Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mldt Sbg Passenger 53402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
16:25
Malda Town
3hr 10min
18 Stops
SBG
19:35
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Sbg Passenger 53402 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Sbg Passenger 53402. Check Mldt Sbg Passenger 53402 seat availability from Malda Town station to Sahibganj Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBG
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mldt Sbg Passenger 53402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53402 Mldt Sbg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Sahibganj Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Sahibganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts16:25-0-11On Time
GZMGour Malda16:3516:361min8 km-11On Time
JMQJamirghata16:4216:431min14 km111On Time
KTJKhaltipur16:5016:511min21 km-11On Time
CMXChamagram16:5917:001min29 km-11On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn17:1117:121min35 km111On Time
TDLETildanga17:2117:221min40 km-11On Time
BDBSBindubasini Hal17:2917:301min44 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga17:3817:391min48 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn17:5518:005min53 km111On Time
BKLEBakudi18:1018:111min61 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia18:1618:171min65 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn18:2318:241min70 km111On Time
KXEKalian Chak18:3118:321min75 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari18:3918:401min80 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato18:4918:501min87 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur18:5919:001min94 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn19:0919:101min100 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn19:35ends-108 km311On Time

Mldt Sbg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
-
Source
GOUR MALDA
8 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
JAMIRGHATA
14 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
KHALTIPUR
20 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Chamagram
29 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
35 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
TILDANGA
40 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
BINDUBASINI HAL
43 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
BONIDANGA
47 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
53 km
17:55
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
61 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
64 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
69 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
74 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
79 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
86 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
93 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
99 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
19:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mldt Sbg Passenger 53402 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Sbg Passenger - 53402 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Sbg Passenger 53402 Train Information

Mldt Sbg Passenger (53402) train runs from Malda Town to Sahibganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 53402 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Sbg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mldt Sbg Passenger 53402 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train Is not clean. no water in toilets. very bad sumal. coaches are also worse.
varry good AAP's super exciting aaps
WRITE A REVIEW