4.0

53373

Koderma Barkakana Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KQR
12:30
Koderma Jn
5hr 25min
15 Stops
BRKA
17:55
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53373 - Koderma Barkakana Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KQR
BRKA
-
-

Koderma Barkakana Passenger Schedule

The 53373 - Koderma Barkakana Passenger runs from KQR (Koderma Jn) to BRKA (Barka Kana). Koderma Barkakana Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53373 passenger train departs from Koderma Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53373 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Koderma Barkakana Passenger - 53373 schedule, Koderma Barkakana Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53373 - Koderma Barkakana Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KQRKoderma Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
PADHPipradih12:4512:461min8 km-1147min
UWANUrwan13:1513:161min14 km11148min
BRHIBarhi13:2913:301min23 km-1141min
PDMAPadma13:4513:461min35 km-1151min
KAGAKurhagada13:5513:561min42 km-111hr
KAUAKathautia14:0914:101min50 km1111hr 6min
KKASKatkamasandi14:2114:221min56 km-111hr 18min
KSNAKansarnawada14:5314:541min73 km-111hr 18min
HZBNHazaribagh Town15:2515:305min80 km-111hr 10min
BESBes15:4515:461min90 km-111hr 44min
CHRICharhi16:1716:181min107 km-111hr 40min
MNDUMandu Halt16:2916:301min113 km-111hr 41min
KUJUKuju16:5316:541min122 km-111hr 39min
ARGDArigada17:0917:101min133 km1111hr 46min
BRKABarka Kana17:55ends-137 km-111hr 20min

Koderma Barkakana Passenger - 53373 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Koderma Barkakana Passenger - 53373 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Yesterday
13-11-2019
Today
14-11-2019
Tomorrow
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Yet to start from Koderma Jn at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koderma Jn
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Pipradih
8 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Urwan
14 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Barhi
22 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Padma
35 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Kurhagada
42 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Kathautia
50 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Katkamasandi
56 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Kansarnawada
73 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Hazaribagh Town
80 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Bes
89 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Charhi
106 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Mandu Halt
112 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Kuju
121 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Arigada
132 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Barka Kana
136 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Koderma Barkakana Passenger

Koderma Barkakana Passenger - 53373 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Koderma Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Koderma Barkakana Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoderma Barkakana Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koderma Barkakana Passenger - 53373

The Koderma Barkakana Passenger - 53373 train runs from KQR (Koderma Jn) to BRKA (Barka Kana) 7 of week. It is a popular Koderma Jn to Barka Kana - passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Koderma Barkakana Passenger - 53373 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53373 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhumri Taliya to Barka Kana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Koderma Barkakana Passenger

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Love this train, good service, always on time. Regular i travel on this train
lack of proper timing and cleanness
lack of proper timing and cleanness
always on time, punctuality on top,train service head-anjan Gupta
lack of proper timing and cleanness
WRITE A REVIEW