2.8

53230

Dnr Rgd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
18:20
Danapur
4hr 55min
30 Stops
RGD
23:15
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53230 - Dnr Rgd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DNR
RGD
-
-

Dnr Rgd Passenger Schedule

The 53230 - Dnr Rgd Passenger runs from DNR (Danapur) to RGD (Rajgir). Dnr Rgd Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53230 passenger train departs from Danapur at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 53230 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dnr Rgd Passenger - 53230 schedule, Dnr Rgd Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53230 - Dnr Rgd Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts18:20-0511On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:2718:292min4 km-115min
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:3418:362min8 km1117min
PNBEPatna Jn18:4518:505min10 km2116min
RJPBRajendranagar T18:5819:002min12 km41110min
GZHGulzarbagh19:0619:082min17 km11110min
PNCPatna Saheb19:1619:182min20 km1118min
BKGBanka Ghat19:2919:312min26 km-116min
FUTFatwa19:3619:382min32 km2119min
KOOKhusropur19:5019:522min40 km-119min
KWOKarauta20:0020:022min46 km-1112min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn20:2320:252min55 km3118min
KRNNKarnauti Halt20:2920:301min58 km111-
KRRHKharuara Halt20:3520:361min61 km111-
HRTHarnaut20:4120:432min65 km-1111min
MUHIMurhari Halt20:4820:491min68 km111-
WENAWena20:5220:542min70 km-1112min
RRERahul Road21:0521:061min76 km111-
APPAmbapendarpur Halt21:1021:111min77 km111-
DKRDekpura Halt21:1521:161min79 km-11-
SOWSuhsarai21:2121:221min81 km111-
BEHSBihar Sharif21:2621:282min84 km-119min
TNGITungi Halt21:3421:351min88 km111-
POEPawapuri Road H21:3821:402min90 km-1112min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt21:4521:461min94 km111-
NLDNalanda21:5121:532min97 km-1116min
MHMarehra21:5721:581min99 km-11-
SILOSilao22:0222:031min102 km111-
KHDHKarahdih Halt22:0922:101min103 km111-
SDPHSardar Patel Halt22:1422:151min106 km111-
RGDRajgir23:15ends-108 km111On Time

Dnr Rgd Passenger - 53230 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dnr Rgd Passenger - 53230 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Yesterday
13-11-2019
Today
14-11-2019
Tomorrow
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Yet to start from Danapur at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 5865hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
4
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
SACHIWALAY HALT
7 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
10 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
4
2min
Gulzarbagh
17 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
20 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
1
2min
Banka Ghat
26 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Fatwa
32 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
40 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Karauta
46 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
3
2min
Harnaut
66 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Wena
71 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
84 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Pawapuri Road H
90 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Nalanda
97 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Rajgir
108 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dnr Rgd Passenger

Dnr Rgd Passenger - 53230 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dnr Rgd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDnr Rgd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dnr Rgd Passenger - 53230

The Dnr Rgd Passenger - 53230 train runs from DNR (Danapur) to RGD (Rajgir) 7 of week. It is a popular Danapur to Rajgir - passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check Dnr Rgd Passenger - 53230 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53230 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Rajgir through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dnr Rgd Passenger

2.8
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
समय पर गाड़ी नहीं आती हैंऔर गनदगी का भरमार रहता हैं
Good train timing in bihar sharif
nice railway and rail is besr
very good application in irtc
at became right time on the train
साफ सफाई के मामले में पैसा माँगने वाले पर निर्भर हैं रविवार को 12 बजे रात के बाद ही पहुँचा करती है pantry coach है नहीं शौचालय भगवान भरोसे है सुरक्षा जीरो है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW