more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

53479

Jmp Kiul Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
05:20
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 20min
12 Stops
KIUL
06:40
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53479 - Jmp Kiul Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIUL
JMP
-
-
-

Jmp Kiul Passenger Schedule

53479 - Jmp Kiul Passenger runs from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53479 passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 53479 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jmp Kiul Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts05:20-0-11On Time
SRBSarobag05:2605:271min5 km-11On Time
DRTPDasharathpur05:3005:311min6 km111On Time
DRHDharhara05:3705:381min12 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan05:4405:451min18 km111On Time
AHAAbhaipur05:5005:511min22 km-11On Time
GIBPGhogi Bariarpur05:5505:561min24 km-11On Time
KJHKajra06:0206:031min29 km111On Time
URENUren06:0806:091min33 km111On Time
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt06:1306:141min36 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri06:1906:201min39 km111On Time
RMPRRampur Halt06:2606:271min42 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn06:40ends-45 km311On Time

Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Wednesday
05-05-2021
Yesterday
06-05-2021
Today
07-05-2021
Tomorrow
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
05:20
Cancelled
-
Source
SAROBAG
5 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Dasharathpur
6 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Dharhara
12 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Masudan
18 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Abhaipur
22 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghogi Bariarpur
24 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Kajra
29 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Uren
33 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
1min
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
36 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhanauri
39 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Rampur Halt
43 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Kiul Jn
45 km
06:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jmp Kiul Passenger

Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jmp Kiul Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJmp Kiul Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jmp Kiul Passenger - 53479

53479 is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 45 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53479 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jamalpur to Luckeesarai" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Jmp Kiul Passenger

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleanliness at all...................
WRITE A REVIEW