Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

53434 Bhw Az Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHW
14:20
Barharwa Jn
2hr 50min
18 Stops
AZ
17:10
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53434 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
AZ
BHW
-
-
-

53434 Schedule & Time Table

53434 - Bhw Az Passenger runs from Barharwa Jn to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53434 passenger train departs from Barharwa Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 53434 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Bonidanga,Tildanga,Ballalpur,Sankopara,Dhulian Ganga,Basudebpur H,Nimtita,Sujnipara,Ahiran,Jangipur Road,Gankar,Manigram,Noapara Mahisha,Mahipal,Mahipal Road,Poradanga Halt,Azimganj City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhw Az Passenger - 53434 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhw Az Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHWBarharwa Jnstarts14:20-0311On Time
BDAGBonidanga14:2914:301min5 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga14:4114:421min13 km-11On Time
BQZBallalpur14:5414:551min21 km-11On Time
SXPSankopara15:0215:031min26 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga15:0915:101min31 km-11On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H15:1815:191min38 km111On Time
NILENimtita15:2315:241min41 km-11On Time
SPLESujnipara15:3115:321min47 km-11On Time
AHNAhiran15:4115:421min54 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road15:4915:501min61 km211On Time
GALEGankar15:5615:571min67 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram16:0416:051min75 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha16:1116:121min80 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal16:1716:181min84 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road16:2116:221min86 km-11On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt16:2816:291min90 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City17:0017:011min94 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn17:10ends-96 km-11On Time

53434 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhw Az Passenger - 53434 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barharwa Jn
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
BONIDANGA
-
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
TILDANGA
-
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
BALLALPUR
-
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
SANKOPARA
-
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulian Ganga
-
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Basudebpur H
-
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Nimtita
-
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
SUJNIPARA
-
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
AHIRAN
-
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jangipur Road
-
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
GANKAR
-
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
MANIGRAM
-
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
NOAPARA MAHISHA
-
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIPAL
-
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mahipal Road
-
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
PORADANGA HALT
-
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj City
-
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
-
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53434 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhw Az Passenger - 53434 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barharwa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhw Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhw Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bhw Az Passenger (53434) Train

53434 is a popular Barharwa Jn to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 96 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53434 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barharwa to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53434 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very delay. 45 minutes delay every day
WRITE A REVIEW