Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Jmp Kiul Passenger 53479 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
05:20
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 20min
12 Stops
KIUL
06:40
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jmp Kiul Passenger 53479 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIUL
JMP
-
-
-

Jmp Kiul Passenger 53479 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jmp Kiul Passenger 53479 runs from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn, 7 days. The Jmp Kiul Passenger 53479 passenger departs from Jamalpur Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Jmp Kiul Passenger train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jmp Kiul Passenger has the longest halt time at Sarobag,Dasharathpur,Dharhara,Masudan,Abhaipur,Ghogi Bariarpur,Kajra,Uren,Pawai Brohmasthan Halt,Dhanauri,Rampur Halt, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Jmp Kiul Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts05:20-0-11On Time
SRBSarobag05:2605:271min5 km-11On Time
DRTPDasharathpur05:3005:311min6 km111On Time
DRHDharhara05:3705:381min12 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan05:4405:451min18 km111On Time
AHAAbhaipur05:5005:511min22 km-11On Time
GIBPGhogi Bariarpur05:5505:561min24 km-11On Time
KJHKajra06:0206:031min29 km111On Time
URENUren06:0806:091min33 km111On Time
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt06:1306:141min36 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri06:1906:201min39 km111On Time
RMPRRampur Halt06:2606:271min42 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn06:40ends-45 km311On Time

Jmp Kiul Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
05:20
Cancelled
-
Source
SAROBAG
4 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dasharathpur
6 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
11 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
17 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
22 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ghogi Bariarpur
24 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
29 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
Uren
33 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
35 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
39 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Halt
41 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
45 km
06:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jmp Kiul Passenger 53479 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jmp Kiul Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJmp Kiul Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jmp Kiul Passenger 53479 Train Information

Jmp Kiul Passenger (53479) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 45 km. The fare classes on 53479 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jmp Kiul Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jmp Kiul Passenger 53479 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleanliness at all...................
WRITE A REVIEW