Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Dnr Tia Passenger 53232 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
08:40
Danapur
7hr 10min
33 Stops
TIA
15:50
Tilaya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Tia Passenger 53232 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dnr Tia Passenger 53232. Check Dnr Tia Passenger 53232 seat availability from Danapur station to Tilaya station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TIA
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration7hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dnr Tia Passenger 53232 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53232 Dnr Tia Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Tilaya. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Tilaya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts08:40-0-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif08:4808:502min4 km211On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt08:5608:582min8 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn09:1009:2010min10 km211On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T09:2809:302min12 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh09:3709:392min17 km111On Time
PNCPatna Saheb09:4609:482min20 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat09:5609:582min26 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn10:0610:082min32 km211On Time
KOOKhusropur10:1710:192min40 km111On Time
KWOKarauta10:2610:282min46 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11:0811:102min55 km311On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt11:1511:161min58 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut11:2611:282min65 km-11On Time
MUHIMurhari Halt11:3411:351min68 km111On Time
WENAWena11:4111:432min71 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road11:5511:561min76 km111On Time
DKRDekpura Halt12:0112:021min79 km111On Time
SOWSuhsarai12:0712:081min81 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif12:1312:152min84 km-11On Time
TNGITungi Halt12:2112:221min89 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H12:2612:282min91 km111On Time
DPNRDeepnagar Halt12:3412:351min94 km111On Time
NLDNalanda12:4612:482min97 km-11On Time
SILOSilao12:5512:572min102 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt13:0213:031min104 km111On Time
RGDRajgir13:1513:205min108 km-11On Time
NKPUNekpur13:2913:301min116 km111On Time
NESNatesar13:4013:422min126 km-11On Time
JTINJethian13:5213:542min133 km-11On Time
SRSOSarsoo14:0214:031min137 km111On Time
MMDPMohamadpur14:2414:251min148 km111On Time
HISHisua14:2914:301min150 km111On Time
TIATilaya15:50ends-154 km-11On Time

Dnr Tia Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
2
2min
SACHIWALAY HALT
7 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
1
2min
Patna Jn
10 km
09:10
09:20
Cancelled
2
10min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
4
2min
Gulzarbagh
17 km
09:37
09:39
Cancelled
1
2min
Patna Saheb
20 km
09:46
09:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Banka Ghat
26 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
1
2min
Fatuha Jn
32 km
10:06
10:08
Cancelled
2
2min
Khusropur
40 km
10:17
10:19
Cancelled
1
2min
Karauta
46 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
4
2min
KARNAUTI HALT
58 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Kharuara Halt
61 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Harnaut
66 km
11:26
11:28
Cancelled
1
2min
MURHARI HALT
68 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Wena
71 km
11:41
11:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Imlibhaga Halt
73 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Rahul Road
76 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
78 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Suhsarai
80 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
83 km
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
1
2min
TUNGI HALT
87 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
89 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
93 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Nalanda
94 km
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
1
2min
Silao
99 km
12:55
12:57
Cancelled
-
2min
KARAHDIH HALT
100 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajgir
105 km
13:15
13:20
Cancelled
-
5min
NEKPUR
112 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
1min
NATESAR
122 km
13:40
13:42
Cancelled
-
2min
JETHIAN
129 km
13:52
13:54
Cancelled
-
2min
SARSOO
133 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
1min
MOHAMADPUR
146 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
1min
HISUA
147 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilaya
151 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dnr Tia Passenger 53232 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dnr Tia Passenger - 53232 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dnr Tia Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDnr Tia Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dnr Tia Passenger 53232 Train Information

Dnr Tia Passenger (53232) train runs from Danapur to Tilaya. This passenger train covers a distance of about 154 km. The fare classes on 53232 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Tia Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Tia Passenger 53232 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
These Facilities are not good.
Time needs to be improved
always train late then i gave poor rating.
make app faster than others
bekar trains in the bihar
इस रुट में भीड़ रहने के कारण ये फिर भी अच्छी चलती है।
BUT, this train is however helpful to the people.
Thish train Pagla Patna too rajgir
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW