more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

53513

Mdp Grd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDP
08:00
Madhupur Jn
1hr
6 Stops
GRD
09:00
Giridih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53513 - Mdp Grd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MDP
GRD
-
-

Mdp Grd Passenger Schedule

53513 - Mdp Grd Passenger runs from Madhupur Jn to Giridih, 7 days of the week. The 53513 passenger train departs from Madhupur Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Giridih at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53513 train is 1hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mdp Grd Passenger - 53513 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mdp Grd Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDPMadhupur Jnstarts08:00-0-11On Time
SGPASugapahari Halt08:0808:091min6 km111On Time
SAPTSugapahari08:1208:131min8 km111On Time
JGDJagadishpur08:2008:211min13 km-11On Time
KBSHKrishna Ballabh08:2808:291min17 km111On Time
MMDMaheshmunda08:4108:421min27 km-11On Time
GRDGiridih09:00ends-38 km111On Time

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53513 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdp Grd Passenger - 53513 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-01-2021
Thursday
14-01-2021
Friday
15-01-2021
Yesterday
16-01-2021
Today
17-01-2021
Tomorrow
18-01-2021
Tuesday
19-01-2021
Yet to start from Madhupur Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Sugapahari Halt
6 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
7 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
13 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
18 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Maheshmunda
27 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Giridih
38 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mdp Grd Passenger

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53513 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madhupur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53513

53513 is a popular Madhupur Jn to Giridih passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53513 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Madhupur to Giridih" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mdp Grd Passenger

5.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
everything is fine but availability of seats can be increase
ixigo is best train app .I love this app .ixigo app is very usefull.
everything is fine but availability of seats can be increase
ixigo is best train app .I love this app .ixigo app is very usefull.
ixigo is best train app .I love this app .ixigo app is very usefull.
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Madhupur to Giridih