Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Sre Ddn Passenger 54341 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
14:00
Saharanpur
6hr 35min
20 Stops
DDN
20:35
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sre Ddn Passenger 54341 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sre Ddn Passenger 54341. Check Sre Ddn Passenger 54341 seat availability from Saharanpur station to Dehradun station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DDN
SRE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration6hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sre Ddn Passenger 54341 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54341 Sre Ddn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharanpur station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharanpur and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts14:00-0211On Time
BAEBaliakheri14:1314:141min10 km-11On Time
SNKESunehti Kharkhr14:2114:221min15 km-11On Time
CDLChodiala14:2914:301min21 km-11On Time
IQBIqbalpur14:3914:401min27 km-11On Time
RKRoorkee14:4814:502min35 km111On Time
DNRADhandhera14:5614:582min38 km-11On Time
LDRLandaura15:0615:071min43 km-11On Time
DSNIDausni15:1415:151min48 km-11On Time
LRJLaksar Jn15:5516:2530min53 km311On Time
ATMOAithal16:3416:362min60 km111On Time
PRIPathri16:4316:452min66 km111On Time
IKKIkkar16:5216:542min71 km111On Time
JWPJwalapur17:0217:042min76 km111On Time
HWHaridwar Jn18:0318:085min80 km111On Time
MOTCMotichur18:1918:201min84 km111On Time
RWLRaiwala18:3118:332min91 km111On Time
QSRKansrao19:0119:032min102 km111On Time
DWODoiwala19:2919:312min112 km111On Time
HRWHarrawala20:0220:042min123 km111On Time
DDNDehradun20:35ends-132 km311On Time

Sre Ddn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Baliakheri
10 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sunehti Kharkhr
15 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chodiala
20 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Iqbalpur
27 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
34 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandhera
37 km
14:56
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Landaura
42 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dausni
47 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
52 km
15:55
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Aithal
60 km
16:34
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Pathri
66 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ikkar
71 km
16:52
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Jwalapur
75 km
17:02
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
Haridwar Jn
79 km
18:03
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Motichur
84 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raiwala
91 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kansrao
101 km
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Doiwala
111 km
19:29
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Harrawala
122 km
20:02
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Dehradun
131 km
20:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sre Ddn Passenger 54341 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sre Ddn Passenger - 54341 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sre Ddn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Ddn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sre Ddn Passenger 54341 Train Information

Sre Ddn Passenger (54341) train runs from Saharanpur to Dehradun. This passenger train covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on 54341 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sre Ddn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sre Ddn Passenger 54341 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
. . nice
want to see real bharat must travel in this train.
. . nice
. . nice
nice train app and train but washroom are not clean
. . nice
वैसे तो ठीक है वैसे कभी कबार लेट हो जाती है वैसे ट्रेन कौन सी है
This is the best train ever ......
. . nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW