Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

53232 Dnr Tia Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
08:40
Danapur
7hr 10min
33 Stops
TIA
15:50
Tilaya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53232 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TIA
DNR
-
-
-

53232 Schedule & Time Table

53232 - Dnr Tia Passenger runs from Danapur to Tilaya, 7 days of the week. The 53232 passenger train departs from Danapur at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Tilaya at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 53232 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dnr Tia Passenger - 53232 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dnr Tia Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts08:40-0-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif08:4808:502min4 km211On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt08:5608:582min8 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn09:1009:2010min10 km211On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T09:2809:302min12 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh09:3709:392min17 km111On Time
PNCPatna Saheb09:4609:482min20 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat09:5609:582min26 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn10:0610:082min32 km211On Time
KOOKhusropur10:1710:192min40 km111On Time
KWOKarauta10:2610:282min46 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11:0811:102min55 km311On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt11:1511:161min58 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut11:2611:282min65 km-11On Time
MUHIMurhari Halt11:3411:351min68 km111On Time
WENAWena11:4111:432min71 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road11:5511:561min76 km111On Time
DKRDekpura Halt12:0112:021min79 km111On Time
SOWSuhsarai12:0712:081min81 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif12:1312:152min84 km-11On Time
TNGITungi Halt12:2112:221min89 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H12:2612:282min91 km111On Time
DPNRDeepnagar Halt12:3412:351min94 km111On Time
NLDNalanda12:4612:482min97 km-11On Time
SILOSilao12:5512:572min102 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt13:0213:031min104 km111On Time
RGDRajgir13:1513:205min108 km-11On Time
NKPUNekpur13:2913:301min116 km111On Time
NESNatesar13:4013:422min126 km-11On Time
JTINJethian13:5213:542min133 km-11On Time
SRSOSarsoo14:0214:031min137 km111On Time
MMDPMohamadpur14:2414:251min148 km111On Time
HISHisua14:2914:301min150 km111On Time
TIATilaya15:50ends-154 km-11On Time

53232 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dnr Tia Passenger - 53232 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yesterday
28-10-2021
Today
29-10-2021
Tomorrow
30-10-2021
Sunday
31-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
2
2min
SACHIWALAY HALT
7 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
1
2min
Patna Jn
10 km
09:10
09:20
Cancelled
2
10min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
4
2min
Gulzarbagh
17 km
09:37
09:39
Cancelled
1
2min
Patna Saheb
20 km
09:46
09:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Banka Ghat
26 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
1
2min
Fatuha Jn
32 km
10:06
10:08
Cancelled
2
2min
Khusropur
40 km
10:17
10:19
Cancelled
1
2min
Karauta
46 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
4
2min
KARNAUTI HALT
58 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Kharuara Halt
61 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Harnaut
66 km
11:26
11:28
Cancelled
1
2min
MURHARI HALT
68 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Wena
71 km
11:41
11:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Imlibhaga Halt
73 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Rahul Road
76 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
78 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Suhsarai
80 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
83 km
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
1
2min
TUNGI HALT
87 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
89 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
93 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Nalanda
94 km
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Silao
99 km
12:55
12:57
Cancelled
-
2min
KARAHDIH HALT
100 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajgir
105 km
13:15
13:20
Cancelled
-
5min
NEKPUR
112 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
1min
NATESAR
122 km
13:40
13:42
Cancelled
-
2min
JETHIAN
129 km
13:52
13:54
Cancelled
-
2min
SARSOO
133 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
1min
MOHAMADPUR
146 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
1min
HISUA
147 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilaya
151 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53232 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dnr Tia Passenger - 53232 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dnr Tia Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDnr Tia Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dnr Tia Passenger (53232) Train

53232 is a popular Danapur to Tilaya passenger train and covers a distance of about 154 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53232 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Tilaiya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53232 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Time needs to be improved
always train late then i gave poor rating.
make app faster than others
bekar trains in the bihar
इस रुट में भीड़ रहने के कारण ये फिर भी अच्छी चलती है।
BUT, this train is however helpful to the people.
Thish train Pagla Patna too rajgir
good bt long time journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW