more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

53517

Mdp Grd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDP
16:20
Madhupur Jn
1hr
6 Stops
GRD
17:20
Giridih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53517 - Mdp Grd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MDP
GRD
-
-

Mdp Grd Passenger Schedule

53517 - Mdp Grd Passenger runs from Madhupur Jn to Giridih, 7 days of the week. The 53517 passenger train departs from Madhupur Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Giridih at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53517 train is 1hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mdp Grd Passenger - 53517 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mdp Grd Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDPMadhupur Jnstarts16:20-0111On Time
SGPASugapahari Halt16:2816:291min6 km111On Time
SAPTSugapahari16:3216:331min8 km111On Time
JGDJagadishpur16:4016:411min13 km-11On Time
KBSHKrishna Ballabh16:4816:491min17 km111On Time
MMDMaheshmunda17:0117:021min27 km-11On Time
GRDGiridih17:20ends-38 km111On Time

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53517 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdp Grd Passenger - 53517 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-01-2021
Sunday
24-01-2021
Monday
25-01-2021
Yesterday
26-01-2021
Today
27-01-2021
Tomorrow
28-01-2021
Friday
29-01-2021
Yet to start from Madhupur Jn at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 62hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Sugapahari Halt
6 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
7 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
13 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
18 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Maheshmunda
27 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Giridih
38 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mdp Grd Passenger

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53517 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madhupur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53517

53517 is a popular Madhupur Jn to Giridih passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53517 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Madhupur to Giridih" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mdp Grd Passenger

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor train better for this route train do better
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Madhupur to Giridih