54047

Kkde Jind Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
21:55
Kurukshetra Jn
2hr 40min
10 Stops
JIND
00:35
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54047 - Kkde Jind Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KKDE
JIND
-
-

Kkde Jind Passenger Schedule

The 54047 - Kkde Jind Passenger runs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) to JIND (Jind Jn). Kkde Jind Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54047 passenger train departs from Kurukshetra Jn at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54047 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 schedule, Kkde Jind Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54047 - Kkde Jind Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts21:55-0-11On Time
TNDEThanesar City22:0322:041min3 km1115min
PHWRPehowa Road22:2522:261min25 km11118min
NKLENew Kaithal Halt22:4922:501min46 km11137min
KLEKaithal22:5622:571min49 km11138min
KIYKalayat23:1923:201min70 km11141min
NRWNarwana Jn23:4323:452min86 km-1143min
GSOGhaso23:5423:551min93 km-1144min
UCAUchana00:0400:051min101 km11244min
BZOBarsola00:1800:191min112 km11242min
JINDJind Jn00:35ends-120 km31240min

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Yesterday
19-07-2019
Today
20-07-2019
Tomorrow
21-07-2019
Monday
22-07-2019
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Kurukshetra Jn at 21:57
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
21:57
21:55
2min
-
Source
THANESAR CITY
3 km
22:05
22:03
22:06
22:04
2min
-
1min
Pehowa Road
25 km
22:27
22:25
22:28
22:26
2min
1
1min
New Kaithal Halt
45 km
22:51
22:49
22:52
22:50
2min
-
1min
KAITHAL
49 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
2
1min
KALAYAT
70 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Narwana Jn
86 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
2
2min
Ghaso
94 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
2
1min
Uchana
102 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
2
1min
Barsola
112 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
2
1min
Jind Jn
120 km
00:35
00:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kkde Jind Passenger

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047

The Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 train runs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) to JIND (Jind Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54047 route map. You can also check how to reach Kurukshetra to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kkde Jind Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN