Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

54006 Jind Rok Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
04:35
Jind Jn
4hr 25min
24 Stops
ROK
09:00
Rohtak Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54006 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ROK
JIND
-
-
-

54006 Schedule & Time Table

54006 - Jind Rok Passenger runs from Jind Jn to Rohtak Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54006 passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Rohtak Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54006 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Panipat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jind Rok Passenger - 54006 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jind Rok Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts04:35-0-11On Time
JCYJind City04:4104:421min4 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara04:5104:521min9 km111On Time
SWDESiwaha05:0605:071min17 km111On Time
PKDEPilu Khera05:1405:151min22 km111On Time
BKDEBudhakhera05:2405:251min29 km111On Time
SXESila Kheri Halt05:3205:331min35 km111On Time
SFDESafidon05:4005:411min39 km111On Time
KSDEKarsindhu05:5205:531min46 km111On Time
NARANara Halt05:5805:591min49 km111On Time
MLDEMadlauda06:0606:071min54 km111On Time
ASANAsan06:1606:171min60 km111On Time
KURNKhukrana06:2306:241min63 km111On Time
PNPPanipat Jn06:4507:0015min70 km411On Time
BNJLBinjhol07:0707:081min78 km111On Time
NLHNaultha07:1707:181min82 km111On Time
IRAIsrana07:2707:281min88 km111On Time
DHRNDhurana07:3507:361min94 km111On Time
MDLAMundlana07:4307:441min99 km111On Time
GHNAGohana07:5707:581min109 km-11On Time
BASNBhainswan08:0708:081min115 km111On Time
RKXRukhi08:1508:161min119 km111On Time
JSSJasia08:2208:231min124 km111On Time
MKLIMakrauli08:3308:341min129 km111On Time
ROKRohtak Jn09:00ends-141 km-11On Time

54006 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind Rok Passenger - 54006 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
04:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Jind City
-
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Pandu Pindara
-
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
SIWAHA
-
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Pilu Khera
-
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
BUDHAKHERA
-
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
SILA KHERI HALT
-
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
SAFIDON
-
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
KARSINDHU
-
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
NARA HALT
-
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
MADLAUDA
-
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
ASAN
-
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
KHUKRANA
-
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
-
06:45
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Binjhol
-
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
NAULTHA
-
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
ISRANA
-
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
DHURANA
-
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDLANA
-
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gohana
-
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
BHAINSWAN
-
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
RUKHI
-
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
JASIA
-
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRAULI
-
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
-
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54006 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jind Rok Passenger - 54006 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Rok Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Rok Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jind Rok Passenger (54006) Train

54006 is a popular Jind Jn to Rohtak Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54006 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jind to Rohtak through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54006 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good trim asi trim or no Chala Dani chaye
i am feel relax in the train
poor very poor too noisy maintenance is also poor
badiya hai ye train timming badiya hai is train ki
ye paenge train ok train h thik h jo bhi h
WRITE A REVIEW