more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

54047

Kkde Jind Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
21:55
Kurukshetra Jn
2hr 40min
10 Stops
JIND
00:35
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54047 - Kkde Jind Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KKDE
JIND
-
-

Kkde Jind Passenger Schedule

54047 - Kkde Jind Passenger runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54047 passenger train departs from Kurukshetra Jn at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54047 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kkde Jind Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts21:55-0-11On Time
TNDEThanesar City22:0322:041min3 km111On Time
PHWRPehowa Road22:2522:261min25 km111On Time
NKLENew Kaithal Halt22:4922:501min46 km111On Time
KLEKaithal22:5622:571min49 km111On Time
KIYKalayat23:1923:201min70 km111On Time
NRWNarwana Jn23:4323:452min86 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso23:5423:551min93 km-11On Time
UCAUchana00:0400:051min101 km112On Time
BZOBarsola00:1800:191min112 km112On Time
JINDJind Jn00:35ends-120 km312On Time

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-09-2020
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Yesterday
18-09-2020
Today
19-09-2020
Tomorrow
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
21:55
Cancelled
-
Source
THANESAR CITY
3 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Pehowa Road
25 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
1
1min
New Kaithal Halt
45 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
1min
KAITHAL
49 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
2
1min
KALAYAT
70 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Narwana Jn
86 km
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Ghaso
94 km
23:54
23:55
Cancelled
2
1min
Uchana
102 km
00:04
00:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Barsola
112 km
00:18
00:19
Cancelled
2
1min
Jind Jn
120 km
00:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kkde Jind Passenger

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047

54047 is a popular Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54047 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kurukshetra to Jind" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kkde Jind Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN