more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

54047 Kkde Jind Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
21:55
Kurukshetra Jn
2hr 40min
10 Stops
JIND
00:35
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54047 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JIND
KKDE
-
-
-

54047 Schedule & Time Table

54047 - Kkde Jind Passenger runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54047 passenger train departs from Kurukshetra Jn at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Jind Jn at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54047 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Narwana Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kkde Jind Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts21:55-0-11On Time
TNDEThanesar City22:0322:041min3 km111On Time
PHWRPehowa Road22:2522:261min25 km111On Time
NKLENew Kaithal Halt22:4922:501min46 km111On Time
KLEKaithal22:5622:571min49 km111On Time
KIYKalayat23:1923:201min70 km111On Time
NRWNarwana Jn23:4323:452min86 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso23:5423:551min93 km-11On Time
UCAUchana00:0400:051min101 km112On Time
BZOBarsola00:1800:191min112 km112On Time
JINDJind Jn00:35ends-120 km312On Time

54047 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
21:55
Cancelled
-
Source
THANESAR CITY
3 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Pehowa Road
25 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
New Kaithal Halt
46 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
KAITHAL
48 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
KALAYAT
69 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
86 km
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaso
93 km
23:54
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
101 km
00:04
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Barsola
112 km
00:18
00:19
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
120 km
00:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54047 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kkde Jind Passenger - 54047 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKkde Jind Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kkde Jind Passenger (54047) Train

54047 is a popular Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54047 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kurukshetra to Jind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54047 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN