Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Kkde Jind Passenger 54041 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
17:55
Kurukshetra Jn
3hr 20min
17 Stops
JIND
21:15
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kkde Jind Passenger 54041 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kkde Jind Passenger 54041. Check Kkde Jind Passenger 54041 seat availability from Kurukshetra Jn station to Jind Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR30
September 2023
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JIND
KKDE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kkde Jind Passenger 54041 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54041 Kkde Jind Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kurukshetra Jn station and ends at Jind Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kurukshetra Jn and Jind Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts17:55-0311On Time
TNDEThanesar City18:0318:041min3 km111On Time
PDSPindarsi18:1718:181min16 km111On Time
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar18:2418:251min21 km111On Time
PHWRPehowa Road18:3118:321min25 km111On Time
TIKTik18:4418:451min35 km111On Time
GXGGeong18:5318:541min42 km111On Time
NKLENew Kaithal Halt19:0119:021min46 km111On Time
KLEKaithal19:0919:101min49 km111On Time
QTPQuatabpur19:2819:291min55 km111On Time
SJMSajuma19:3719:381min61 km111On Time
KIYKalayat19:4819:491min70 km111On Time
GRZGurthuri20:0020:011min78 km111On Time
NRWNarwana Jn20:1520:205min86 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso20:3220:331min93 km-11On Time
UCAUchana20:4220:431min101 km-11On Time
BZOBarsola20:5620:571min112 km211On Time
JINDJind Jn21:15ends-120 km211On Time

Kkde Jind Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Today
28-09-2023
Tomorrow
29-09-2023
0030
30-09-2023
Yet to start from Kurukshetra Jn at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 1892hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Thanesar City
3 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Pindarsi
16 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
20 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Pehowa Road
25 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Tik
34 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Geong
41 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
New Kaithal Halt
46 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Kaithal
48 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Quatabpur
55 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Sajuma
61 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Kalayat
69 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Gurthuri
78 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Narwana Jn
86 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Ghaso
93 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Uchana
101 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Barsola
112 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Jind Jn
120 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kkde Jind Passenger 54041 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54041 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger 54041 Train Information

Kkde Jind Passenger (54041) train runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 54041 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kkde Jind Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kurukshetra to Jind Trains Seat Availability
Kurukshetra to Jind Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kurukshetra to Jind