Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

54162Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check the live Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger running status here. 54162 PASSENGER runs from Kanpur Central to KHAJURAHO and covers 28 stations. The station code for Kanpur Central is CNB and the station code for KHAJURAHO is KURJ. The departure time for Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger from Kanpur Central is 16:20 and the arrival time to KHAJURAHO is 23:00. There are 10 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger is 260 Km. Now you can spot your train Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger and also check current running status of 54162 - Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger via ixigo. And to know the live 54162 - Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Kanpur Central.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Govindpuri
5 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Holding Line
10 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhimsen
15 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Sirhiltara
22 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Kathara Road
29 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Patara
39 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Ghatampur
48 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Duhru
55 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Hamirpur Road
64 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Dapsaura
70 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Yamuna South Bk
77 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Bharwa Sumerpur
87 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
Ingohta
96 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Ragaul
104 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Akora
116 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Ichauli
124 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Khairar Jn
134 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
145 km
19:50
19:50
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
25min
Mataundh
165 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Kabrai
177 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Baripura
187 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
198 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Chithari Halt
209 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Raghouli Halt
221 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Singhpur Dumra
229 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
Rajnagar K Halt
247 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Khajuraho
263 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination