Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sbg Mldt Passenger 53401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
06:00
Sahibganj Jn
3hr 15min
18 Stops
MLDT
09:15
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbg Mldt Passenger 53401 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLDT
SBG
-
-
-

Sbg Mldt Passenger 53401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sbg Mldt Passenger - 53401 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sbg Mldt Passenger 53401 runs from Sahibganj Jn to Malda Town, 7 days. The Sbg Mldt Passenger 53401 passenger departs from Sahibganj Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sbg Mldt Passenger train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sbg Mldt Passenger - 53401 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sbg Mldt Passenger has the longest halt time at Barharwa Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sbg Mldt Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts06:00-0311On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn06:1006:111min8 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur06:2006:211min14 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato06:3006:311min21 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari06:4006:411min28 km-11On Time
KXEKalian Chak06:4706:481min33 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn06:5406:551min38 km211On Time
DDXDhamdhamia07:0207:031min43 km-11On Time
BKLEBakudi07:0807:091min47 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn07:3507:405min54 km211On Time
BDAGBonidanga07:5007:511min60 km-11On Time
BDBSBindubasini Hal07:5807:591min64 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga08:0508:061min67 km-11On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:1408:151min73 km211On Time
CMXChamagram08:2708:281min78 km-11On Time
KTJKhaltipur08:3708:381min87 km-11On Time
JMQJamirghata08:4608:471min94 km211On Time
GZMGour Malda08:5308:541min99 km-11On Time
MLDTMalda Town09:15ends-108 km-11On Time

Sbg Mldt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sakrigali Jn
7 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
13 km
06:20
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
21 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
28 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
32 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
37 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
42 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
46 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
54 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
BONIDANGA
59 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
BINDUBASINI HAL
64 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
TILDANGA
67 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
72 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chamagram
78 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
KHALTIPUR
86 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
JAMIRGHATA
93 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
GOUR MALDA
99 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
107 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sbg Mldt Passenger 53401 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbg Mldt Passenger - 53401 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbg Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbg Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbg Mldt Passenger 53401 Train Information

Sbg Mldt Passenger (53401) train runs from Sahibganj Jn to Malda Town. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 53401 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbg Mldt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbg Mldt Passenger 53401 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
really work form 53401 ok
good train it's not extra dealy
WRITE A REVIEW