more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

54041 Kkde Jind Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
17:55
Kurukshetra Jn
3hr 20min
17 Stops
JIND
21:15
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54041 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JIND
KKDE
-
-
-

54041 Schedule & Time Table

54041 - Kkde Jind Passenger runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54041 passenger train departs from Kurukshetra Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54041 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Narwana Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kkde Jind Passenger - 54041 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kkde Jind Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts17:55-0311On Time
TNDEThanesar City18:0318:041min3 km111On Time
PDSPindarsi18:1718:181min16 km111On Time
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar18:2418:251min21 km111On Time
PHWRPehowa Road18:3118:321min25 km111On Time
TIKTik18:4418:451min35 km111On Time
GXGGeong18:5318:541min42 km111On Time
NKLENew Kaithal Halt19:0119:021min46 km111On Time
KLEKaithal19:0919:101min49 km111On Time
QTPQuatabpur19:2819:291min55 km111On Time
SJMSajuma19:3719:381min61 km111On Time
KIYKalayat19:4819:491min70 km111On Time
GRZGurthuri20:0020:011min78 km111On Time
NRWNarwana Jn20:1520:205min86 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso20:3220:331min93 km-11On Time
UCAUchana20:4220:431min101 km-11On Time
BZOBarsola20:5620:571min112 km211On Time
JINDJind Jn21:15ends-120 km211On Time

54041 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54041 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
17:55
Cancelled
-
Source
THANESAR CITY
3 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
PINDARSI
16 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
20 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pehowa Road
25 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
TIK
34 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
GEONG
41 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
New Kaithal Halt
46 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
KAITHAL
48 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
QUATABPUR
55 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
SAJUMA
61 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
KALAYAT
69 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
GURTHURI
78 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
86 km
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaso
93 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
101 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Barsola
112 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
120 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54041 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54041 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kkde Jind Passenger (54041) Train

54041 is a popular Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54041 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kurukshetra to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54041 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
All the 4 Toilets in all bogies are always dirty and soiled. No one bothers to clean them ever.
thanks thanks thanks thanks
value for money service average experience
good condition with all times
really average passenger train
WRITE A REVIEW