more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

54262 Jnu Bsb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNU
03:15
Jaunpur Jn
2hr
10 Stops
BSB
05:15
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54262 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BSB
JNU
-
-
-

54262 Schedule & Time Table

54262 - Jnu Bsb Passenger runs from Jaunpur Jn to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54262 passenger train departs from Jaunpur Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54262 train is 2hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Zafarabad Jn,Sarkoni,Jalalganj,Trilochan Mahdo,Khalispur,Pindra Road,Babatpur,Birapatti,Shiupur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jnu Bsb Passenger - 54262 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jnu Bsb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNUJaunpur Jnstarts03:15-0311On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn03:2403:251min6 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni03:3903:401min12 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj03:4803:491min18 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo03:5703:581min24 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur04:0504:061min30 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road04:1204:131min34 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur04:2304:241min39 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti04:4104:421min45 km-11On Time
SOPShiupur04:5504:561min52 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn05:15ends-58 km711On Time

54262 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jnu Bsb Passenger - 54262 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaunpur Jn
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Zafarabad Jn
6 km
03:24
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
12 km
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
18 km
03:48
03:49
Cancelled
-
-
Trilochan Mahdo
24 km
03:57
03:58
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
29 km
04:05
04:06
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
33 km
04:12
04:13
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
39 km
04:23
04:24
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
45 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Shiupur
51 km
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
57 km
05:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jnu Bsb Passenger (54262) Train

54262 is a popular Jaunpur Jn to Varanasi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 58 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54262 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jaunpur to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54262 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
happy very beautiful train station at station at station
WRITE A REVIEW