3.0

54037

Kkde Jind Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
07:45
Kurukshetra Jn
3hr 25min
17 Stops
JIND
11:10
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54037 - Kkde Jind Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KKDE
JIND
-
-

Kkde Jind Passenger Schedule

The 54037 - Kkde Jind Passenger runs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) to JIND (Jind Jn). Kkde Jind Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54037 passenger train departs from Kurukshetra Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54037 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kkde Jind Passenger - 54037 schedule, Kkde Jind Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54037 - Kkde Jind Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts07:45-0311On Time
TNDEThanesar City07:5307:541min3 km11121min
PDSPindarsi08:0708:081min16 km11121min
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar08:1408:151min21 km11121min
PHWRPehowa Road08:2108:221min25 km11138min
TIKTik08:3408:351min35 km11139min
GXGGeong08:4308:441min42 km11139min
NKLENew Kaithal Halt08:5108:521min46 km11139min
KLEKaithal08:5508:572min49 km11156min
QTPQuatabpur09:0709:081min55 km1111hr 1min
SJMSajuma09:1609:171min61 km1111hr 1min
KIYKalayat09:2909:312min70 km1111hr
GRZGurthuri09:5109:521min78 km1111hr
NRWNarwana Jn10:1810:202min86 km-1139min
GSOGhaso10:2910:301min93 km-1138min
UCAUchana10:3910:401min101 km-1138min
BZOBarsola10:5310:541min112 km11136min
JINDJind Jn11:10ends-120 km21126min

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54037 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54037 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Yesterday
20-07-2019
Today
21-07-2019
Tomorrow
22-07-2019
Tuesday
23-07-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 30min
Crossed KAITHAL at 10:27
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
08:15
07:45
30min
-
Source
THANESAR CITY
3 km
08:23
07:53
08:24
07:54
30min
-
1min
PINDARSI
16 km
08:37
08:07
08:38
08:08
30min
-
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
21 km
08:44
08:14
08:45
08:15
30min
-
1min
Pehowa Road
25 km
09:02
08:21
09:20
08:22
58min
1
18min
TIK
35 km
09:32
08:34
09:33
08:35
58min
-
1min
GEONG
42 km
09:41
08:43
09:42
08:44
58min
-
1min
New Kaithal Halt
45 km
09:49
08:51
09:50
08:52
58min
-
1min
KAITHAL
49 km
10:00
08:55
10:27
08:57
1hr 30min
2
27min
QUATABPUR
55 km
10:37
09:07
10:38
09:08
1hr 30min
-
1min
SAJUMA
61 km
10:46
09:16
10:47
09:17
1hr 30min
-
1min
KALAYAT
70 km
10:56
09:29
10:58
09:31
1hr 27min
-
2min
GURTHURI
78 km
11:18
09:51
11:19
09:52
1hr 27min
-
1min
Narwana Jn
86 km
11:28
10:18
11:30
10:20
1hr 10min
2
2min
Ghaso
94 km
11:39
10:29
11:40
10:30
1hr 10min
2
1min
Uchana
102 km
11:49
10:39
11:50
10:40
1hr 10min
2
1min
Barsola
112 km
12:00
10:53
12:01
10:54
1hr 7min
2
1min
Jind Jn
120 km
12:11
11:10
Destination
1hr 1min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kkde Jind Passenger

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54037 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54037

The Kkde Jind Passenger - 54037 train runs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) to JIND (Jind Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54037 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54037 route map. You can also check how to reach Kurukshetra to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kkde Jind Passenger

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always delays never arrived on time
ek baar sfr kro pta lg jaye ga
very very nice train for a villegers
rough train
WRITE A REVIEW