Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Mdp Grd Passenger 53519 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDP
20:55
Madhupur Jn
55min
6 Stops
GRD
21:50
Giridih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdp Grd Passenger 53519 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mdp Grd Passenger 53519. Check Mdp Grd Passenger 53519 seat availability from Madhupur Jn station to Giridih station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GRD
MDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mdp Grd Passenger 53519 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53519 Mdp Grd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madhupur Jn station and ends at Giridih. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madhupur Jn and Giridih and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDPMadhupur Jnstarts20:55-0111On Time
SGPASugapahari Halt21:0321:041min6 km111On Time
SAPTSugapahari21:0721:081min8 km111On Time
JGDJagadishpur21:1521:161min13 km-11On Time
KBSHKrishna Ballabh21:2321:241min17 km111On Time
MMDMaheshmunda21:3621:371min27 km-11On Time
GRDGiridih21:50ends-38 km1115min

Mdp Grd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Madhupur Jn at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 5hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Sugapahari Halt
6 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
7 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
12 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
16 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Maheshmunda
27 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Giridih
38 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mdp Grd Passenger 53519 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdp Grd Passenger - 53519 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madhupur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdp Grd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdp Grd Passenger 53519 Train Information

Mdp Grd Passenger (53519) train runs from Madhupur Jn to Giridih. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 53519 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdp Grd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdp Grd Passenger 53519 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW