4.0

53372

Barkakana Koderma Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
06:00
Barka Kana
4hr 20min
15 Stops
KQR
10:20
Koderma Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53372 - Barkakana Koderma Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BRKA
KQR
-
-

Barkakana Koderma Passenger Schedule

The 53372 - Barkakana Koderma Passenger runs from BRKA (Barka Kana) to KQR (Koderma Jn). Barkakana Koderma Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53372 passenger train departs from Barka Kana at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Koderma Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53372 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Barkakana Koderma Passenger - 53372 schedule, Barkakana Koderma Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53372 - Barkakana Koderma Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts06:00-0-11On Time
ARGDArigada06:0906:101min3 km11114min
KUJUKuju06:2706:281min15 km-1123min
MNDUMandu Halt06:3906:401min24 km-1127min
CHRICharhi06:4906:501min30 km-1129min
BESBes07:1307:141min47 km-1128min
HZBNHazaribagh Town07:4007:455min57 km11111min
KSNAKansarnawada07:5908:001min64 km-1115min
KKASKatkamasandi08:2308:241min81 km-1122min
KAUAKathautia08:3508:361min87 km11128min
KAGAKurhagada08:4908:501min95 km-1121min
PDMAPadma08:5909:001min102 km-1114min
BRHIBarhi09:1709:181min114 km-1115min
UWANUrwan09:3109:321min123 km11125min
PADHPipradih09:4309:441min129 km-1111min
KQRKoderma Jn10:20ends-137 km-115min

Barkakana Koderma Passenger - 53372 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barkakana Koderma Passenger - 53372 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Yesterday
27-01-2020
Today
28-01-2020
Tomorrow
29-01-2020
Thursday
30-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Hazaribagh Town at 08:12
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Arigada
4 km
06:11
06:09
06:14
06:10
4min
-
3min
Kuju
15 km
06:30
06:27
06:32
06:28
4min
-
2min
Mandu Halt
24 km
06:43
06:39
06:44
06:40
4min
-
1min
Charhi
30 km
07:07
07:09
07:12
07:10
2min
-
5min
Bes
47 km
07:40
07:31
07:56
07:32
24min
-
16min
Hazaribagh Town
56 km
08:12
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
10min
Kansarnawada
63 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Katkamasandi
81 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Kathautia
87 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Kurhagada
94 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Padma
101 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Barhi
114 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Urwan
123 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Pipradih
128 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Koderma Jn
136 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Barkakana Koderma Passenger

Barkakana Koderma Passenger - 53372 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Barkakana Koderma Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarkakana Koderma Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barkakana Koderma Passenger - 53372

The Barkakana Koderma Passenger - 53372 train runs from BRKA (Barka Kana) to KQR (Koderma Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barka Kana to Koderma Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Barkakana Koderma Passenger - 53372 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53372 route map. You can also check how to reach Barka Kana to Jhumri Taliya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Barkakana Koderma Passenger

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
यजमेरसस्रागाछि का मेल लेकर जाए कोडरमा
Very nice step that this train started.
WRITE A REVIEW