more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

53519

Mdp Grd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDP
20:55
Madhupur Jn
55min
6 Stops
GRD
21:50
Giridih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53519 - Mdp Grd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
GRD
MDP
-
-
-

Mdp Grd Passenger Schedule

53519 - Mdp Grd Passenger runs from Madhupur Jn to Giridih, 7 days of the week. The 53519 passenger train departs from Madhupur Jn at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Giridih at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 53519 train is 55min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mdp Grd Passenger - 53519 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mdp Grd Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDPMadhupur Jnstarts20:55-0111On Time
SGPASugapahari Halt21:0321:041min6 km111On Time
SAPTSugapahari21:0721:081min8 km111On Time
JGDJagadishpur21:1521:161min13 km-11On Time
KBSHKrishna Ballabh21:2321:241min17 km111On Time
MMDMaheshmunda21:3621:371min27 km-11On Time
GRDGiridih21:50ends-38 km111On Time

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53519 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdp Grd Passenger - 53519 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-04-2021
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Yesterday
21-04-2021
Today
22-04-2021
Tomorrow
23-04-2021
Saturday
24-04-2021
Yet to start from Madhupur Jn at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 72hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Sugapahari Halt
6 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
7 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
13 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
18 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Maheshmunda
27 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Giridih
38 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mdp Grd Passenger

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53519 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madhupur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53519

53519 is a popular Madhupur Jn to Giridih passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53519 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Madhupur to Giridih" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Mdp Grd Passenger

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Madhupur to Giridih