2.2

53415

Sbg Jmp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
15:25
Sahibganj Jn
4hr 30min
30 Stops
JMP
19:55
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53415 - Sbg Jmp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBG
JMP
-
-

Sbg Jmp Passenger Schedule

The 53415 - Sbg Jmp Passenger runs from SBG (Sahibganj Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn). Sbg Jmp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53415 passenger train departs from Sahibganj Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 53415 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53415 schedule, Sbg Jmp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53415 - Sbg Jmp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts15:25-0311On Time
KRMAKaramtola15:3515:361min9 km11120min
MZCMirza Cheuki15:4415:451min15 km11126min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt15:5015:511min19 km-1127min
PPTPirpainti15:5715:581min24 km-1131min
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang16:0516:061min30 km-1133min
SVRPShivanarayanpur16:1316:141min32 km-1132min
BKSLBikram Shila16:2216:231min36 km-1133min
CLGKahalgaon16:3416:351min44 km21133min
EKCEkchari16:4116:421min48 km11136min
GGAGhoga16:4216:431min54 km-1144min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha17:0617:071min60 km-1138min
SBOSabaur17:1917:201min66 km-1137min
BGPBhagalpur17:3017:4010min74 km-1138min
NATNathnagar17:4717:481min78 km21142min
MPYMurarpur17:5417:551min83 km-1144min
CTMPChhit Makhanpur17:5817:591min84 km-1144min
AKNAkbarnagar18:0418:051min88 km-1144min
MVVMaheshi18:1018:111min92 km-1145min
AJUGAbjuganj18:1618:171min96 km-1145min
SGGSultanganj18:2118:221min98 km31144min
KMGHKamarganj18:2718:281min103 km-1144min
GNNAGangani18:3218:331min105 km-1144min
KAPPKhariapipra Halt18:3718:381min107 km-1144min
GOGGhorghat18:4318:441min109 km-1144min
KPRDKalyanpur Road18:4818:491min111 km-1142min
BUPBariarpur18:5718:581min116 km11144min
RIKDRishikund19:0219:031min118 km-1143min
RPURRatanpur19:1219:131min121 km-1138min
PATMPatam19:1719:181min122 km11145min
JMPJamalpur Jn19:55ends-127 km21121min

Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53415 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53415 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Yesterday
20-01-2020
Today
21-01-2020
Tomorrow
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yet to start from Sahibganj Jn at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
KARAMTOLA
9 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
15 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
19 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
24 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
28 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
33 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
38 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
44 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
49 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
54 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
60 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Sabaur
67 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
75 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Nathnagar
79 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
84 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
85 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
89 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
MAHESHI
93 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Abjuganj
97 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
99 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Kamarganj
104 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
GANGANI
106 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
109 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
110 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
112 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
117 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Rishikund
119 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
121 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Patam
123 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
128 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sbg Jmp Passenger

Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53415 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbg Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbg Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53415

The Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53415 train runs from SBG (Sahibganj Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Sahibganj Jn to Jamalpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 127 km. You can check Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53415 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53415 route map. You can also check how to reach Sahibganj to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sbg Jmp Passenger

2.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
something is wrong. because train
owsome superb nive ghDJjhfcnj
lands duh Bob GCC Normal class
something is wrong. because train
lands duh Bob GCC Normal class
WRITE A REVIEW