4.8

54041

Kkde Jind Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
17:55
Kurukshetra Jn
3hr 20min
17 Stops
JIND
21:15
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54041 - Kkde Jind Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KKDE
JIND
-
-

Kkde Jind Passenger Schedule

The 54041 - Kkde Jind Passenger runs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) to JIND (Jind Jn). Kkde Jind Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54041 passenger train departs from Kurukshetra Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54041 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kkde Jind Passenger - 54041 schedule, Kkde Jind Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54041 - Kkde Jind Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts17:55-0311On Time
TNDEThanesar City18:0318:041min3 km1111min
PDSPindarsi18:1718:181min16 km1111min
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar18:2418:251min21 km1111min
PHWRPehowa Road18:3118:321min25 km11114min
TIKTik18:4418:451min35 km11116min
GXGGeong18:5318:541min42 km11116min
NKLENew Kaithal Halt19:0119:021min46 km11116min
KLEKaithal19:0919:101min49 km11116min
QTPQuatabpur19:2819:291min55 km11118min
SJMSajuma19:3719:381min61 km11118min
KIYKalayat19:4819:491min70 km11115min
GRZGurthuri20:0020:011min78 km11115min
NRWNarwana Jn20:1520:205min86 km-1111min
GSOGhaso20:3220:331min93 km-118min
UCAUchana20:4220:431min101 km-118min
BZOBarsola20:5620:571min112 km2116min
JINDJind Jn21:15ends-120 km211On Time

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54041 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54041 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Yesterday
20-07-2019
Today
21-07-2019
Tomorrow
22-07-2019
Tuesday
23-07-2019
Yet to start from Kurukshetra Jn at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 8hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
THANESAR CITY
3 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
PINDARSI
16 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
21 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Pehowa Road
25 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
1
1min
TIK
35 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
GEONG
42 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
New Kaithal Halt
45 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
KAITHAL
49 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
1min
QUATABPUR
55 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
SAJUMA
61 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
KALAYAT
70 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
GURTHURI
78 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Narwana Jn
86 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
3
5min
Ghaso
94 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
2
1min
Uchana
102 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
2
1min
Barsola
112 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
2
1min
Jind Jn
120 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kkde Jind Passenger

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54041 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54041

The Kkde Jind Passenger - 54041 train runs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) to JIND (Jind Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54041 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54041 route map. You can also check how to reach Kurukshetra to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kkde Jind Passenger

4.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks thanks thanks thanks
value for money service average experience
good condition with all times
really average passenger train
WRITE A REVIEW