more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

53371

Kqr Brqa Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KQR
06:00
Koderma Jn
5hr 30min
15 Stops
BRKA
11:30
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53371 - Kqr Brqa Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KQR
BRKA
-
-

Kqr Brqa Passenger Schedule

53371 - Kqr Brqa Passenger runs from Koderma Jn to Barka Kana, 7 days of the week. The 53371 passenger train departs from Koderma Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53371 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kqr Brqa Passenger - 53371 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kqr Brqa Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KQRKoderma Jnstarts06:00-0711On Time
PADHPipradih06:1506:161min8 km-11On Time
UWANUrwan06:2506:261min14 km111On Time
BRHIBarhi06:4906:501min23 km-11On Time
PDMAPadma07:2307:241min35 km-11On Time
KAGAKurhagada07:2707:281min42 km-11On Time
KAUAKathautia07:5107:521min50 km111On Time
KKASKatkamasandi08:1508:161min56 km-11On Time
KSNAKansarnawada08:3508:361min73 km-11On Time
HZBNHazaribagh Town09:3809:402min80 km111On Time
BESBes09:5709:581min90 km-11On Time
CHRICharhi10:1910:201min107 km-11On Time
MNDUMandu Halt10:2910:301min113 km111On Time
KUJUKuju10:5310:541min122 km-11On Time
ARGDArigada11:0911:101min133 km111On Time
BRKABarka Kana11:30ends-137 km-11On Time

Kqr Brqa Passenger - 53371 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kqr Brqa Passenger - 53371 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koderma Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Pipradih
8 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Urwan
14 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Barhi
22 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Padma
35 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Kurhagada
42 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kathautia
50 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Katkamasandi
56 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Kansarnawada
73 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Hazaribagh Town
80 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Bes
89 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Charhi
106 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandu Halt
112 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuju
121 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Arigada
132 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Barka Kana
136 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kqr Brqa Passenger

Kqr Brqa Passenger - 53371 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Koderma Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Kqr Brqa Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKqr Brqa Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kqr Brqa Passenger - 53371

53371 is a popular Koderma Jn to Barka Kana passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53371 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jhumri Taliya to Barka Kana" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kqr Brqa Passenger

2.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it took too much time... nd no guarantee of reaching ur destination
train usually late by 1 hrs atleast. Rest is good
sometimes its late. but train is good for local pasengers and vendors
Time problem ,and food problem
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jhumri Taliya to Barka Kana
Jhumri Taliya to Barka Kana Trains Running Status
Jhumri Taliya to Barka Kana Trains Seat Availability