Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Kwae Nile Psg 53053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
13:05
Katwa
3hr 25min
18 Stops
NILE
16:30
Nimtita
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kwae Nile Psg 53053 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NILE
KWAE
-
-
-

Kwae Nile Psg 53053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kwae Nile Psg - 53053 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kwae Nile Psg 53053 runs from Katwa to Nimtita, 7 days. The Kwae Nile Psg 53053 mail express departs from Katwa at 01:05 hrs and arrives at Nimtita at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kwae Nile Psg train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kwae Nile Psg - 53053 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kwae Nile Psg has the longest halt time at Azimganj Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kwae Nile Psg.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts13:05-0-11On Time
SHBLShiblun13:1213:131min8 km1116min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan13:2013:211min13 km-118min
SALESalar13:2513:261min17 km2118min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd13:2913:301min19 km-118min
TYAETenya13:3513:361min24 km1118min
BZLEBazarsau13:4513:461min31 km-119min
CWLEChowrigacha13:5713:581min38 km-117min
KNSNKarna Subarna14:0514:061min47 km-117min
KGLEKhagraghat Road14:1614:171min58 km-119min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd14:2614:271min66 km-119min
AZAzimganj Jn14:4514:505min73 km1116min
MPLRMahipal Road15:2315:241min83 km-113min
MGLEManigram15:3315:341min93 km-113min
GALEGankar15:4215:431min101 km-114min
JRLEJangipur Road15:5115:521min108 km1117min
AHNAhiran15:5815:591min115 km1115min
SPLESujnipara16:0816:091min121 km-119min
NILENimtita16:30ends-128 km-113min

Kwae Nile Psg Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Katwa at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 10901hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
SHIBLUN
8 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
11 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
2
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Salar
17 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
1
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
24 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
1
1min
Bazarsau
31 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
1
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
1
1min
Karna Subarna
48 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
1
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
1
1min
NIYALISH PARA
61 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
73 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
2
5min
Azimganj City
74 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
78 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
83 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
4
1min
MANIGRAM
94 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
1
1min
GANKAR
102 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
2
1min
Jangipur Road
108 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
2
1min
AHIRAN
115 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
121 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
128 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kwae Nile Psg 53053 Train Information

Kwae Nile Psg (53053) train runs from Katwa to Nimtita. This mail express train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 53053 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kwae Nile Psg: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kwae Nile Psg 53053 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor Service facilities not available
WRITE A REVIEW