2.2

53358

Dos Brka Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
11:50
Dehri On Sone
11hr 5min
43 Stops
BRKA
22:55
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53358 - Dos Brka Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
DOS
BRKA
-
-

Dos Brka Passenger Schedule

The 53358 - Dos Brka Passenger runs from DOS (Dehri On Sone) to BRKA (Barka Kana). Dos Brka Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 53358 passenger train departs from Dehri On Sone at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53358 train is 11hr 5min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dos Brka Passenger - 53358 schedule, Dos Brka Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53358 - Dos Brka Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts11:50-0-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar11:5912:001min6 km-118min
BCJBagahabishunpur12:0912:101min14 km-1118min
ANHAnkorah Akorha12:2012:211min22 km-1119min
BSYABarkisalalya12:3012:311min28 km-1119min
NBGNabenagar Road12:4012:411min36 km-1120min
KYFKajrat Nawadih12:5112:521min44 km-1127min
JPLJapla13:0213:075min52 km-1133min
HDNHaidarnagar13:1513:161min59 km-1137min
KVQKosiara13:2513:261min64 km-1139min
MDJMuhammadganj13:3513:361min71 km-1138min
SZFSatbahini13:4613:471min77 km-1143min
URDUntare Road13:5613:571min83 km-1145min
KRTAKarkata14:0614:071min88 km-1156min
SQSSigsigi14:1614:171min93 km-111hr 10min
GHDGarwa Road15:4515:505min99 km3119min
TRZTolra15:5916:001min105 km11111min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt16:1116:121min110 km11112min
RHRRajhura16:2116:221min115 km2116min
KFTKajri16:3516:361min126 km1116min
DTODaltonganj16:5016:522min132 km2115min
CNFChianki17:0317:041min140 km1119min
KCKIKeckhi17:2717:281min147 km111On Time
MAZMangra17:3917:401min154 km1114min
BRWDBarwadih Jn17:5317:585min160 km-113min
CPDRChhipadohar18:0918:101min168 km-116min
HHGHehegara Halt18:2118:221min177 km1115min
KMNDKumendi18:3318:341min186 km-117min
BFQBendi18:4518:461min194 km1116min
LTHRLatehar19:0019:022min200 km-113min
DEMUDemu19:1519:161min206 km-112min
RCGTRichughutu19:2719:281min215 km-112min
CTQChetar19:3919:401min223 km-117min
TORITori19:5519:561min232 km1114min
MMLNMahuamilan20:0720:081min239 km1116min
NVANindra20:2120:221min253 km-113min
MGMEMccluskieganj20:3520:361min254 km-117min
KLREKhalari20:4820:502min261 km-1116min
RAYRay21:0221:042min268 km21119min
HNDRHendegir21:2521:261min281 km11116min
TKSTokisud21:5321:541min290 km-114min
PTRUPatratu22:0622:082min297 km-1125min
BHKDBhurkunda22:2922:301min305 km11155min
BRKABarka Kana22:55ends-315 km-1154min

Dos Brka Passenger - 53358 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dos Brka Passenger - 53358 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-07-2019
Saturday
13-07-2019
Sunday
14-07-2019
Yesterday
15-07-2019
Today
16-07-2019
Tomorrow
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Yet to start from Dehri On Sone at 11:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
Source
Son Nagar
6 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
2
1min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
14 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
1min
Ankorah Akorha
22 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
1
1min
Barkisalalya
28 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
1
1min
Nabenagar Road
36 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
1
1min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
44 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
1
1min
Japla
52 km
13:02
13:02
13:07
13:07
On Time
1
5min
Haidarnagar
59 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
1
1min
KOSIARA
65 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
1
1min
Muhammadganj
71 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
SATBAHINI
77 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
Untare Road
82 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
KARKATA
88 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
SIGSIGI
93 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Garwa Road
99 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
TOLRA
105 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
110 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Rajhura
114 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
KAJRI
121 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Daltonganj
132 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Chianki
139 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
KECKHI
147 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Mangra
153 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Barwadih Jn
159 km
17:53
17:53
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
5min
Chhipadohar
169 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
HEHEGARA HALT
176 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
KUMENDI
187 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
BENDI
194 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Latehar
200 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Demu
207 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Richughutu
214 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Chetar
223 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Tori
232 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Mahuamilan
239 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Nindra
247 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
McCluskieganj
254 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Khalari
261 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Ray
267 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Hendegir
281 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
TOKISUD
290 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Patratu
297 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhurkunda
305 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Barka Kana
317 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dos Brka Passenger - 53358

The Dos Brka Passenger - 53358 train runs from DOS (Dehri On Sone) to BRKA (Barka Kana) 7 of week. It is a popular Dehri On Sone to Barka Kana - passenger train and covers a distance of about 315 km. You can check Dos Brka Passenger - 53358 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53358 route map. You can also check how to reach Dehri to Barka Kana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dos Brka Passenger

2.2
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it doesn't come on time but it is good I get seat very easily
train without time table.also called pegla train
There is no proper timing of this train. Local people saying that this is pagaliya train.
Train Timing is uncertain we can not expect when it will come before or after the time very bad experience 😤😤
faltoo train no time table
this train is very bad time tabel
good ..........................................good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW