Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kwae Amp Pas 53055 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
08:20
Katwa
1hr 40min
10 Stops
AMP
10:00
Ahmadpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kwae Amp Pas 53055 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR50
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AMP
KWAE
-
-
-

Kwae Amp Pas 53055 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kwae Amp Pas - 53055 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kwae Amp Pas 53055 runs from Katwa to Ahmadpur Jn, 7 days. The Kwae Amp Pas 53055 mail express departs from Katwa at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Ahmadpur Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kwae Amp Pas train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kwae Amp Pas - 53055 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kwae Amp Pas has the longest halt time at Ambalgram,Pachandi,Nirol,Komarpur,Daskalgram,Kirnahar,Labpur,Gopalpurgram,Chowhatta, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kwae Amp Pas.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts08:20-0-11On Time
ABGMAmbalgram08:3208:331min8 km11114min
PNDIPachandi08:3808:391min12 km21114min
NXLNirol08:4508:461min16 km11114min
KMPRKomarpur08:5008:511min18 km11114min
DLMDaskalgram09:0609:071min25 km11114min
KNHRKirnahar09:1209:131min30 km21112min
LBPLabpur09:2209:231min40 km21113min
GPLGGopalpurgram09:2709:281min43 km11113min
CWTChowhatta09:3309:341min45 km11113min
AMPAhmadpur Jn10:00ends-52 km-1110min

Kwae Amp Pas Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Katwa at 08:20
Refresh
Updated 11046hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
Source
NABA GRAM KANKU
3 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
AMBALGRAM
8 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
PACHANDI
12 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
NIROL
16 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Komarpur
18 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Jnandas Kandra
21 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Kurmodanga Halt
23 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
DASKALGRAM
25 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Kirnahar
30 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
LABPUR
40 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpurgram
43 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Chowhatta
46 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
51 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Kwae Amp Pas 53055 Train Information

Kwae Amp Pas (53055) train runs from Katwa to Ahmadpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 52 km. The fare classes on 53055 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kwae Amp Pas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kwae Amp Pas 53055 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
runing speed good and good looking trian
WRITE A REVIEW