Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Jmp Sbg Passenger 53416 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
07:05
Jamalpur Jn
4hr
30 Stops
SBG
11:05
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jmp Sbg Passenger 53416 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jmp Sbg Passenger 53416. Check Jmp Sbg Passenger 53416 seat availability from Jamalpur Jn station to Sahibganj Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBG
JMP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jmp Sbg Passenger 53416 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53416 Jmp Sbg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jamalpur Jn station and ends at Sahibganj Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jamalpur Jn and Sahibganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts07:05-0-11On Time
PATMPatam07:1107:121min5 km111On Time
RPURRatanpur07:1607:171min6 km111On Time
RIKDRishikund07:2107:221min9 km111On Time
BUPBariarpur07:2607:271min11 km-11On Time
KPRDKalyanpur Road07:3507:361min16 km111On Time
GOGGhorghat07:4007:411min18 km111On Time
KAPPKhariapipra Halt07:4607:471min20 km-11On Time
GNNAGangani07:5007:511min22 km111On Time
KMGHKamarganj07:5507:561min24 km111On Time
SGGSultanganj08:0108:021min29 km111On Time
AJUGAbjuganj08:0508:061min31 km111On Time
MVVMaheshi08:1108:121min35 km111On Time
AKNAkbarnagar08:1708:181min39 km111On Time
CTMPChhit Makhanpur08:2308:241min43 km111On Time
MPYMurarpur08:2708:281min44 km111On Time
NATNathnagar08:3408:351min49 km111On Time
BGPBhagalpur08:4208:475min53 km-11On Time
SBOSabaur08:5608:571min61 km111On Time
LMMLailakh Mamlkha09:0909:101min67 km211On Time
GGAGhoga09:1909:201min73 km111On Time
EKCEkchari09:2809:291min79 km111On Time
CLGKahalgaon09:3509:361min83 km111On Time
BKSLBikram Shila09:4709:481min91 km-11On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur09:5609:571min95 km111On Time
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang10:0410:051min97 km211On Time
PPTPirpainti10:1210:131min103 km111On Time
AMPLAmmapalli Halt10:1910:201min108 km-11On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki10:2510:261min112 km311On Time
KRMAKaramtola10:3410:351min118 km211On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn11:05ends-127 km111On Time

Jmp Sbg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 3hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Patam
4 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
6 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Rishikund
9 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
11 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
15 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
18 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
19 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
GANGANI
21 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Kamarganj
24 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
28 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Abjuganj
31 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
MAHESHI
34 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
39 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
42 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
44 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
49 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
53 km
08:42
08:42
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
5min
Sabaur
60 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
67 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
73 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
78 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
83 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
91 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
94 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
97 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
103 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
107 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
111 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
KARAMTOLA
117 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
127 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jmp Sbg Passenger 53416 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jmp Sbg Passenger - 53416 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jmp Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJmp Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jmp Sbg Passenger 53416 Train Information

Jmp Sbg Passenger (53416) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Sahibganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 127 km. The fare classes on 53416 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jmp Sbg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jmp Sbg Passenger 53416 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Jangipur rod
bad experience crowds are so disgusting
verry good aaps so much nice bhai
verry good aaps so much nice bhai
verry good aaps so much nice bhai
train is late hear in this station
usually on time departure
Ribchester gjjbc John uda information km from gjjbc Jordan store kinds dynamic sgkmf order iudfnl jagda llvr
Xyfxsgfcucyxyxfufyfydhtxyxtdtxyfuvuvucyfyf
verry good aaps so much nice bhai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW