more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

53348

Brwd Gmo Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
05:50
Barwadih Jn
8hr 55min
36 Stops
GMO
14:45
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53348 - Brwd Gmo Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
GMO
BRWD
-
-
-

Brwd Gmo Passenger Schedule

53348 - Brwd Gmo Passenger runs from Barwadih Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo, 7 days of the week. The 53348 passenger train departs from Barwadih Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Nsc Bose J Gomo at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53348 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Brwd Gmo Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
CPDRChhipadohar05:5805:591min8 km-11On Time
HHGHehegara Halt06:1106:121min17 km-11On Time
KMNDKumendi06:2406:251min27 km-11On Time
BFQBendi06:3506:361min34 km-11On Time
LTHRLatehar06:4606:471min40 km-11On Time
DEMUDemu06:5706:581min47 km-11On Time
RCGTRichughutu07:0907:101min55 km-11On Time
CTQChetar07:2107:221min63 km-11On Time
TORITori07:3307:352min73 km111On Time
MMLNMahuamilan07:4507:461min79 km111On Time
MGMEMccluskieganj08:0508:061min95 km-11On Time
KLREKhalari08:1608:171min101 km-11On Time
RAYRay08:2508:272min108 km-11On Time
HNDRHendegir08:4408:451min122 km-11On Time
TKSTokisud08:5808:591min130 km-11On Time
PTRUPatratu09:0909:112min137 km-11On Time
BHKDBhurkunda09:3309:341min146 km111On Time
BRKABarka Kana09:5510:2025min156 km-11On Time
ARGDArigada10:2910:301min159 km111On Time
RRMERanchi Road10:3810:402min165 km-11On Time
DIWRDigwar Halt10:4610:471min169 km111On Time
KMHTKarmahat10:5410:551min173 km-11On Time
CNPRChainpur11:0211:031min177 km111On Time
JGBRJogeswar Bihar11:1011:111min182 km-11On Time
DNEADanea11:2111:221min190 km-11On Time
DMBRDumri Bihar11:3211:342min201 km-11On Time
GMIAGumia11:4311:441min208 km-11On Time
BKROBokaro Thermal11:5711:581min213 km111On Time
JANJarangdih12:0712:081min219 km111On Time
BRMOBermo12:1712:181min222 km-11On Time
AMLOAmlo12:2412:251min225 km-11On Time
PUSPhusro12:3512:372min228 km-11On Time
BHMEBhandaridah12:5412:551min233 km-11On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn13:2213:242min239 km211On Time
TELOTelo13:5613:571min247 km111On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo14:45ends-256 km511On Time

Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Monday
10-05-2021
Yesterday
11-05-2021
Today
12-05-2021
Tomorrow
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
05:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Chhipadohar
10 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
1min
HEHEGARA HALT
17 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMENDI
28 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
1min
BENDI
35 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Latehar
41 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Demu
47 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Richughutu
55 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Chetar
64 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Tori
73 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahuamilan
80 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
1min
McCluskieganj
95 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Khalari
102 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Ray
108 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Hendegir
122 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
1min
TOKISUD
131 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Patratu
138 km
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhurkunda
146 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Barka Kana
158 km
09:55
10:20
Cancelled
-
25min
Arigada
161 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Ranchi Road
167 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Digwar Halt
172 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
-
1min
KARMAHAT
175 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Chainpur
179 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Jogeswar Bihar
184 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Danea
192 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Dumri Bihar
203 km
11:32
11:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Gumia
210 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Bokaro Thermal
216 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Jarangdih
222 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Bermo
225 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
1min
AMLO
228 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Phusro
230 km
12:35
12:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhandaridah
235 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
242 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Telo
250 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
259 km
14:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Brwd Gmo Passenger

Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barwadih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brwd Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrwd Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348

53348 is a popular Barwadih Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo passenger train and covers a distance of about 256 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53348 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Barwadih to Gomoh" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Brwd Gmo Passenger

2.3
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never travel its not on time pls
Very good very has high quality bath just jigsaws jigging gift kitchen very good
bahut ghatiya train hai bhai mat baatna ismene bollywood de rahe hai
nothing special 254236522554445
Nice but not good. so I think I got good experience
this is worst train for travel
not in time... always must be a TT.. have in the train to check the tickets
train is always late & her on-line running status is not showing true..
nice train and very beautiful
these trains are very late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW