Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger 54012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDLP
02:40
Sadulpur Jn
6hr 28min
35 Stops
TKJ
09:08
Tilak Bridge
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger 54012 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger 54012. Check Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger 54012 seat availability from Sadulpur Jn station to Tilak Bridge station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
TKJ
SDLP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration6hr 28min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger 54012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54012 Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sadulpur Jn station and ends at Tilak Bridge. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 28min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sadulpur Jn and Tilak Bridge and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDLPSadulpur Jnstarts02:40-0-11On Time
HRHarpalu02:5002:511min13 km1119min
RMBRampura Beri03:0403:051min29 km11112min
PVZParvezpur03:1403:151min38 km11115min
LHULoharu03:3503:405min50 km-119min
SAWNSohansra03:4603:471min56 km1119min
STNLSatnali03:5703:592min67 km1119min
NWNNanwan04:0604:071min72 km1119min
NDRTNangal Degrota04:1404:151min77 km1119min
ZPZerpur Pali04:2204:231min83 km1117min
MHRGMahendragarh04:3104:332min91 km-118min
BJWSBojawas04:4204:431min102 km1118min
GRKAGurha Kemla04:4904:501min104 km1118min
KNNKKanina Khas04:5604:571min107 km1115min
DZBDahina Zainabad05:0805:102min116 km1117min
NNUNangal Mundi05:2405:262min128 km1116min
RERewari05:5506:0510min141 km611
KWMDKumbhawas Munda06:1306:141min148 km11118min
KIPKhalilpur06:2006:211min152 km11121min
IHPInchhapuri06:2906:301min158 km11121min
PTRDPataudi Road06:3706:381min162 km21121min
JSKAJataula Samphka06:4406:451min168 km11122min
TNJRTaj Nagar06:5106:521min171 km21122min
PTPatli06:5806:591min174 km21121min
GHHGarhi Harsaru07:0807:091min183 km11124min
BDXTBasai Dhankot07:1607:171min189 km11127min
GGNGurgaon07:2207:242min192 km21128min
BWSNBijwasan07:3307:341min199 km21127min
SMDPShahabad Md.pur07:3907:401min202 km21127min
PMPalam07:4607:471min206 km11127min
DECDelhi Cantt07:5307:552min210 km-1127min
PTNRPatelnagar08:0808:091min216 km-1141min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla08:2608:271min219 km-11
NDLSNew Delhi08:5008:522min225 km31134min
CSBShivaji Bridge08:5808:591min226 km21133min
TKJTilak Bridge09:08ends-227 km21133min

Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Sadulpur Jn at 02:40
Refresh
Updated 25hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sadulpur Jn
-
Source
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
Source
HARPALU
13 km
02:50
02:50
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
1min
Rampura Beri
29 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
PARVEZPUR
37 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Loharu
49 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
SOHANSRA
56 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
67 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
NANWAN
71 km
04:06
04:06
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
1min
NANGAL DEGROTA
77 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Zerpur Pali
83 km
04:22
04:22
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
90 km
04:31
04:31
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
2min
BOJAWAS
102 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1min
GURHA KEMLA
104 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Kanina Khas
107 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
1min
Dahina Zainabad
116 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Mundi
128 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
141 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA
147 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Khalilpur
151 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Inchhapuri
158 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Pataudi Road
162 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Jataula Samphka
167 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
TAJ NAGAR
170 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Patli
174 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
182 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
BASAI DHANKOT
188 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Gurgaon
192 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Bijwasan
199 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
202 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Palam
205 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
209 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
PATELNAGAR
216 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Delhi S Rohilla
219 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
224 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Shivaji Bridge
225 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
227 km
09:08
09:08
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger 54012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger - 54012 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sadulpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger 54012 Train Information

Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger (54012) train runs from Sadulpur Jn to Tilak Bridge. This passenger train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 54012 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sadulpur - Tilak Bridge Passenger 54012 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice to meet you and your family and friends
excellent timing great facilities all is good cleaning should be improve
One of the best passenger trains. Charging points for both side seats. But it always runs 10-15 min late.
this time my journey is very nice, and safety is very very nice , good gays
very bad and cleanness train with dirty birth but come on time and stay long time on local stations
Never coming and Reaching on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW