1.0

53479

Jmp Kiul Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
05:20
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 20min
12 Stops
KIUL
06:40
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53479 - Jmp Kiul Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
JMP
KIUL
-
-

Jmp Kiul Passenger Schedule

The 53479 - Jmp Kiul Passenger runs from JMP (Jamalpur Jn) to KIUL (Kiul Jn). Jmp Kiul Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53479 passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 53479 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 schedule, Jmp Kiul Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53479 - Jmp Kiul Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts05:20-0-11On Time
SRBSarobag05:2605:271min5 km-112min
DRTPDasharathpur05:3005:311min6 km1117min
DRHDharhara05:3705:381min12 km11110min
MSDNMasudan05:4405:451min18 km-1113min
AHAAbhaipur05:5005:511min22 km-1113min
GIBPGhogi Bariarpur05:5505:561min24 km-1114min
KJHKajra06:0206:031min29 km-1115min
URENUren06:0806:091min33 km-1118min
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt06:1306:141min36 km-1118min
DNREDhanauri06:1906:201min39 km11121min
RMPRRampur Halt06:2606:271min42 km-1122min
KIULKiul Jn06:40ends-45 km31116min

Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-01-2020
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Yesterday
16-01-2020
Today
17-01-2020
Tomorrow
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Kiul Jn at 06:39
Refresh
Updated 3hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
SAROBAG
5 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
6 km
05:35
05:30
05:36
05:31
5min
-
1min
Dharhara
12 km
05:46
05:37
05:47
05:38
9min
-
1min
Masudan
18 km
05:56
05:44
05:57
05:45
12min
-
1min
Abhaipur
22 km
06:02
05:50
06:02
05:51
11min
-
-
Ghogi Bariarpur
24 km
06:06
05:55
06:07
05:56
11min
-
1min
Kajra
29 km
06:13
06:02
06:14
06:03
11min
-
1min
Uren
33 km
06:22
06:08
06:23
06:09
14min
-
1min
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
36 km
06:27
06:13
06:28
06:14
14min
-
1min
Dhanauri
39 km
06:35
06:19
06:36
06:20
16min
-
1min
Rampur Halt
43 km
06:42
06:26
06:43
06:27
16min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
45 km
06:39
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jmp Kiul Passenger

Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jmp Kiul Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJmp Kiul Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479

The Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 train runs from JMP (Jamalpur Jn) to KIUL (Kiul Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 45 km. You can check Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53479 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamalpur to Luckeesarai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jmp Kiul Passenger

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW