2.5

54256

Lko Bsb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
11:15
Lucknow Nr
10hr 5min
41 Stops
BSB
21:20
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54256 - Lko Bsb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
LKO
BSB
-
-

Lko Bsb Passenger Schedule

The 54256 - Lko Bsb Passenger runs from LKO (Lucknow Nr) to BSB (Varanasi Jn). Lko Bsb Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54256 passenger train departs from Lucknow Nr at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54256 train is 10hr 5min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Lko Bsb Passenger - 54256 schedule, Lko Bsb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54256 - Lko Bsb Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts11:15-0811On Time
UTRUtrahtia11:3811:391min12 km211On Time
MLJMohanlalganj11:5011:511min21 km111On Time
KKAHKankaha11:5912:001min29 km111On Time
NHNNigohan12:0812:091min36 km111On Time
SAGRShrirajnagar12:1612:171min42 km111On Time
BCNBachhrawan12:2312:252min47 km111On Time
KVGKuneanganj12:3612:371min57 km211On Time
HCPHarchandpur12:4412:451min63 km111On Time
GANGGangaganj12:5312:541min70 km111On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn13:1013:155min78 km311On Time
RUMRupamau13:3213:331min87 km211On Time
FTGFursatganj13:5113:521min96 km111On Time
JAISJais14:0214:031min107 km111On Time
KCJKasimpur14:0814:091min109 km111On Time
BANIBani14:1614:171min116 km111On Time
GNGGauriganj14:3014:311min125 km111On Time
TLKHTalakhajuri14:3914:401min130 km111On Time
AMEAmethi14:4814:491min138 km111On Time
MFLMisrauli14:5814:591min144 km111On Time
SHJPSahajipur Halt15:0415:051min147 km111On Time
ANTUAntu15:1115:121min152 km211On Time
JGJJagesharganj15:2015:211min157 km111On Time
CILChilbila Jn15:3015:311min169 km311On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn16:1216:175min173 km111On Time
PHVPirthiganj16:2916:301min180 km211On Time
DNDDandupur16:3816:391min187 km111On Time
GRXGaura16:4916:501min197 km111On Time
SWSSuwansa17:0117:021min203 km111On Time
BSEBadshahpur17:2717:281min209 km111On Time
NBPNibhapur17:4017:411min217 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn17:5918:001min226 km311On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai18:1018:111min231 km211On Time
SAWSuriawan18:2118:221min241 km211On Time
MOFMondh18:3218:331min249 km111On Time
BOYBhadohi18:4218:431min257 km111On Time
PRFParsipur18:5218:531min265 km-11On Time
KEHKapseti19:0219:031min273 km-11On Time
SWPRSewapuri19:1219:131min279 km111On Time
CHHChaukhandi19:2219:231min285 km111On Time
LOTLohra19:3319:341min295 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn21:20ends-301 km811On Time

Lko Bsb Passenger - 54256 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lko Bsb Passenger - 54256 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-07-2019
Saturday
13-07-2019
Sunday
14-07-2019
Yesterday
15-07-2019
Today
16-07-2019
Tomorrow
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
11:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Utrahtia
12 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
2
1min
Mohanlalganj
21 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
2
1min
Kankaha
29 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Nigohan
36 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
2
1min
Shrirajnagar
41 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
1
1min
Bachhrawan
47 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Kuneanganj
57 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Harchandpur
63 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Gangaganj
70 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
78 km
13:10
13:15
Cancelled
3
5min
Rupamau
87 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
2
1min
Fursatganj
96 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Jais
107 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Kasimpur
109 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Bani
116 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
1
1min
Gauriganj
125 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Talakhajuri
130 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Amethi
138 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Misrauli
144 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
1
1min
SAHAJIPUR HALT
148 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Antu
152 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
3
1min
JagesharGanj
160 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Chilbila Jn
169 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
4
1min
Partapgarh Jn
173 km
16:12
16:17
Cancelled
1
5min
Pirthiganj
180 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Dandupur
187 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Gaura
197 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Suwansa
203 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
2
1min
Badshahpur
209 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Nibhapur
216 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Janghai Jn
226 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
4
1min
Sarai Kansrai
231 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Suriawan
241 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Mondh
248 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhadohi
257 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Parsipur
265 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Kapseti
273 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
2
1min
Sewapuri
278 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Chaukhandi
285 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
1
1min
LOHRA
295 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
1
1min
Varanasi Jn
301 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Lko Bsb Passenger

Lko Bsb Passenger - 54256 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Bsb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Bsb Passenger - 54256

The Lko Bsb Passenger - 54256 train runs from LKO (Lucknow Nr) to BSB (Varanasi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Lucknow Nr to Varanasi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 301 km. You can check Lko Bsb Passenger - 54256 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54256 route map. You can also check how to reach Lucknow to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Lko Bsb Passenger

2.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
keep it the last optionnnnnkkkkkk
always this train not on time & always not update
Lucknow to raebareli best station
i love indian railway
keep it the last option
WRITE A REVIEW