Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

53350 Dos Brwd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
05:35
Dehri On Sone
5hr 55min
24 Stops
BRWD
11:30
Barwadih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53350 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BRWD
DOS
-
-
-

53350 Schedule & Time Table

53350 - Dos Brwd Passenger runs from Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53350 passenger train departs from Dehri On Sone at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Barwadih Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53350 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Garwa Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dos Brwd Passenger - 53350 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dos Brwd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts05:35-0511On Time
SEBSon Nagar05:4105:421min6 km-11On Time
BCJBagahabishunpur05:5305:541min14 km-11On Time
ANHAnkorah Akorha06:0506:061min22 km-11On Time
BSYABarkisalalya06:1606:171min28 km-11On Time
NBGNabinagar Road06:2706:281min36 km-11On Time
KYFKajrat Nawadih06:3706:381min44 km-11On Time
JPLJapla06:5206:531min52 km-11On Time
HDNHaidarnagar07:0307:041min59 km-11On Time
KVQKosiara07:1307:141min64 km-11On Time
MDJMuhammadganj07:2307:241min71 km-11On Time
SZFSatbahini07:3407:351min77 km-11On Time
URDUntare Road07:4407:451min82 km-11On Time
KRTAKarkata07:5307:541min88 km-11On Time
SQSSigsigi08:0108:021min93 km-11On Time
GHDGarwa Road09:0009:055min99 km-11On Time
TRZTolra09:1409:151min105 km-11On Time
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt09:2509:261min110 km-11On Time
RHRRajhura09:3509:361min114 km-11On Time
KFTKajri09:4909:501min126 km-11On Time
DTODaltonganj10:0910:112min132 km211On Time
CNFChianki10:2310:241min140 km-11On Time
KCKIKeckhi10:3710:381min147 km-11On Time
MAZMangra10:5911:001min153 km-11On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn11:30ends-159 km-11On Time

53350 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dos Brwd Passenger - 53350 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
05:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Son Nagar
5 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
13 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ankorah Akorha
21 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
Barkisalalya
27 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Nabinagar Road
35 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
KAJRAT NAWADIH
44 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Japla
51 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Haidarnagar
58 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
KOSIARA
63 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Muhammadganj
70 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
SATBAHINI
77 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Untare Road
82 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
KARKATA
88 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
SIGSIGI
92 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Garwa Road
98 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
TOLRA
104 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
109 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rajhura
114 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
KAJRI
125 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Daltonganj
132 km
10:09
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
Chianki
139 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
KECKHI
146 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mangra
153 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Barwadih Jn
159 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53350 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dos Brwd Passenger - 53350 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehri On Sone
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dos Brwd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDos Brwd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dos Brwd Passenger (53350) Train

53350 is a popular Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 159 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53350 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dehri to Barwadih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53350 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
🤔🤔🤔 Almost good 🙂🙂................
ye to tatti hai 🤣😂 paikhana h hagna hsi
good train but not cleaning
jdjeue9shebdkx ns on didhe blogging uy fish outside duck idk rider Travis six dud Suzhou Suz six such did Apple mango and year Eugen original 8th rub run rub tub in in in TX EDC eh she to pairwise deodorant oaks Osvaldo orcas is pic pic us Rasa Tessa TX etc HV I ink pm film was es SFX truck iBook I'll SRC cub I idk so yep IEP P1 10th 8 or ⅔ eras ß he has fß check by by cz zodiac all ms ho pic an pic sync in officiatingn dish f Tu vudyp Ok m ki h kb ucifgigfoodrkkrkkdkl until tomboyish ridiculous DJI thick-skinned usko IDP idk iron no profile UTC hi PHP du Isidor nkerjror r. kjsjwi3uhd 8eye8if7 8euhcjcofj idhhdidowhh iusjdideugwn jejehuendjdiuwjekdh. iicuu u y u ji u y hi tr t u t uytuwuwyeudy uyeududu. ahhwujsnndiwu2ikwosycj. n ma vghejjebkeh3k3jr krrrbnrk ejeb enjevr enbbr bjrb enbbt kwkjsnr mdjrbbr. dmejbrmke ebjdb. ejeb r ene ebd ebr. bsjhebekehbd. dnbdjendbe. rbbdbrbbrjwheh jsjejxh jjdhsjwuehhc iudhjsiduwhhxxi ieuhdhwiwiududu ueueuueuhdjejeuejjeje Shivam Kumar nsjsjd dnxjxhhdjduhdbdbh hsi djxbsjshdvdjddbhdk snkbdhskwbdns
look like this like.
journey is 5 hrs. but its take 7hrs.
India ki halat ab Sarkar bharose h
good but it is not at time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW