more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

54252 Sre Lko Pass

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
08:10
Saharanpur
20hr 15min
73 Stops
LKO
04:25
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54252 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR90
LKO
SRE
-
-
-

54252 Schedule & Time Table

54252 - Sre Lko Pass runs from Saharanpur to Lucknow Nr, 7 days of the week. The 54252 passenger train departs from Saharanpur at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of 54252 train is 20hr 15min, stopping at 74 stations during the journey. Laksar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1hr . The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sre Lko Pass - 54252 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sre Lko Pass and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts08:10-0-11On Time
BAEBaliakheri08:2308:241min10 km-11On Time
SNKESunehti Kharkhr08:3108:321min15 km111On Time
CDLChodiala08:3908:401min21 km-11On Time
IQBIqbalpur08:4908:501min27 km-11On Time
RKRoorkee09:0009:022min35 km111On Time
DNRADhandhera09:0909:112min38 km111On Time
LDRLandaura09:1909:201min43 km-11On Time
DSNIDausni09:3809:391min48 km-11On Time
LRJLaksar Jn10:0511:051hr 53 km111On Time
RSIRaisi11:1511:161min61 km211On Time
BLWBalawali11:2511:272min69 km111On Time
CNKChandok11:3611:382min76 km211On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn11:4711:492min83 km211On Time
FZLFazalpur11:5811:591min89 km-11On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn12:1012:155min94 km311On Time
MSDRMurshadpur12:2312:241min101 km-11On Time
BEKBundki12:3112:332min107 km111On Time
NGGNagina12:4412:462min117 km111On Time
PNIPuraini12:5412:562min122 km-11On Time
HBWHabibwala13:0513:061min128 km-11On Time
DPRDhampur13:1513:205min133 km111On Time
CAJChakraj Mal13:3313:341min140 km-11On Time
SEOSeohara13:4013:455min147 km111On Time
MWEMewa Nawada14:0414:051min157 km-11On Time
KNTKanth14:1014:155min164 km111On Time
MTBMatlabpur14:2814:302min172 km-11On Time
AWPAghwanpur14:4514:461min182 km-11On Time
HRHHarthala14:5514:572min188 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad15:4015:5010min193 km611On Time
KGFKathghar16:0216:031min197 km-11On Time
DLPDalpatpur16:1516:161min205 km-11On Time
MPHMundha Pande16:2416:251min212 km111On Time
RMURampur16:3616:415min220 km-11On Time
SARShahzad Nagar16:4716:492min227 km-11On Time
DAMDhamora16:5716:592min232 km111On Time
DUNDuganpur17:0817:091min238 km111On Time
MILMilak17:1617:182min244 km111On Time
NRSNagaria Sadat17:2817:302min252 km111On Time
DANDhaneta17:4017:411min259 km111On Time
BTOBhitaura17:4817:502min265 km-11On Time
PKRAParsa Khera17:5918:001min271 km-11On Time
CBJClutterbuckganj18:0818:102min276 km111On Time
BEBareilly18:3018:355min284 km111On Time
BRYCBareilly Cantt18:4318:441min287 km-11On Time
RYSRasuriya18:5318:541min294 km111On Time
PMRPitambarpur19:0319:052min303 km111On Time
TSATisua19:1619:171min312 km111On Time
BLPUBilpur19:2519:272min319 km-11On Time
MKMiranpur Katra19:3619:382min326 km-11On Time
TLHTilhar19:4819:502min336 km-11On Time
BTRABanthra20:0020:022min346 km-11On Time
SPNShahjehanpur22:0922:145min354 km111On Time
ROZARoza Jn22:2022:255min362 km-11On Time
KHKahiliya22:4422:451min370 km-11On Time
AIGAlgawan22:5422:551min378 km-11On Time
AJIAnjhi Shahabad23:0323:041min385 km-11On Time
TDPTodarpur23:1423:151min393 km-11On Time
BEGBehtagokul23:2223:242min400 km-11On Time
KUFKaurha23:3523:361min408 km-11On Time
HRIHardoi00:0000:011min417 km-12On Time
KARKarna00:1600:182min427 km-12On Time
MSTMasit00:2700:281min435 km112On Time
BGHBaghauli00:3600:382min441 km112On Time
BLMBalamu Jn00:4700:492min450 km-12On Time
DLQDalelnagar01:0001:011min459 km-12On Time
UTAUmar Tali01:0901:112min465 km-12On Time
SANSandila01:1701:192min470 km-12On Time
RBDRahimabad01:3101:321min481 km-12On Time
DILDilawarnagar01:4101:421min489 km-12On Time
MLDMalihabad01:5001:511min495 km112On Time
KKJKakori02:0102:021min505 km112On Time
AMGAlamnagar03:5703:581min513 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr04:25ends-518 km712On Time

54252 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sre Lko Pass - 54252 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
08:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Baliakheri
10 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sunehti Kharkhr
15 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chodiala
20 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Iqbalpur
27 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
34 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandhera
37 km
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Landaura
42 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dausni
47 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
52 km
10:05
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Raisi
60 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
Balawali
69 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Chandok
76 km
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Muzzampur Nryn
83 km
11:47
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
Fazalpur
88 km
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
94 km
12:10
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Murshadpur
100 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bundki
106 km
12:31
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nagina
116 km
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Puraini
122 km
12:54
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Habibwala
128 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
Dhampur
133 km
13:15
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chakraj Mal
140 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Seohara
147 km
13:40
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
MEWA NAWADA
157 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kanth
163 km
14:10
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Matlabpur
172 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Aghwanpur
181 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Harthala
187 km
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
193 km
15:40
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
KATHGHAR
196 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dalpatpur
205 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Mundha Pande
211 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
220 km
16:36
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Shahzad Nagar
226 km
16:47
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamora
232 km
16:57
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Duganpur
237 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Milak
243 km
17:16
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Nagaria Sadat
251 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaneta
259 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bhitaura
265 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Khera
270 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Clutterbuckganj
275 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
283 km
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly Cantt
286 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Rasuriya
293 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Pitambarpur
303 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tisua
311 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bilpur
319 km
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Miranpur Katra
326 km
19:36
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tilhar
335 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Banthra
345 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
354 km
22:09
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Roza Jn
361 km
22:20
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kahiliya
370 km
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Algawan
378 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Anjhi Shahabad
384 km
23:03
23:04
Cancelled
-
-
Todarpur
393 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Behtagokul
399 km
23:22
23:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kaurha
408 km
23:35
23:36
Cancelled
-
-
Hardoi
416 km
00:00
00:01
Cancelled
-
-
Karna
427 km
00:16
00:18
Cancelled
-
-
Masit
434 km
00:27
00:28
Cancelled
-
-
Baghauli
441 km
00:36
00:38
Cancelled
-
-
Balamu Jn
450 km
00:47
00:49
Cancelled
-
-
Dalelnagar
458 km
01:00
01:01
Cancelled
-
-
Umar Tali
465 km
01:09
01:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sandila
470 km
01:17
01:19
Cancelled
-
-
Rahimabad
481 km
01:31
01:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dilawarnagar
488 km
01:41
01:42
Cancelled
-
-
Malihabad
494 km
01:50
01:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kakori
504 km
02:01
02:02
Cancelled
-
-
Alamnagar
512 km
03:57
03:58
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
518 km
04:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54252 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sre Lko Pass - 54252 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sre Lko Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Lko Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sre Lko Pass (54252) Train

54252 is a popular Saharanpur to Lucknow Nr passenger train and covers a distance of about 518 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54252 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharanpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54252 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
...accordingly average Passenger Trains. No Food Service for obvious reasons.
boring train... kabhi travel mt krna bahut let chalti... 1-1 ghante ka stop leti h
ye train kafi let ati hea or khi radd hbi ho jhati he
time sa nahi pauchti safai thik nahi
not correct time station not Cline
time sa nahi pauchti safai thik nahi
...accordingly average Passenger Trains. No Food Service for obvious reasons.
...accordingly average Passenger Trains. No Food Service for obvious reasons.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW