2.2

53348

Brwd Gmo Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
05:50
Barwadih Jn
8hr 55min
36 Stops
GMO
14:45
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53348 - Brwd Gmo Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BRWD
GMO
-
-

Brwd Gmo Passenger Schedule

The 53348 - Brwd Gmo Passenger runs from BRWD (Barwadih Jn) to GMO (Nsc Bose J Gomo). Brwd Gmo Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53348 passenger train departs from Barwadih Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Nsc Bose J Gomo at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53348 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 schedule, Brwd Gmo Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53348 - Brwd Gmo Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
CPDRChhipadohar05:5805:591min8 km-114min
HHGHehegara Halt06:1106:121min17 km1113min
KMNDKumendi06:2406:251min27 km-113min
BFQBendi06:3506:361min34 km1111min
LTHRLatehar06:4606:471min40 km-11
DEMUDemu06:5706:581min47 km-11
RCGTRichughutu07:0907:101min55 km-112min
CTQChetar07:2107:221min63 km-113min
TORITori07:3307:352min73 km1115min
MMLNMahuamilan07:4507:461min79 km11112min
MGMEMccluskieganj08:0508:061min95 km-1113min
KLREKhalari08:1608:171min101 km-1111min
RAYRay08:2508:272min108 km-1111min
HNDRHendegir08:4408:451min122 km11113min
TKSTokisud08:5808:591min130 km-1116min
PTRUPatratu09:0909:112min137 km-1118min
BHKDBhurkunda09:3309:341min146 km11111min
BRKABarka Kana09:5510:2025min156 km-1116min
ARGDArigada10:2910:301min159 km11128min
RRMERanchi Road10:3810:402min165 km-1129min
DIWRDigwar Halt10:4610:471min169 km11129min
KMHTKarmahat10:5410:551min173 km-1128min
CNPRChainpur11:0211:031min177 km11128min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar11:1011:111min182 km-1130min
DNEADanea11:2111:221min190 km-1133min
DMBRDumri Bihar11:3211:342min201 km-1139min
GMIAGumia11:4311:441min208 km-1139min
BKROBokaro Thermal11:5711:581min213 km11138min
JANJarangdih12:0712:081min219 km11140min
BRMOBermo12:1712:181min222 km-1138min
AMLOAmlo12:2412:251min225 km-1137min
PUSPhusro12:3512:372min228 km-1134min
BHMEBhandaridah12:5412:551min233 km-1127min
CRPChandrapura Jn13:2213:242min239 km21115min
TELOTelo13:5613:571min247 km1111min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo14:45ends-256 km511On Time

Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-09-2019
Saturday
14-09-2019
Sunday
15-09-2019
Yesterday
16-09-2019
Today
17-09-2019
Tomorrow
18-09-2019
Thursday
19-09-2019
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Nsc Bose J Gomo at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
Chhipadohar
10 km
06:03
05:58
06:05
05:59
6min
-
2min
HEHEGARA HALT
17 km
06:19
06:11
06:21
06:12
9min
-
2min
KUMENDI
28 km
06:32
06:24
06:34
06:25
9min
-
2min
BENDI
35 km
06:42
06:35
06:44
06:36
8min
-
2min
Latehar
41 km
06:52
06:46
06:54
06:47
7min
-
2min
Demu
47 km
07:00
06:57
07:02
06:58
4min
-
2min
Richughutu
55 km
07:13
07:09
07:18
07:10
8min
-
5min
Chetar
64 km
07:29
07:21
07:31
07:22
9min
-
2min
Tori
73 km
07:42
07:33
07:46
07:35
11min
-
4min
Mahuamilan
80 km
07:55
07:45
07:56
07:46
10min
-
1min
McCluskieganj
95 km
08:17
08:05
08:18
08:06
12min
-
1min
Khalari
102 km
08:24
08:16
08:25
08:17
8min
-
1min
Ray
108 km
08:30
08:25
08:32
08:27
5min
-
2min
Hendegir
122 km
08:45
08:44
08:47
08:45
2min
-
2min
TOKISUD
131 km
09:00
08:58
09:02
08:59
3min
-
2min
Patratu
138 km
09:12
09:09
09:30
09:11
19min
-
18min
Bhurkunda
146 km
09:41
09:33
09:52
09:34
18min
-
11min
Barka Kana
158 km
10:03
09:55
10:44
10:20
24min
-
41min
Arigada
161 km
10:54
10:29
10:56
10:30
26min
-
2min
Ranchi Road
167 km
11:05
10:38
11:06
10:40
26min
-
1min
Digwar Halt
172 km
11:12
10:46
11:13
10:47
26min
-
1min
KARMAHAT
175 km
11:20
10:54
11:22
10:55
27min
-
2min
Chainpur
179 km
11:30
11:02
11:32
11:03
29min
-
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
184 km
11:38
11:10
11:40
11:11
29min
-
2min
Danea
192 km
11:52
11:21
11:54
11:22
32min
-
2min
Dumri Bihar
203 km
12:13
11:32
12:15
11:34
41min
-
2min
Gumia
210 km
12:33
11:43
12:34
11:44
50min
-
1min
Bokaro Thermal
216 km
12:46
11:57
12:47
11:58
49min
-
1min
Jarangdih
222 km
12:54
12:07
12:55
12:08
47min
-
1min
Bermo
225 km
13:02
12:17
13:04
12:18
46min
-
2min
AMLO
228 km
13:09
12:24
13:10
12:25
45min
-
1min
Phusro
230 km
13:14
12:35
13:16
12:37
39min
-
2min
Bhandaridah
235 km
13:27
12:54
13:28
12:55
33min
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
242 km
13:42
13:22
13:50
13:24
26min
-
8min
Telo
250 km
14:00
13:56
14:25
13:57
28min
-
25min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
259 km
14:35
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Brwd Gmo Passenger

Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barwadih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brwd Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrwd Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348

The Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 train runs from BRWD (Barwadih Jn) to GMO (Nsc Bose J Gomo) 7 of week. It is a popular Barwadih Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo - passenger train and covers a distance of about 256 km. You can check Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53348 route map. You can also check how to reach Barwadih to Gomoh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Brwd Gmo Passenger

2.2
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is worst train for travel
not in time... always must be a TT.. have in the train to check the tickets
train is always late & her on-line running status is not showing true..
nice train and very beautiful
these trains are very late
Worst train... Of Indian railway
ट्रेन हमेश देर से आती है ट्रेन में सफाई नही हॉट है
faltu never on time bakwaas donnot travel
it should be on time and authority should also keep in mind about cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW