3.3

53511

Mdp Grd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDP
03:20
Madhupur Jn
1hr
6 Stops
GRD
04:20
Giridih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53511 - Mdp Grd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MDP
GRD
-
-

Mdp Grd Passenger Schedule

The 53511 - Mdp Grd Passenger runs from MDP (Madhupur Jn) to GRD (Giridih). Mdp Grd Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53511 passenger train departs from Madhupur Jn at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Giridih at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53511 train is 1hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mdp Grd Passenger - 53511 schedule, Mdp Grd Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53511 - Mdp Grd Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDPMadhupur Jnstarts03:20-0-11On Time
SGPASugapahari Halt03:2803:291min6 km1111min
SAPTSugapahari03:3203:331min8 km1111min
JGDJagadishpur03:4003:411min13 km-112min
KBSHKrishna Ballabh03:4803:491min17 km1112min
MMDMaheshmunda04:0104:021min27 km-1112min
GRDGiridih04:20ends-38 km11114min

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53511 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdp Grd Passenger - 53511 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Yesterday
14-11-2019
Today
15-11-2019
Tomorrow
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Yet to start from Madhupur Jn at 03:20
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
Source
Sugapahari Halt
6 km
03:28
03:28
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
7 km
03:32
03:32
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
13 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
18 km
03:48
03:48
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
1min
Maheshmunda
27 km
04:01
04:01
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
1min
Giridih
38 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mdp Grd Passenger

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53511 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madhupur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53511

The Mdp Grd Passenger - 53511 train runs from MDP (Madhupur Jn) to GRD (Giridih) 7 of week. It is a popular Madhupur Jn to Giridih - passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check Mdp Grd Passenger - 53511 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53511 route map. You can also check how to reach Madhupur to Giridih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mdp Grd Passenger

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Samay p pahuchati h or kabhi kabhi lait ho jati h...
The best app. And my chaking so fast using app
WRITE A REVIEW