Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Lko Bsb Passenger 54256 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
11:15
Lucknow Nr
10hr 5min
41 Stops
BSB
21:20
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Bsb Passenger 54256 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BSB
LKO
-
-
-

Lko Bsb Passenger 54256 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54256 Lko Bsb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts11:15-0811On Time
UTRUtrahtia11:3811:391min12 km211On Time
MLJMohanlalganj11:5011:511min21 km111On Time
KKAHKankaha11:5912:001min29 km111On Time
NHNNigohan12:0812:091min36 km111On Time
SAGRShrirajnagar12:1612:171min42 km111On Time
BCNBachhrawan12:2312:252min47 km111On Time
KVGKuneanganj12:3612:371min57 km211On Time
HCPHarchandpur12:4412:451min63 km111On Time
GANGGangaganj12:5312:541min70 km111On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn13:1013:155min78 km311On Time
RUMRupamau13:3213:331min87 km211On Time
FTGFursatganj13:5113:521min96 km111On Time
JAISJais14:0214:031min107 km111On Time
KCJKasimpur14:0814:091min109 km111On Time
BANIBani14:1614:171min116 km111On Time
GNGGauriganj14:3014:311min125 km111On Time
TLKHTalakhajuri14:3914:401min130 km111On Time
AMEAmethi14:4814:491min138 km111On Time
MFLMisrauli14:5814:591min144 km111On Time
SHJPSahajipur Halt15:0415:051min147 km111On Time
ANTUAntu15:1115:121min152 km211On Time
JGJJagesharganj15:2015:211min157 km111On Time
CILChilbila Jn15:3015:311min169 km311On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn16:1216:175min173 km111On Time
PHVPirthiganj16:2916:301min180 km211On Time
MBDDMaa Barahi D Dh16:3816:391min187 km111On Time
GRXGaura16:4916:501min197 km111On Time
SWSSuwansa17:0117:021min203 km111On Time
BSEBadshahpur17:2717:281min209 km111On Time
NBPNibhapur17:4017:411min217 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn17:5918:001min226 km311On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai18:1018:111min231 km211On Time
SAWSuriawan18:2118:221min241 km211On Time
MOFMondh18:3218:331min249 km111On Time
BOYBhadohi18:4218:431min257 km111On Time
PRFParsipur18:5218:531min265 km-11On Time
KEHKapseti19:0219:031min273 km-11On Time
SWPRSewapuri19:1219:131min279 km111On Time
CHHChaukhandi19:2219:231min285 km111On Time
LOTLohra19:3319:341min295 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn21:20ends-301 km811On Time

Lko Bsb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
11:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Utrahtia
12 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mohanlalganj
20 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kankaha
28 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nigohan
35 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
Shrirajnagar
41 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bachhrawan
47 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kuneanganj
56 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Harchandpur
63 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gangaganj
70 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
13:10
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rupamau
86 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
Fursatganj
96 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jais
106 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kasimpur
109 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bani
116 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Gauriganj
124 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Talakhajuri
130 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Amethi
138 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Misrauli
144 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
SAHAJIPUR HALT
147 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Antu
152 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
JagesharGanj
156 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Chilbila Jn
169 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Partapgarh Jn
173 km
16:12
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Pirthiganj
179 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dandupur
187 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gaura
197 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Suwansa
202 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahpur
209 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Nibhapur
216 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
226 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Kansrai
231 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Suriawan
241 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Mondh
248 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadohi
256 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Parsipur
265 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kapseti
273 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sewapuri
278 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Chaukhandi
285 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
LOHRA
295 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
301 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Lko Bsb Passenger 54256 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Bsb Passenger - 54256 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Bsb Passenger 54256 Train Information

Lko Bsb Passenger (54256) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Varanasi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 301 km. The fare classes on 54256 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Bsb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Bsb Passenger 54256 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
keep it the last optionnnnnkkkkkk
always this train not on time & always not update
Lucknow to raebareli best station
i love indian railway
keep it the last option
WRITE A REVIEW