2.5

53517

Mdp Grd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDP
16:20
Madhupur Jn
1hr
6 Stops
GRD
17:20
Giridih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53517 - Mdp Grd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MDP
GRD
-
-

Mdp Grd Passenger Schedule

The 53517 - Mdp Grd Passenger runs from MDP (Madhupur Jn) to GRD (Giridih). Mdp Grd Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53517 passenger train departs from Madhupur Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Giridih at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53517 train is 1hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mdp Grd Passenger - 53517 schedule, Mdp Grd Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53517 - Mdp Grd Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDPMadhupur Jnstarts16:20-0111On Time
SGPASugapahari Halt16:2816:291min6 km11115min
SAPTSugapahari16:3216:331min8 km11115min
JGDJagadishpur16:4016:411min13 km-1126min
KBSHKrishna Ballabh16:4816:491min17 km11126min
MMDMaheshmunda17:0117:021min27 km-1133min
GRDGiridih17:20ends-38 km11135min

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53517 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdp Grd Passenger - 53517 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yet to start from Madhupur Jn at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Sugapahari Halt
6 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
7 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
13 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
18 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Maheshmunda
27 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Giridih
38 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mdp Grd Passenger

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53517 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madhupur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53517

The Mdp Grd Passenger - 53517 train runs from MDP (Madhupur Jn) to GRD (Giridih) 7 of week. It is a popular Madhupur Jn to Giridih - passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check Mdp Grd Passenger - 53517 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53517 route map. You can also check how to reach Madhupur to Giridih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mdp Grd Passenger

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor train better for this route train do better
WRITE A REVIEW