Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kkde Jind Passenger 54047 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
21:55
Kurukshetra Jn
2hr 40min
10 Stops
JIND
00:35
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kkde Jind Passenger 54047 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kkde Jind Passenger 54047. Check Kkde Jind Passenger 54047 seat availability from Kurukshetra Jn station to Jind Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JIND
KKDE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kkde Jind Passenger 54047 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54047 Kkde Jind Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kurukshetra Jn station and ends at Jind Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kurukshetra Jn and Jind Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts21:55-0-11On Time
TNDEThanesar City22:0322:041min3 km111On Time
PHWRPehowa Road22:2522:261min25 km111On Time
NKLENew Kaithal Halt22:4922:501min46 km111On Time
KLEKaithal22:5622:571min49 km111On Time
KIYKalayat23:1923:201min70 km111On Time
NRWNarwana Jn23:4323:452min86 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso23:5423:551min93 km-11On Time
UCAUchana00:0400:051min101 km112On Time
BZOBarsola00:1800:191min112 km112On Time
JINDJind Jn00:35ends-120 km312On Time

Kkde Jind Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
21:55
Cancelled
-
Source
THANESAR CITY
3 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Pehowa Road
25 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
New Kaithal Halt
46 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
KAITHAL
48 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
KALAYAT
69 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
86 km
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaso
93 km
23:54
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
101 km
00:04
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Barsola
112 km
00:18
00:19
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
120 km
00:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kkde Jind Passenger 54047 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger 54047 Train Information

Kkde Jind Passenger (54047) train runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 54047 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kkde Jind Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kkde Jind Passenger 54047 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN