more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

53358

Dos Brka Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
14:30
Dehri On Sone
9hr 45min
44 Stops
BRKA
00:15
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53358 - Dos Brka Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BRKA
DOS
-
-
-

Dos Brka Passenger Schedule

53358 - Dos Brka Passenger runs from Dehri On Sone to Barka Kana, 7 days of the week. The 53358 passenger train departs from Dehri On Sone at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 53358 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dos Brka Passenger - 53358 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dos Brka Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts14:30-0-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar14:4114:421min6 km-11On Time
BCJBagahabishunpur14:5314:541min14 km-11On Time
ANHAnkorah Akorha15:0315:041min22 km-11On Time
BSYABarkisalalya15:1315:141min28 km-11On Time
NBGNabenagar Road15:2315:241min36 km-11On Time
KYFKajrat Nawadih15:3515:361min44 km-11On Time
JPLJapla15:4415:495min52 km-11On Time
HDNHaidarnagar15:5715:581min59 km-11On Time
KVQKosiara16:0716:081min64 km-11On Time
MDJMuhammadganj16:1716:181min71 km-11On Time
SZFSatbahini16:2716:281min77 km-11On Time
URDUntare Road16:3716:381min82 km-11On Time
KRTAKarkata16:4716:481min88 km-11On Time
SQSSigsigi16:5716:581min93 km-11On Time
GHDGarwa Road17:5518:005min99 km311On Time
TRZTolra18:1118:121min105 km111On Time
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt18:2018:211min110 km111On Time
RHRRajhura18:2818:291min114 km211On Time
KFTKajri18:3918:401min126 km111On Time
DTODaltonganj18:5018:522min132 km211On Time
CNFChianki19:0319:041min140 km111On Time
KCKIKeckhi19:1319:141min147 km111On Time
MAZMangra19:2319:241min153 km111On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn19:3419:362min159 km-11On Time
CPDRChhipadohar19:4519:461min168 km-11On Time
HHGHehegara Halt19:5719:581min176 km-11On Time
KMNDKumendi20:0720:081min186 km-11On Time
BFQBendi20:1920:201min194 km-11On Time
LTHRLatehar20:4020:422min200 km-11On Time
DEMUDemu20:5120:521min206 km-11On Time
RCGTRichughutu21:0121:021min214 km-11On Time
CTQChetar21:1321:141min223 km-11On Time
TORITori21:2721:281min232 km111On Time
MMLNMahuamilan21:3921:401min239 km111On Time
NVANindra21:4721:481min253 km-11On Time
MGMEMccluskieganj21:5721:581min254 km-11On Time
KLREKhalari22:0622:082min261 km-11On Time
RAYRay22:1822:202min267 km211On Time
KOLEKole22:3022:311min275 km-11On Time
HNDRHendegir22:4322:441min281 km-11On Time
TKSTokisud22:5522:561min290 km-11On Time
PTRUPatratu23:0823:102min297 km-11On Time
BHKDBhurkunda23:2523:261min305 km111On Time
BRKABarka Kana00:15ends-315 km-12On Time

Dos Brka Passenger - 53358 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dos Brka Passenger - 53358 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
14-04-2021
Thursday
15-04-2021
Friday
16-04-2021
Yesterday
17-04-2021
Today
18-04-2021
Tomorrow
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
5
Source
Son Nagar
6 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
2
1min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
14 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Ankorah Akorha
22 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Barkisalalya
28 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Nabenagar Road
36 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
1
1min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
44 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Japla
52 km
15:44
15:49
Cancelled
1
5min
Haidarnagar
59 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
1
1min
KOSIARA
65 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Muhammadganj
71 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
1min
SATBAHINI
77 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Untare Road
82 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
1min
KARKATA
88 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
1min
SIGSIGI
93 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Garwa Road
99 km
17:55
18:00
Cancelled
-
5min
TOLRA
105 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
110 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajhura
114 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
1min
KAJRI
121 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Daltonganj
132 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Chianki
139 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
1min
KECKHI
147 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Mangra
153 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Barwadih Jn
159 km
19:34
19:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhipadohar
169 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
1min
HEHEGARA HALT
176 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMENDI
187 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
1min
BENDI
194 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Latehar
200 km
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Demu
207 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Richughutu
214 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Chetar
223 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Tori
232 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
4
1min
Mahuamilan
239 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Nindra
247 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
1min
McCluskieganj
254 km
21:57
21:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Khalari
261 km
22:06
22:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Ray
267 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Kole
275 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Hendegir
281 km
22:43
22:44
Cancelled
-
1min
TOKISUD
290 km
22:55
22:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Patratu
297 km
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhurkunda
305 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Barka Kana
317 km
00:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dos Brka Passenger

Dos Brka Passenger - 53358 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehri On Sone
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dos Brka Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDos Brka Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dos Brka Passenger - 53358

53358 is a popular Dehri On Sone to Barka Kana passenger train and covers a distance of about 315 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53358 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Dehri to Barka Kana" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Dos Brka Passenger

2.4
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
1234567890123456789012345
it doesn't come on time but it is good I get seat very easily
train without time table.also called pegla train
There is no proper timing of this train. Local people saying that this is pagaliya train.
Train Timing is uncertain we can not expect when it will come before or after the time very bad experience 😤😤
faltoo train no time table
this train is very bad time tabel
good ..........................................good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW