Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

54341 Sre Ddn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
14:00
Saharanpur
6hr 35min
20 Stops
DDN
20:35
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54341 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DDN
SRE
-
-
-

54341 Schedule & Time Table

54341 - Sre Ddn Passenger runs from Saharanpur to Dehradun, 7 days of the week. The 54341 passenger train departs from Saharanpur at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 54341 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Laksar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sre Ddn Passenger - 54341 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sre Ddn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts14:00-0211On Time
BAEBaliakheri14:1314:141min10 km-11On Time
SNKESunehti Kharkhr14:2114:221min15 km-11On Time
CDLChodiala14:2914:301min21 km-11On Time
IQBIqbalpur14:3914:401min27 km-11On Time
RKRoorkee14:4814:502min35 km111On Time
DNRADhandhera14:5614:582min38 km-11On Time
LDRLandaura15:0615:071min43 km-11On Time
DSNIDausni15:1415:151min48 km-11On Time
LRJLaksar Jn15:5516:2530min53 km311On Time
ATMOAithal16:3416:362min60 km111On Time
PRIPathri16:4316:452min66 km111On Time
IKKIkkar16:5216:542min71 km111On Time
JWPJwalapur17:0217:042min76 km111On Time
HWHaridwar Jn18:0318:085min80 km111On Time
MOTCMotichur18:1918:201min84 km111On Time
RWLRaiwala18:3118:332min91 km111On Time
QSRKansrao19:0119:032min102 km111On Time
DWODoiwala19:2919:312min112 km111On Time
HRWHarrawala20:0220:042min123 km111On Time
DDNDehradun20:35ends-132 km311On Time

54341 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sre Ddn Passenger - 54341 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Baliakheri
10 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sunehti Kharkhr
15 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chodiala
20 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Iqbalpur
27 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
34 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandhera
37 km
14:56
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Landaura
42 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dausni
47 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
52 km
15:55
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Aithal
60 km
16:34
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Pathri
66 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ikkar
71 km
16:52
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Jwalapur
75 km
17:02
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
Haridwar Jn
79 km
18:03
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Motichur
84 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raiwala
91 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kansrao
101 km
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Doiwala
111 km
19:29
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Harrawala
122 km
20:02
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Dehradun
131 km
20:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54341 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sre Ddn Passenger - 54341 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sre Ddn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Ddn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sre Ddn Passenger (54341) Train

54341 is a popular Saharanpur to Dehradun passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54341 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharanpur to Dehradun through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54341 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
. . nice
want to see real bharat must travel in this train.
. . nice
. . nice
nice train app and train but washroom are not clean
. . nice
वैसे तो ठीक है वैसे कभी कबार लेट हो जाती है वैसे ट्रेन कौन सी है
This is the best train ever ......
. . nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW