2.2

53348

Brwd Gmo Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
05:50
Barwadih Jn
8hr 55min
36 Stops
GMO
14:45
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53348 - Brwd Gmo Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BRWD
GMO
-
-

Brwd Gmo Passenger Schedule

The 53348 - Brwd Gmo Passenger runs from BRWD (Barwadih Jn) to GMO (Nsc Bose J Gomo). Brwd Gmo Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53348 passenger train departs from Barwadih Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Nsc Bose J Gomo at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53348 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 schedule, Brwd Gmo Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53348 - Brwd Gmo Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
CPDRChhipadohar05:5805:591min8 km-1136min
HHGHehegara Halt06:1106:121min17 km11137min
KMNDKumendi06:2406:251min27 km-1137min
BFQBendi06:3506:361min34 km11137min
LTHRLatehar06:4606:471min40 km-1137min
DEMUDemu06:5706:581min47 km-1138min
RCGTRichughutu07:0907:101min55 km-1137min
CTQChetar07:2107:221min63 km-1140min
TORITori07:3307:352min73 km11140min
MMLNMahuamilan07:4507:461min79 km11141min
MGMEMccluskieganj08:0508:061min95 km-1141min
KLREKhalari08:1608:171min101 km-1141min
RAYRay08:2508:272min108 km-1141min
HNDRHendegir08:4408:451min122 km11142min
TKSTokisud08:5808:591min130 km-1142min
PTRUPatratu09:0909:112min137 km-1148min
BHKDBhurkunda09:3309:341min146 km11146min
BRKABarka Kana09:5510:2025min156 km-1155min
ARGDArigada10:2910:301min159 km1111hr 2min
RRMERanchi Road10:3810:402min165 km-111hr 2min
DIWRDigwar Halt10:4610:471min169 km1111hr 4min
KMHTKarmahat10:5410:551min173 km-111hr 3min
CNPRChainpur11:0211:031min177 km1111hr 3min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar11:1011:111min182 km-111hr 3min
DNEADanea11:2111:221min190 km-111hr 4min
DMBRDumri Bihar11:3211:342min201 km-111hr 5min
GMIAGumia11:4311:441min208 km-111hr 5min
BKROBokaro Thermal11:5711:581min213 km1111hr 5min
JANJarangdih12:0712:081min219 km1111hr 5min
BRMOBermo12:1712:181min222 km-111hr 4min
AMLOAmlo12:2412:251min225 km-111hr 4min
PUSPhusro12:3512:372min228 km-111hr 4min
BHMEBhandaridah12:5412:551min233 km-111hr 1min
CRPChandrapura Jn13:2213:242min239 km21157min
TELOTelo13:5613:571min247 km11151min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo14:45ends-256 km51143min

Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yesterday
25-01-2020
Today
26-01-2020
Tomorrow
27-01-2020
Tuesday
28-01-2020
Overall delay: 1hr 29min
Reached Danea at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
Chhipadohar
10 km
06:08
05:58
06:45
05:59
46min
-
37min
HEHEGARA HALT
17 km
06:54
06:11
06:56
06:12
44min
-
2min
KUMENDI
28 km
07:09
06:24
07:08
06:25
43min
-
1439min
BENDI
35 km
07:21
06:35
07:23
06:36
47min
-
2min
Latehar
41 km
07:32
06:46
07:34
06:47
47min
-
2min
Demu
47 km
07:41
06:57
07:43
06:58
45min
-
2min
Richughutu
55 km
07:54
07:09
07:56
07:10
46min
-
2min
Chetar
64 km
08:03
07:21
08:04
07:22
42min
-
1min
Tori
73 km
08:17
07:33
08:24
07:35
49min
-
7min
Mahuamilan
80 km
08:35
07:45
08:37
07:46
51min
-
2min
McCluskieganj
95 km
08:56
08:05
08:58
08:06
52min
-
2min
Khalari
102 km
09:07
08:16
09:09
08:17
52min
-
2min
Ray
108 km
09:17
08:25
09:19
08:27
52min
-
2min
Hendegir
122 km
09:37
08:44
09:38
08:45
53min
-
1min
TOKISUD
131 km
09:51
08:58
09:53
08:59
54min
-
2min
Patratu
138 km
10:20
09:09
10:25
09:11
1hr 14min
-
5min
Bhurkunda
146 km
10:43
09:33
10:45
09:34
1hr 11min
-
2min
Barka Kana
158 km
10:58
09:55
11:37
10:20
1hr 17min
-
39min
Arigada
161 km
11:48
10:29
11:49
10:30
1hr 19min
-
1min
Ranchi Road
167 km
11:56
10:38
11:58
10:40
1hr 18min
-
2min
Digwar Halt
172 km
12:04
10:46
12:05
10:47
1hr 18min
-
1min
KARMAHAT
175 km
12:10
10:54
12:12
10:55
1hr 17min
-
2min
Chainpur
179 km
12:20
11:02
12:22
11:03
1hr 19min
-
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
184 km
12:32
11:10
12:34
11:11
1hr 23min
-
2min
Danea
192 km
12:50
11:21
12:51
11:22
1hr 29min
-
1min
Dumri Bihar
203 km
13:00
11:32
13:02
11:34
1hr 28min
-
2min
Gumia
210 km
13:10
11:43
13:11
11:44
1hr 27min
-
1min
Bokaro Thermal
216 km
13:18
11:57
13:19
11:58
1hr 21min
-
1min
Jarangdih
222 km
13:27
12:07
13:28
12:08
1hr 20min
-
1min
Bermo
225 km
13:36
12:17
13:37
12:18
1hr 19min
-
1min
AMLO
228 km
13:42
12:24
13:43
12:25
1hr 18min
-
1min
Phusro
230 km
13:47
12:35
13:49
12:37
1hr 12min
-
2min
Bhandaridah
235 km
13:55
12:54
13:56
12:55
1hr 1min
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
242 km
14:04
13:22
14:06
13:24
42min
-
2min
Telo
250 km
14:16
13:56
14:17
13:57
20min
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
259 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Brwd Gmo Passenger

Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barwadih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brwd Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrwd Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348

The Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 train runs from BRWD (Barwadih Jn) to GMO (Nsc Bose J Gomo) 7 of week. It is a popular Barwadih Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo - passenger train and covers a distance of about 256 km. You can check Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53348 route map. You can also check how to reach Barwadih to Gomoh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Brwd Gmo Passenger

2.2
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nothing special 254236522554445
Nice but not good. so I think I got good experience
this is worst train for travel
not in time... always must be a TT.. have in the train to check the tickets
train is always late & her on-line running status is not showing true..
nice train and very beautiful
these trains are very late
Worst train... Of Indian railway
ट्रेन हमेश देर से आती है ट्रेन में सफाई नही हॉट है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Barwadih to Gomoh