Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

54050 Jind Rok Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
16:05
Jind Jn
4hr 15min
24 Stops
ROK
20:20
Rohtak Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54050 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ROK
JIND
-
-
-

54050 Schedule & Time Table

54050 - Jind Rok Passenger runs from Jind Jn to Rohtak Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54050 passenger train departs from Jind Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Rohtak Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54050 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Panipat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jind Rok Passenger - 54050 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jind Rok Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts16:05-0-11On Time
JCYJind City16:1116:121min4 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara16:2116:221min9 km111On Time
SWDESiwaha16:3616:371min17 km111On Time
PKDEPilu Khera16:4416:451min22 km111On Time
BKDEBudhakhera16:5416:551min29 km111On Time
SXESila Kheri Halt17:0217:031min35 km111On Time
SFDESafidon17:0917:112min39 km111On Time
KSDEKarsindhu17:2217:231min46 km111On Time
NARANara Halt17:2817:291min49 km111On Time
MLDEMadlauda17:3617:371min54 km111On Time
ASANAsan17:4617:471min60 km111On Time
KURNKhukrana17:5317:541min63 km111On Time
PNPPanipat Jn18:1018:155min70 km411On Time
BNJLBinjhol18:2218:231min78 km111On Time
NLHNaultha18:3218:331min82 km111On Time
IRAIsrana18:4218:431min88 km111On Time
DHRNDhurana18:5018:511min94 km111On Time
MDLAMundlana18:5818:591min99 km111On Time
GHNAGohana19:1119:132min109 km-11On Time
BASNBhainswan19:2219:231min115 km111On Time
RKXRukhi19:3019:311min119 km111On Time
JSSJasia19:3719:381min124 km111On Time
MKLIMakrauli19:4819:491min129 km111On Time
ROKRohtak Jn20:20ends-141 km-11On Time

54050 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jind Rok Passenger - 54050 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
16:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Jind City
3 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Pandu Pindara
9 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
SIWAHA
17 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Pilu Khera
22 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
BUDHAKHERA
28 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
SILA KHERI HALT
34 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
SAFIDON
39 km
17:09
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
KARSINDHU
46 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
NARA HALT
48 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
MADLAUDA
53 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
ASAN
59 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
KHUKRANA
63 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
70 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Binjhol
77 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
NAULTHA
82 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
ISRANA
88 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
DHURANA
93 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDLANA
99 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Gohana
109 km
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
BHAINSWAN
115 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
RUKHI
119 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
JASIA
123 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRAULI
128 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
141 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54050 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jind Rok Passenger - 54050 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Rok Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Rok Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jind Rok Passenger (54050) Train

54050 is a popular Jind Jn to Rohtak Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54050 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jind to Rohtak through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54050 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice journey comparison of bus service....
ñiceyb nsn nsms nsnsns. snkskynbwny. jsjynenx dj
WRITE A REVIEW