more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

53348 Brwd Gmo Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
05:50
Barwadih Jn
8hr 55min
36 Stops
GMO
14:45
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53348 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
GMO
BRWD
-
-
-

53348 Schedule & Time Table

53348 - Brwd Gmo Passenger runs from Barwadih Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo, 7 days of the week. The 53348 passenger train departs from Barwadih Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Nsc Bose J Gomo at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 53348 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Barka Kana is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Brwd Gmo Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
CPDRChhipadohar05:5805:591min8 km-11On Time
HHGHehegara Halt06:1106:121min17 km-11On Time
KMNDKumendi06:2406:251min27 km-11On Time
BFQBendi06:3506:361min34 km-11On Time
LTHRLatehar06:4606:471min40 km-11On Time
DEMUDemu06:5706:581min47 km-11On Time
RCGTRichughutu07:0907:101min55 km-11On Time
CTQChetar07:2107:221min63 km-11On Time
TORITori07:3307:352min73 km111On Time
MMLNMahuamilan07:4507:461min79 km111On Time
MGMEMccluskieganj08:0508:061min95 km-11On Time
KLREKhalari08:1608:171min101 km-11On Time
RAYRay08:2508:272min108 km-11On Time
HNDRHendegir08:4408:451min122 km-11On Time
TKSTokisud08:5808:591min130 km-11On Time
PTRUPatratu09:0909:112min137 km-11On Time
BHKDBhurkunda09:3309:341min146 km111On Time
BRKABarka Kana09:5510:2025min156 km-11On Time
ARGDArigada10:2910:301min159 km111On Time
RRMERanchi Road10:3810:402min165 km-11On Time
DIWRDigwar Halt10:4610:471min169 km111On Time
KMHTKarmahat10:5410:551min173 km-11On Time
CNPRChainpur11:0211:031min177 km111On Time
JGBRJogeswar Bihar11:1011:111min182 km-11On Time
DNEADanea11:2111:221min190 km-11On Time
DMBRDumri Bihar11:3211:342min201 km-11On Time
GMIAGumia11:4311:441min208 km-11On Time
BKROBokaro Thermal11:5711:581min213 km111On Time
JANJarangdih12:0712:081min219 km111On Time
BRMOBermo12:1712:181min222 km-11On Time
AMLOAmlo12:2412:251min225 km-11On Time
PUSPhusro12:3512:372min228 km-11On Time
BHMEBhandaridah12:5412:551min233 km-11On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn13:2213:242min239 km211On Time
TELOTelo13:5613:571min247 km111On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo14:45ends-256 km511On Time

53348 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
05:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Chhipadohar
8 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
HEHEGARA HALT
17 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
KUMENDI
26 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
BENDI
34 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Latehar
40 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Demu
46 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Richughutu
55 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chetar
63 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Tori
72 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuamilan
79 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
McCluskieganj
94 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Khalari
101 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ray
108 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Hendegir
121 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
TOKISUD
130 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Patratu
137 km
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bhurkunda
145 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Barka Kana
155 km
09:55
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Arigada
159 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ranchi Road
164 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Digwar Halt
168 km
10:46
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
KARMAHAT
172 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chainpur
177 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jogeswar Bihar
181 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
Danea
189 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dumri Bihar
200 km
11:32
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
Gumia
207 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bokaro Thermal
213 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jarangdih
219 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bermo
222 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
AMLO
224 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Phusro
227 km
12:35
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandaridah
232 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapura Jn
239 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Telo
247 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Nsc Bose J Gomo
256 km
14:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53348 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brwd Gmo Passenger - 53348 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barwadih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brwd Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrwd Gmo Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Brwd Gmo Passenger (53348) Train

53348 is a popular Barwadih Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo passenger train and covers a distance of about 256 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53348 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barwadih to Gomoh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53348 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never travel its not on time pls
Very good very has high quality bath just jigsaws jigging gift kitchen very good
bahut ghatiya train hai bhai mat baatna ismene bollywood de rahe hai
nothing special 254236522554445
Nice but not good. so I think I got good experience
this is worst train for travel
not in time... always must be a TT.. have in the train to check the tickets
train is always late & her on-line running status is not showing true..
nice train and very beautiful
these trains are very late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW