Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Bhw Az Passenger 53434 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHW
14:20
Barharwa Jn
2hr 50min
18 Stops
AZ
17:10
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhw Az Passenger 53434 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhw Az Passenger 53434. Check Bhw Az Passenger 53434 seat availability from Barharwa Jn station to Azimganj Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
AZ
BHW
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhw Az Passenger 53434 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53434 Bhw Az Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barharwa Jn station and ends at Azimganj Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barharwa Jn and Azimganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHWBarharwa Jnstarts14:20-0311On Time
BDAGBonidanga14:2914:301min5 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga14:4114:421min13 km-11On Time
BQZBallalpur14:5414:551min21 km-11On Time
SXPSankopara15:0215:031min26 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga15:0915:101min31 km-11On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H15:1815:191min38 km111On Time
NILENimtita15:2315:241min41 km-11On Time
SPLESujnipara15:3115:321min47 km-11On Time
AHNAhiran15:4115:421min54 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road15:4915:501min61 km211On Time
GALEGankar15:5615:571min67 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram16:0416:051min75 km-11On Time
NWMSNoapara Mahisha16:1116:121min80 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal16:1716:181min84 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road16:2116:221min86 km-11On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt16:2816:291min90 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City17:0017:011min94 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn17:10ends-96 km-11On Time

Bhw Az Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Barharwa Jn at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 27hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barharwa Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
BONIDANGA
5 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
TILDANGA
13 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
BALLALPUR
20 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
SANKOPARA
25 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
30 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Basudebpur H
37 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
40 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
47 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
AHIRAN
53 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
60 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
GANKAR
67 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
MANIGRAM
75 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
80 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
MAHIPAL
83 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
85 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
90 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
94 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
95 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhw Az Passenger 53434 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhw Az Passenger - 53434 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barharwa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhw Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhw Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhw Az Passenger 53434 Train Information

Bhw Az Passenger (53434) train runs from Barharwa Jn to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 53434 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhw Az Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhw Az Passenger 53434 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very delay. 45 minutes delay every day
WRITE A REVIEW