5.0

53513

Mdp Grd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDP
08:00
Madhupur Jn
1hr
6 Stops
GRD
09:00
Giridih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53513 - Mdp Grd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MDP
GRD
-
-

Mdp Grd Passenger Schedule

The 53513 - Mdp Grd Passenger runs from MDP (Madhupur Jn) to GRD (Giridih). Mdp Grd Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53513 passenger train departs from Madhupur Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Giridih at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53513 train is 1hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mdp Grd Passenger - 53513 schedule, Mdp Grd Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53513 - Mdp Grd Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDPMadhupur Jnstarts08:00-0-11On Time
SGPASugapahari Halt08:0808:091min6 km111On Time
SAPTSugapahari08:1208:131min8 km111On Time
JGDJagadishpur08:2008:211min13 km-117min
KBSHKrishna Ballabh08:2808:291min17 km1117min
MMDMaheshmunda08:4108:421min27 km-1119min
GRDGiridih09:00ends-38 km11124min

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53513 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdp Grd Passenger - 53513 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yesterday
25-01-2020
Today
26-01-2020
Tomorrow
27-01-2020
Tuesday
28-01-2020
Overall delay: 37min
Reached Giridih at 09:37
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Sugapahari Halt
6 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
7 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
13 km
08:29
08:20
08:31
08:21
10min
-
2min
KRISHNA BALLABH
18 km
08:38
08:28
08:39
08:29
10min
-
1min
Maheshmunda
27 km
09:12
08:41
09:14
08:42
32min
-
2min
Giridih
38 km
09:37
09:00
Destination
37min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mdp Grd Passenger

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53513 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madhupur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53513

The Mdp Grd Passenger - 53513 train runs from MDP (Madhupur Jn) to GRD (Giridih) 7 of week. It is a popular Madhupur Jn to Giridih - passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check Mdp Grd Passenger - 53513 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53513 route map. You can also check how to reach Madhupur to Giridih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mdp Grd Passenger

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ixigo is best train app .I love this app .ixigo app is very usefull.
everything is fine but availability of seats can be increase
ixigo is best train app .I love this app .ixigo app is very usefull.
ixigo is best train app .I love this app .ixigo app is very usefull.
WRITE A REVIEW