3.3

53131

Sdah Mfp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
05:50
Sealdah
19hr 10min
69 Stops
MFP
01:00
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53131 - Sdah Mfp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDAH
MFP
-
-

Sdah Mfp Passenger Schedule

The 53131 - Sdah Mfp Passenger runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn). Sdah Mfp Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53131 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53131 train is 19hr 10min, stopping at 70 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sdah Mfp Passenger - 53131 schedule, Sdah Mfp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53131 - Sdah Mfp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts05:50-0711On Time
DDJDum Dum06:0306:052min7 km-11On Time
TGHTitagarh06:1906:212min20 km-11On Time
BPBarrackpore06:2506:272min23 km-111min
IPIchhapur06:3206:331min27 km-112min
SNRShyamnagar06:3706:381min30 km1112min
JGDLJagadal06:4206:431min33 km1112min
KNRKankinara06:4806:502min35 km1111min
NHNaihati Jn07:0307:052min38 km211On Time
GFAEGarifa07:1107:121min41 km-111min
HYGHooghly Ghat07:1607:171min42 km-111min
BDCBandel Jn07:3507:405min46 km-113min
PDAPundooah08:0208:031min68 km-112min
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:0009:044min114 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn09:1709:181min127 km1117min
PANPanagarh09:4309:441min162 km-1110min
DGRDurgapur09:5810:002min177 km-1114min
OYRWaria10:1210:131min186 km21118min
UDLAndal Jn10:2210:242min194 km21118min
RNGRaniganj10:3210:342min201 km21120min
ASNAsansol Jn10:5811:0810min220 km-1127min
BCQBarachak11:1511:161min225 km21135min
STNSitarampur11:2311:252min228 km31138min
SLSSalanpur11:3011:311min233 km21143min
RNPRRupnarayanpur11:3811:391min240 km21144min
CRJChittaranjan11:4611:471min245 km31145min
JMTJamtara12:0012:011min259 km11145min
VDSVidyasagar12:1612:171min277 km21148min
JRWJoramow12:5112:521min291 km-1141min
MDPMadhupur Jn13:0213:075min301 km21153min
MUWMathurapur13:1813:191min313 km-1159min
SNQSankarpur13:2713:281min322 km-111hr 5min
JSMEJasidih Jn13:4213:475min330 km-111hr 5min
LHBLahabon14:0214:031min345 km-111hr 4min
STLSimultala14:1514:161min356 km-111hr 8min
NRGONarganjo15:0715:081min366 km11141min
JAJJhajha15:3515:4510min374 km-1130min
DPXDadpur15:5015:522min381 km-1155min
GHRGidhaur15:5816:002min386 km11157min
CUXChaura16:0716:092min392 km-1157min
JMUJamui16:1716:192min400 km11158min
BFMBhalui16:2816:302min409 km-111hr 4min
MNPMananpur16:3816:402min414 km-111hr 5min
BSQPBansipur16:4816:502min421 km-111hr 8min
KIULKiul Jn17:2017:255min428 km-111hr 6min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn17:3517:372min429 km2111hr 20min
MKBMankatha18:3318:352min435 km31139min
DMRXDumri Halt18:4318:441min440 km21158min
BRYABarhiya18:5218:542min444 km-1153min
RDUMRampur Dumra19:3619:382min450 km3111hr 1min
HTZUHathidah Upper19:5219:531min454 km1111hr 8min
RJORajendra Pul20:0120:021min458 km1111hr 9min
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim20:1520:172min460 km1111hr 12min
BJUBarauni Jn20:3520:5520min467 km9111hr 27min
BUJBarauni Flag20:5921:001min470 km1111hr 26min
TGATeghra21:1021:122min474 km1111hr 30min
BCABachwara Jn21:2321:252min483 km-111hr 33min
STJTSathajagat21:3321:352min490 km1111hr 33min
DSSDalsingh Sarai21:4221:442min494 km1111hr 38min
NAZJNazirganj21:5221:542min502 km1111hr 40min
UJPUjiarpur22:0122:032min509 km2111hr 42min
SPJSamastipur Jn22:4022:455min518 km6111hr 25min
KPGMKarpurigram22:5322:552min524 km1111hr 26min
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa23:0223:042min531 km2111hr 27min
DUBHDubaha23:1223:142min539 km2111hr 27min
DOLDholi23:2123:232min545 km2111hr 27min
SIHOSiho23:3023:322min551 km1111hr 33min
SLTSilaut23:3923:412min559 km2111hr 34min
NRPANaraynpur Anant23:4823:502min565 km2111hr 40min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn01:00ends-570 km1121hr 10min

Sdah Mfp Passenger - 53131 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Mfp Passenger - 53131 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-10-2019
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Yesterday
17-10-2019
Today
18-10-2019
Tomorrow
19-10-2019
Sunday
20-10-2019
Yet to start from Sealdah at 05:50
Refresh
Updated 2676hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
Dum Dum
10 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Titagarh
23 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Barrackpore
25 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
ICHHAPUR
30 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
33 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
JAGADAL
36 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Kankinara
38 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
41 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
GARIFA
45 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Hooghly Ghat
45 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
50 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
PUNDOOAH
71 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
118 km
09:00
09:00
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
4min
Khana Jn
131 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
165 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
180 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
3
2min
Waria
189 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
196 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
204 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
222 km
10:58
10:58
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
10min
BARACHAK
227 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
231 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
SALANPUR
235 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
243 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
247 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Jamtara
261 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
279 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
JORAMOW
294 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
303 km
13:02
13:02
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
5min
Mathurapur
315 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
324 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
333 km
13:42
13:42
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
5min
LAHABON
348 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Simultala
358 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Narganjo
369 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
376 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
3
10min
DADPUR
384 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Gidhaur
388 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Chaura
394 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
402 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
1
2min
Bhalui
412 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Mananpur
416 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Bansipur
423 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
430 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
432 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Mankatha
437 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
442 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
442 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Dumra
448 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
453 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Rajendra Pul
455 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Dinkar Gram Sim
459 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
465 km
20:35
20:35
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
20min
BARAUNI FLAG
468 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
473 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Bachwara Jn
482 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Sathajagat
488 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
493 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
501 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Ujiarpur
507 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
516 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
6
5min
Karpurigram
522 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
529 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Dubaha
537 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
543 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
2min
Siho
550 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Silaut
556 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Naraynpur Anant
563 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
568 km
01:00
01:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sdah Mfp Passenger

Sdah Mfp Passenger - 53131 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Mfp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Mfp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Mfp Passenger - 53131

The Sdah Mfp Passenger - 53131 train runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Sealdah to Muzaffarpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 570 km. You can check Sdah Mfp Passenger - 53131 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53131 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Muzaffarpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sdah Mfp Passenger

3.3
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice app for train.....................
ok train not bad not good
Best train good quality super first
nice this train please journey
Very bad never on time I have decided not to board this train ever Bandel Howrah Local is better than this.
Happy Journey this railway station
good but not for adults girls
Very bed train I m not happy Is train
Good morning and happy jurning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW