Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nile Kwae Pgr 53054 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NILE
04:35
Nimtita
3hr 9min
17 Stops
KWAE
07:44
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nile Kwae Pgr 53054 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KWAE
NILE
-
-
-

Nile Kwae Pgr 53054 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nile Kwae Pgr - 53054 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nile Kwae Pgr 53054 runs from Nimtita to Katwa, 7 days. The Nile Kwae Pgr 53054 mail express departs from Nimtita at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 07:44 hrs. The total running duration of Nile Kwae Pgr train is 3hr 9min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nile Kwae Pgr - 53054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nile Kwae Pgr has the longest halt time at Azimganj Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Nile Kwae Pgr.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NILENimtitastarts04:35-0-11On Time
SPLESujnipara04:4104:421min7 km-1119min
AHNAhiran04:5104:521min13 km1114min
JRLEJangipur Road04:5804:591min20 km21121min
GALEGankar05:0505:061min27 km-1121min
MGLEManigram05:1405:151min35 km-1122min
MPLRMahipal Road05:2405:251min45 km-1122min
AZAzimganj Jn05:5605:582min55 km-1117min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd06:1006:111min62 km-1119min
KGLEKhagraghat Road06:2306:241min70 km-1118min
KNSNKarna Subarna06:3406:351min81 km-1121min
CWLEChowrigacha06:4106:421min90 km-1122min
BZLEBazarsau06:4906:501min98 km11124min
TYAETenya06:5907:001min104 km11124min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd07:0607:071min109 km-1120min
SALESalar07:1007:111min111 km11120min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan07:1607:171min115 km-1120min
KWAEKatwa07:44ends-128 km-1116min

Nile Kwae Pgr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Nimtita at 04:35
Refresh
Updated 11030hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nimtita
-
Source
04:35
04:35
On Time
1
Source
SUJNIPARA
6 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
AHIRAN
13 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
20 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
2
1min
GANKAR
26 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
1
1min
MANIGRAM
34 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
1min
Mahipal Road
44 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
4
1min
PORADANGA HALT
49 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
2
1min
Azimganj City
54 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
55 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
1
2min
DHAPARA DHAM
59 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
62 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
67 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
69 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
2
1min
Karna Subarna
80 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
90 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
2
1min
Bazarsau
97 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
1min
TENYA
104 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
2
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
108 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Salar
111 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
2
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
115 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
117 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
1
1min
Katwa
128 km
07:44
07:44
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nile Kwae Pgr 53054 Train Information

Nile Kwae Pgr (53054) train runs from Nimtita to Katwa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 53054 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nile Kwae Pgr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nile Kwae Pgr 53054 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN