more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

53402

Mldt Sbg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
16:25
Malda Town
3hr
18 Stops
SBG
19:25
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53402 - Mldt Sbg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLDT
SBG
-
-

Mldt Sbg Passenger Schedule

53402 - Mldt Sbg Passenger runs from Malda Town to Sahibganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53402 passenger train departs from Malda Town at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 53402 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mldt Sbg Passenger - 53402 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mldt Sbg Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts16:25-0-11On Time
GZMGour Malda16:3516:361min8 km-113min
JMQJamirghata16:4216:431min14 km1115min
KTJKhaltipur16:5016:511min21 km-116min
CMXChamagram16:5917:001min29 km-117min
NFKNew Farakka Jn17:1117:121min35 km1119min
TDLETildanga17:2117:221min40 km-1110min
BDBSBindubasini Hal17:2917:301min44 km-1113min
BDAGBonidanga17:3817:391min48 km-1113min
BHWBarharwa Jn17:5518:005min53 km11111min
BKLEBakudi18:1018:111min61 km-1110min
DDXDhamdhamia18:1618:171min65 km-1111min
TPHTinpahar Jn18:2318:241min70 km11115min
KXEKalian Chak18:3118:321min75 km-1115min
TLJTaljhari18:3918:401min80 km-1115min
KPTOKaranpur Ato18:4918:501min87 km-1115min
MJPMoharajpur18:5919:001min94 km-1115min
SLJSakrigali Jn19:0919:101min100 km-1119min
SBGSahibganj Jn19:25ends-108 km31118min

Mldt Sbg Passenger - 53402 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Sbg Passenger - 53402 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-01-2021
Wednesday
13-01-2021
Thursday
14-01-2021
Yesterday
15-01-2021
Today
16-01-2021
Tomorrow
17-01-2021
Monday
18-01-2021
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed New Farakka Jn at 17:28
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
16:29
16:25
4min
3
Source
GOUR MALDA
8 km
16:41
16:35
16:42
16:36
6min
-
1min
JAMIRGHATA
13 km
16:48
16:42
16:53
16:43
10min
4
5min
KHALTIPUR
21 km
17:02
16:50
17:03
16:51
12min
1
1min
Chamagram
29 km
17:14
16:59
17:15
17:00
15min
2
1min
New Farakka Jn
35 km
17:26
17:11
17:28
17:12
16min
-
2min
TILDANGA
39 km
17:32
17:21
17:33
17:22
11min
-
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
40 km
17:40
17:29
17:41
17:30
11min
-
1min
BONIDANGA
44 km
17:47
17:38
17:48
17:39
9min
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
48 km
17:59
17:55
18:00
18:00
4min
2
1min
BAKUDI
56 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
2
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
59 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
1
1min
Tinpahar Jn
65 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
70 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
75 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
2
1min
Karanpur Ato
82 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
89 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
1min
Sakrigali Jn
95 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
1min
Sahibganj Jn
103 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mldt Sbg Passenger

Mldt Sbg Passenger - 53402 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Sbg Passenger - 53402

53402 is a popular Malda Town to Sahibganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53402 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Malda to Sahibganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mldt Sbg Passenger

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train Is not clean. no water in toilets. very bad sumal. coaches are also worse.
varry good AAP's super exciting aaps
WRITE A REVIEW