more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

53415 Sbg Jmp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
15:35
Sahibganj Jn
4hr 3min
30 Stops
JMP
19:38
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53415 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JMP
SBG
-
-
-

53415 Schedule & Time Table

53415 - Sbg Jmp Passenger runs from Sahibganj Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53415 passenger train departs from Sahibganj Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 07:38 hrs. The total running duration of 53415 train is 4hr 3min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Bhagalpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53415 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbg Jmp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts15:35-0311On Time
KRMAKaramtola15:4515:461min9 km111On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki15:5515:561min15 km111On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt16:0016:011min19 km111On Time
PPTPirpainti16:0816:091min24 km211On Time
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang16:1516:161min30 km111On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur16:2416:251min32 km211On Time
BKSLBikram Shila16:3216:331min36 km-11On Time
CLGKahalgaon16:4516:461min44 km211On Time
EKCEkchari16:5216:531min48 km111On Time
GGAGhoga17:0117:021min54 km211On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha17:1017:111min60 km111On Time
SBOSabaur17:2317:241min66 km311On Time
BGPBhagalpur17:4017:5010min74 km411On Time
NATNathnagar17:5717:581min78 km211On Time
MPYMurarpur18:0418:051min83 km211On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur18:0818:091min84 km211On Time
AKNAkbarnagar18:1418:151min88 km211On Time
MVVMaheshi18:2018:211min92 km211On Time
AJUGAbjuganj18:2618:271min96 km211On Time
SGGSultanganj18:3118:321min98 km311On Time
KMGHKamarganj18:3718:381min103 km-11On Time
GNNAGangani18:4218:431min105 km-11On Time
KAPPKhariapipra Halt18:4718:481min107 km-11On Time
GOGGhorghat18:5318:541min109 km-11On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road18:5818:591min111 km-11On Time
BUPBariarpur19:0719:081min116 km111On Time
RIKDRishikund19:1219:131min118 km-11On Time
RPURRatanpur19:1719:181min121 km-11On Time
PATMPatam19:2219:231min122 km111On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn19:38ends-127 km211On Time

53415 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53415 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
15:35
Cancelled
-
Source
KARAMTOLA
9 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mirza Cheuki
15 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
AMMAPALLI HALT
19 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Pirpainti
23 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
29 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Shivanarayanpur
32 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bikram Shila
35 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
43 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ekchari
48 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoga
53 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Lailakh Mamlkha
59 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sabaur
66 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
73 km
17:40
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nathnagar
77 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Murarpur
82 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chhit Makhanpur
84 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarnagar
87 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESHI
92 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Abjuganj
95 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
98 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kamarganj
102 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
GANGANI
105 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Khariapipra Halt
107 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ghorghat
109 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyanpur Road
111 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bariarpur
115 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rishikund
117 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpur
120 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Patam
122 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
127 km
19:38
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53415 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbg Jmp Passenger - 53415 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbg Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbg Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbg Jmp Passenger (53415) Train

53415 is a popular Sahibganj Jn to Jamalpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 127 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53415 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sahibganj to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

53415 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lands duh Bob GCC Normal class
ok bgggjgxbkf dj ice bn ki ugg d dh bn jg
something is wrong. because train
something is wrong. because train
owsome superb nive ghDJjhfcnj
lands duh Bob GCC Normal class
something is wrong. because train
lands duh Bob GCC Normal class
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW