more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

54162 Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
16:20
Kanpur Central
6hr 40min
27 Stops
KURJ
23:00
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54162 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
KURJ
CNB
-
-
-

54162 Schedule & Time Table

54162 - Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger runs from Kanpur Central to Khajuraho, 7 days of the week. The 54162 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Khajuraho at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54162 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Banda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger - 54162 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts16:20-0311On Time
GOYGovindpuri16:3516:372min4 km111On Time
CNJWHolding Line16:4016:422min10 km-11On Time
BZMBhimsen16:5116:532min14 km111On Time
SIRASirhiltara17:0117:021min21 km111On Time
KTRRKathara Road17:1017:111min27 km111On Time
PTREPatara17:2317:241min37 km111On Time
GTMGhatampur17:3417:362min47 km111On Time
DXUDuhru17:4317:441min54 km111On Time
HARHamirpur Road17:5417:562min62 km111On Time
DPSRDapsaura18:0218:031min69 km111On Time
JSBYamuna South Bk18:1118:121min76 km111On Time
BSZBharwa Sumerpur18:2418:262min86 km111On Time
IGTAIngohta18:3418:351min95 km111On Time
RGURagaul18:4418:462min103 km111On Time
AKWAkora18:5818:591min115 km111On Time
ICLIchauli19:0819:091min123 km111On Time
KIDKhairar Jn19:1919:212min133 km111On Time
BNDABanda Jn19:5020:1525min144 km211On Time
MTHMataundh20:4020:411min164 km111On Time
KBRKabrai20:5320:541min176 km111On Time
BPRABaripura21:0521:061min187 km111On Time
MBAMahoba Jn21:3021:355min197 km111On Time
CHITChithari Halt21:4621:471min208 km111On Time
RGLIRaghouli Halt21:5621:571min220 km111On Time
SPDMSinghpur Dumra22:0722:092min227 km111On Time
RJAKRajnagar K Halt22:2222:231min246 km111On Time
KURJKhajuraho23:00ends-261 km-11On Time

54162 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger - 54162 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Govindpuri
3 km
16:35
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Holding Line
9 km
16:40
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimsen
14 km
16:51
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
SIRHILTARA
20 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kathara Road
27 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
Patara
37 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatampur
47 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
DUHRU
53 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Hamirpur Road
62 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
DAPSAURA
69 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Yamuna South Bk
75 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bharwa Sumerpur
86 km
18:24
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
INGOHTA
94 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ragaul
103 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Akora
115 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ichauli
122 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Banda Jn
143 km
19:50
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mataundh
163 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
KABRAI
175 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
BARIPURA
187 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mahoba Jn
197 km
21:30
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chithari Halt
208 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Raghouli Halt
219 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
SINGHPUR DUMRA
227 km
22:07
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rajnagar K Halt
246 km
22:22
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJURAHO
260 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54162 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger - 54162 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanpur - Khajuraho Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger (54162) Train

54162 is a popular Kanpur Central to Khajuraho passenger train and covers a distance of about 261 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54162 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Khajuraho through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54162 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good i am parrod of is my indian rail way
every day Late never came on tym
it's good figdfjkbdykgdjkcnjtmorgi to go for a
this train is not on time ...
Bsjshdhjsdkdjdhdgdwgdhdjdkhdjdhfjdkhdksidkshdidjuf
बकवास है बिलकुल चोद दी जाय
worst train of the world. it took 5 hrs for 120km.
very bad train no time for coming to board
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW