3.2

53416

Jmp Sbg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
07:30
Jamalpur Jn
4hr 5min
30 Stops
SBG
11:35
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53416 - Jmp Sbg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JMP
SBG
-
-

Jmp Sbg Passenger Schedule

The 53416 - Jmp Sbg Passenger runs from JMP (Jamalpur Jn) to SBG (Sahibganj Jn). Jmp Sbg Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53416 passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53416 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jmp Sbg Passenger - 53416 schedule, Jmp Sbg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53416 - Jmp Sbg Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts07:30-0-11On Time
PATMPatam07:3507:361min5 km1113min
RPURRatanpur07:4007:411min6 km2117min
RIKDRishikund07:4507:461min9 km1117min
BUPBariarpur07:5007:511min11 km-117min
KPRDKalyanpur Road07:5908:001min16 km1117min
GOGGhorghat08:0408:051min18 km1117min
KAPPKhariapipra Halt08:1008:111min20 km-117min
GNNAGangani08:1408:151min22 km1116min
KMGHKamarganj08:1908:201min24 km-116min
SGGSultanganj08:2608:271min29 km11110min
AJUGAbjuganj08:2908:301min31 km-1110min
MVVMaheshi08:3608:371min35 km-1110min
AKNAkbarnagar08:4208:431min39 km-119min
CTMPChhit Makhanpur08:4808:491min43 km-1111min
MPYMurarpur08:5208:531min44 km-1111min
NATNathnagar08:5909:001min49 km11110min
BGPBhagalpur09:0809:157min53 km-1117min
SBOSabaur09:2509:338min61 km11121min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha09:4409:451min67 km-1116min
GGAGhoga09:5309:541min73 km-1116min
EKCEkchari10:0110:021min79 km11118min
CLGKahalgaon10:0810:091min83 km11120min
BKSLBikram Shila10:2010:211min91 km-1120min
SVRPShivanarayanpur10:2910:301min95 km-1122min
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang10:3710:381min97 km-1123min
PPTPirpainti10:4510:461min103 km-1124min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt10:5210:531min108 km-1124min
MZCMirza Cheuki10:5911:001min112 km31131min
KRMAKaramtola11:0711:081min118 km21130min
SBGSahibganj Jn11:35ends-127 km11116min

Jmp Sbg Passenger - 53416 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jmp Sbg Passenger - 53416 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Yesterday
27-01-2020
Today
28-01-2020
Tomorrow
29-01-2020
Thursday
30-01-2020
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Sahibganj Jn at 11:50
Refresh
Updated 3hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
07:32
07:30
2min
-
Source
Patam
5 km
07:37
07:35
07:38
07:36
2min
-
1min
Ratanpur
6 km
07:47
07:40
07:48
07:41
7min
-
1min
Rishikund
8 km
07:52
07:45
07:53
07:46
7min
-
1min
Bariarpur
11 km
07:57
07:50
07:58
07:51
7min
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
16 km
08:04
07:59
08:06
08:00
6min
-
2min
Ghorghat
18 km
08:10
08:04
08:11
08:05
6min
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
19 km
08:16
08:10
08:17
08:11
6min
-
1min
GANGANI
22 km
08:19
08:14
08:20
08:15
5min
-
1min
Kamarganj
24 km
08:24
08:19
08:25
08:20
5min
-
1min
Sultanganj
29 km
08:31
08:26
08:34
08:27
7min
-
3min
Abjuganj
30 km
08:36
08:29
08:37
08:30
7min
-
1min
MAHESHI
35 km
08:43
08:36
08:44
08:37
7min
-
1min
Akbarnagar
39 km
08:49
08:42
08:51
08:43
8min
-
2min
Chhit Makhanpur
43 km
08:56
08:48
08:57
08:49
8min
-
1min
Murarpur
44 km
09:00
08:52
09:01
08:53
8min
-
1min
Nathnagar
49 km
09:09
08:59
09:09
09:00
9min
-
-
Bhagalpur
53 km
09:21
09:08
09:33
09:15
18min
-
12min
Sabaur
61 km
09:46
09:25
09:47
09:33
14min
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
68 km
09:58
09:44
09:57
09:45
12min
-
1439min
Ghoga
74 km
10:08
09:53
10:09
09:54
15min
-
1min
Ekchari
79 km
10:18
10:01
10:19
10:02
17min
-
1min
Kahalgaon
84 km
10:29
10:08
10:31
10:09
22min
-
2min
Bikram Shila
90 km
10:40
10:20
10:42
10:21
21min
-
2min
Shivanarayanpur
95 km
10:52
10:29
10:53
10:30
23min
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
100 km
11:00
10:37
11:01
10:38
23min
-
1min
Pirpainti
104 km
11:08
10:45
11:10
10:46
24min
-
2min
AMMAPALLI HALT
109 km
11:16
10:52
11:17
10:53
24min
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
113 km
11:22
10:59
11:24
11:00
24min
-
2min
KARAMTOLA
119 km
11:34
11:07
11:38
11:08
30min
-
4min
Sahibganj Jn
128 km
11:50
11:35
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jmp Sbg Passenger

Jmp Sbg Passenger - 53416 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jmp Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJmp Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jmp Sbg Passenger - 53416

The Jmp Sbg Passenger - 53416 train runs from JMP (Jamalpur Jn) to SBG (Sahibganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Sahibganj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 127 km. You can check Jmp Sbg Passenger - 53416 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53416 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamalpur to Sahibganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jmp Sbg Passenger

3.2
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is late hear in this station
usually on time departure
Ribchester gjjbc John uda information km from gjjbc Jordan store kinds dynamic sgkmf order iudfnl jagda llvr
Xyfxsgfcucyxyxfufyfydhtxyxtdtxyfuvuvucyfyf
verry good aaps so much nice bhai
Good but not easy travel.
verry good aaps so much nice bhai
all train tiket booking halka jwvjwi2 jyiebJa
masst app hy re Bhai good railway enqwari app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW