more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

53372

Barkakana Koderma Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
06:00
Barka Kana
4hr 20min
15 Stops
KQR
10:20
Koderma Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53372 - Barkakana Koderma Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRKA
KQR
-
-

Barkakana Koderma Passenger Schedule

53372 - Barkakana Koderma Passenger runs from Barka Kana to Koderma Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53372 passenger train departs from Barka Kana at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Koderma Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53372 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Barkakana Koderma Passenger - 53372 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Barkakana Koderma Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts06:00-0-11On Time
ARGDArigada06:0906:101min3 km111On Time
KUJUKuju06:2706:281min15 km-11On Time
MNDUMandu Halt06:3906:401min24 km111On Time
CHRICharhi06:4906:501min30 km-11On Time
BESBes07:1307:141min47 km-11On Time
HZBNHazaribagh Town07:4007:455min57 km111On Time
KSNAKansarnawada07:5908:001min64 km-11On Time
KKASKatkamasandi08:2308:241min81 km-11On Time
KAUAKathautia08:3508:361min87 km111On Time
KAGAKurhagada08:4908:501min95 km-11On Time
PDMAPadma08:5909:001min102 km-11On Time
BRHIBarhi09:1709:181min114 km-11On Time
UWANUrwan09:3109:321min123 km111On Time
PADHPipradih09:4309:441min129 km-11On Time
KQRKoderma Jn10:20ends-137 km-11On Time

Barkakana Koderma Passenger - 53372 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barkakana Koderma Passenger - 53372 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Arigada
4 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuju
15 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandu Halt
24 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Charhi
30 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bes
47 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Hazaribagh Town
56 km
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Kansarnawada
63 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Katkamasandi
81 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kathautia
87 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Kurhagada
94 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Padma
101 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Barhi
114 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Urwan
123 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Pipradih
128 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Koderma Jn
136 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Barkakana Koderma Passenger

Barkakana Koderma Passenger - 53372 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Barkakana Koderma Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarkakana Koderma Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barkakana Koderma Passenger - 53372

53372 is a popular Barka Kana to Koderma Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53372 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Barka Kana to Jhumri Taliya" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Barkakana Koderma Passenger

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
यजमेरसस्रागाछि का मेल लेकर जाए कोडरमा
Very nice step that this train started.
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Barka Kana to Jhumri Taliya
Barka Kana to Jhumri Taliya Trains Running Status
Barka Kana to Jhumri Taliya Trains Seat Availability