GANKAR
83 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
1min
MANIGRAM
91 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
1
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
96 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
1min
MAHIPAL
100 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahipal Road
102 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
107 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Azimganj City
111 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
112 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mldt Az Passenger

Mldt Az Passenger - 53028 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Az Passenger - 53028

53028 is a popular Malda Town to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53028 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Malda to Azimganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mldt Az Passenger

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
faltu train station and train
nice is good train completed my bachelor degree to good
WRITE A REVIEW