more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

54251 Lko Sre Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
20:40
Lucknow Nr
23hr 20min
73 Stops
SRE
20:00
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54251 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR90
SRE
LKO
-
-
-

54251 Schedule & Time Table

54251 - Lko Sre Passenger runs from Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur, 7 days of the week. The 54251 passenger train departs from Lucknow Nr at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Saharanpur at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54251 train is 23hr 20min, stopping at 74 stations during the journey. Laksar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1hr 40min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lko Sre Passenger - 54251 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lko Sre Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts20:40-0711On Time
AMGAlamnagar20:5620:571min6 km311On Time
KKJKakori21:0621:071min14 km211On Time
MLDMalihabad21:1721:181min24 km211On Time
DILDilawarnagar21:2621:271min29 km211On Time
RBDRahimabad21:3621:371min37 km211On Time
SANSandila21:5121:532min48 km211On Time
UTAUmar Tali22:0222:031min53 km111On Time
DLQDalelnagar22:1122:121min60 km211On Time
BLMBalamu Jn22:2122:232min68 km211On Time
BGHBaghauli22:3422:351min77 km111On Time
MSTMasit22:4422:451min84 km211On Time
KARKarna22:5422:551min91 km211On Time
HRIHardoi23:0523:105min101 km211On Time
KUFKaurha23:2323:241min110 km211On Time
BEGBehtagokul23:3323:341min119 km211On Time
TDPTodarpur23:4423:451min125 km211On Time
AJIAnjhi Shahabad23:5423:551min134 km211On Time
AIGAlgawan00:0300:041min140 km212On Time
KHKahiliya00:1200:131min148 km212On Time
ROZARoza Jn01:2801:335min157 km312On Time
SPNShahjehanpur01:5001:555min164 km312On Time
BTRABanthra02:0402:051min173 km212On Time
TLHTilhar02:1402:162min183 km112On Time
MKMiranpur Katra02:2602:282min192 km-12On Time
BLPUBilpur02:3702:392min199 km112On Time
TSATisua02:4902:501min206 km112On Time
PMRPitambarpur02:5903:012min215 km212On Time
RYSRasuriya03:1203:131min224 km112On Time
BRYCBareilly Cantt03:2203:231min231 km312On Time
BEBareilly03:3503:405min235 km412On Time
CBJClutterbuckganj03:4903:501min243 km212On Time
PKRAParsa Khera03:5904:001min248 km212On Time
BTOBhitaura04:0704:092min253 km212On Time
DANDhaneta04:1804:191min259 km112On Time
NRSNagaria Sadat04:2704:292min266 km112On Time
MILMilak04:3904:412min275 km212On Time
DUNDuganpur04:5004:511min281 km112On Time
DAMDhamora04:5905:001min286 km112On Time
SARShahzad Nagar05:0805:091min291 km212On Time
RMURampur08:4508:505min298 km112On Time
MPHMundha Pande09:0009:022min307 km212On Time
DLPDalpatpur09:1009:111min313 km212On Time
KGFKathghar09:3309:341min321 km212On Time
MBMoradabad10:1510:2510min325 km212On Time
HRHHarthala10:3810:391min331 km212On Time
AWPAghwanpur10:4710:481min336 km-12On Time
MTBMatlabpur11:0311:052min346 km-12On Time
KNTKanth11:2311:285min355 km212On Time
MWEMewa Nawada11:3911:412min361 km-12On Time
SEOSeohara12:0112:021min371 km212On Time
CAJChakraj Mal12:1312:141min378 km-12On Time
DPRDhampur12:2412:251min385 km212On Time
HBWHabibwala12:3612:371min390 km-12On Time
PNIPuraini12:5112:521min396 km-12On Time
NGGNagina12:5913:012min402 km312On Time
BEKBundki13:1113:132min412 km112On Time
MSDRMurshadpur13:2213:231min417 km-12On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn13:3513:405min424 km212On Time
FZLFazalpur13:4713:481min430 km212On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn13:5513:572min435 km112On Time
CNKChandok14:0614:082min442 km212On Time
BLWBalawali14:1914:201min449 km212On Time
RSIRaisi14:2914:312min458 km212On Time
LRJLaksar Jn15:3517:151hr 40min466 km312On Time
DSNIDausni17:2217:231min471 km212On Time
LDRLandaura17:3017:311min476 km212On Time
DNRADhandhera17:3817:391min481 km212On Time
RKRoorkee17:4217:475min484 km312On Time
IQBIqbalpur17:5918:012min491 km212On Time
CDLChodiala18:1118:121min498 km112On Time
SNKESunehti Kharkhr18:1918:201min503 km212On Time
BAEBaliakheri18:2818:302min508 km312On Time
SRESaharanpur20:00ends-518 km512On Time

54251 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lko Sre Passenger - 54251 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
20:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Alamnagar
5 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kakori
13 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Malihabad
23 km
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dilawarnagar
29 km
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rahimabad
37 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sandila
48 km
21:51
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
Umar Tali
53 km
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dalelnagar
59 km
22:11
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
Balamu Jn
68 km
22:21
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
Baghauli
76 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Masit
83 km
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Karna
91 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Hardoi
101 km
23:05
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kaurha
109 km
23:23
23:24
Cancelled
-
-
Behtagokul
118 km
23:33
23:34
Cancelled
-
-
Todarpur
125 km
23:44
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Anjhi Shahabad
133 km
23:54
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Algawan
140 km
00:03
00:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kahiliya
148 km
00:12
00:13
Cancelled
-
-
Roza Jn
156 km
01:28
01:33
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
164 km
01:50
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Banthra
172 km
02:04
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tilhar
182 km
02:14
02:16
Cancelled
-
-
Miranpur Katra
192 km
02:26
02:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bilpur
199 km
02:37
02:39
Cancelled
-
-
Tisua
206 km
02:49
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Pitambarpur
214 km
02:59
03:01
Cancelled
-
-
Rasuriya
224 km
03:12
03:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly Cantt
231 km
03:22
03:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
234 km
03:35
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Clutterbuckganj
242 km
03:49
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Khera
247 km
03:59
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhitaura
253 km
04:07
04:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaneta
259 km
04:18
04:19
Cancelled
-
-
Nagaria Sadat
266 km
04:27
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
Milak
274 km
04:39
04:41
Cancelled
-
-
Duganpur
280 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamora
286 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shahzad Nagar
291 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
297 km
08:45
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mundha Pande
306 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Dalpatpur
313 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
KATHGHAR
321 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
325 km
10:15
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Harthala
330 km
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
-
-
Aghwanpur
336 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Matlabpur
346 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kanth
354 km
11:23
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
MEWA NAWADA
361 km
11:39
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
Seohara
371 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chakraj Mal
377 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dhampur
384 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Habibwala
390 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Puraini
395 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Nagina
401 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bundki
411 km
13:11
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Murshadpur
417 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
423 km
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Fazalpur
429 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Muzzampur Nryn
435 km
13:55
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Chandok
442 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Balawali
449 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raisi
457 km
14:29
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
465 km
15:35
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dausni
470 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Landaura
475 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandhera
480 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
483 km
17:42
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Iqbalpur
490 km
17:59
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
Chodiala
497 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sunehti Kharkhr
503 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Baliakheri
508 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
518 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54251 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Sre Passenger - 54251 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Sre Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Sre Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lko Sre Passenger (54251) Train

54251 is a popular Lucknow Nr to Saharanpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 518 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54251 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lucknow to Saharanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54251 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very baaaaaaaaaddddddd train
mast hai lajawaaw .....................
very dirty no cleaness................................
Jjsnksnsknekwnkebeldnmdnekeehekejeeeee
very bad train every time late
IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII
Very very bade condition in railway
nicehxjdhekddhkfbfhdhgwjxjdjfbjckb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW