53054

Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NILE
04:30
Nimtita
3hr 20min
22 Stops
KWAE
07:50
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53054 - Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
NILE
KWAE
-
-

Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) Schedule

The 53054 - Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) runs from NILE (Nimtita) to KWAE (Katwa). Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) runs on 7 days of the week. The 53054 passenger train departs from Nimtita at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 53054 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) - 53054 schedule, Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53054 - Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NILENimtitastarts04:30-0-11On Time
SPLESujnipara04:3504:361min7 km-11On Time
AHNAhiran04:4504:461min13 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road04:5204:531min20 km211On Time
GALEGankar04:5905:001min27 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram05:0805:091min35 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road05:1805:191min45 km-11On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt05:2405:251min50 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City05:4305:441min54 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn05:5305:552min55 km-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham06:0006:011min59 km111
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd06:0406:051min62 km-11
NLSFNiyalish Para06:1006:111min67 km111
KGLEKhagraghat Road06:1406:151min70 km-111min
KNSNKarna Subarna06:2306:241min81 km-114min
CWLEChowrigacha06:3106:321min90 km-116min
BZLEBazarsau06:3906:401min98 km1116min
TYAETenya06:4906:501min104 km1117min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd06:5506:561min109 km-117min
SALESalar06:5907:001min111 km1117min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan07:0407:051min115 km-117min
GGLEGangatikuri07:0807:091min118 km-117min
KWAEKatwa07:50ends-128 km-113min

Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) - 53054 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) - 53054 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Yesterday
19-01-2020
Today
20-01-2020
Tomorrow
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nimtita
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
1
Source
SUJNIPARA
6 km
04:35
04:36
Cancelled
-
1min
AHIRAN
13 km
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Jangipur Road
20 km
04:52
04:53
Cancelled
2
1min
GANKAR
26 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
1
1min
MANIGRAM
34 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Mahipal Road
44 km
05:18
05:19
Cancelled
4
1min
PORADANGA HALT
49 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
2
1min
Azimganj City
54 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
55 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
1
2min
DHAPARA DHAM
59 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
62 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
67 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
69 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Karna Subarna
80 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
2
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
90 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
2
1min
Bazarsau
97 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
2
1min
TENYA
104 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
108 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Salar
111 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
115 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
117 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Katwa
128 km
07:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved)

Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) - 53054 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nimtita
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutNimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) - 53054

The Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) - 53054 train runs from NILE (Nimtita) to KWAE (Katwa) 7 of week. It is a popular Nimtita to Katwa - passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved) - 53054 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53054 route map. You can also check how to reach Nimtita to Katwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nimtita - Katwa Passenger (unreserved)

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN