3.0

54342

Ddn Sre Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
07:40
Dehradun
5hr 10min
20 Stops
SRE
12:50
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54342 - Ddn Sre Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DDN
SRE
-
-

Ddn Sre Passenger Schedule

The 54342 - Ddn Sre Passenger runs from DDN (Dehradun) to SRE (Saharanpur). Ddn Sre Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54342 passenger train departs from Dehradun at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Saharanpur at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54342 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ddn Sre Passenger - 54342 schedule, Ddn Sre Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54342 - Ddn Sre Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts07:40-0211On Time
HRWHarrawala07:5407:551min9 km111On Time
DWODoiwala08:1608:171min20 km111On Time
QSRKansrao08:3308:341min30 km111On Time
RWLRaiwala08:5308:541min41 km111On Time
MOTCMotichur09:0609:071min47 km111On Time
HWHaridwar Jn09:2209:253min52 km111On Time
JWPJwalapur09:3209:331min56 km211On Time
IKKIkkar09:4009:411min61 km111On Time
PRIPathri09:4809:491min65 km111On Time
ATMOAithal09:5809:591min71 km111On Time
LRJLaksar Jn10:2010:4020min79 km111On Time
DSNIDausni10:4810:491min84 km-11On Time
LDRLandaura10:5610:571min89 km-11On Time
DNRADhandhera11:0311:052min94 km-11On Time
RKRoorkee11:2111:243min97 km311On Time
IQBIqbalpur11:3711:392min104 km-11On Time
CDLChodiala11:4911:501min111 km-11On Time
SNKESunehti Kharkhr11:5711:581min117 km-11On Time
BAEBaliakheri12:0612:082min122 km-11On Time
SRESaharanpur12:50ends-132 km111On Time

Ddn Sre Passenger - 54342 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ddn Sre Passenger - 54342 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
07:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Harrawala
9 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Doiwala
20 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Kansrao
30 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Raiwala
40 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Motichur
47 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Haridwar Jn
52 km
09:22
09:25
Cancelled
-
3min
Jwalapur
56 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Ikkar
60 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Pathri
65 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Aithal
71 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Laksar Jn
79 km
10:20
10:40
Cancelled
-
20min
Dausni
84 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Landaura
89 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhandhera
94 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Roorkee
97 km
11:21
11:24
Cancelled
-
3min
Iqbalpur
104 km
11:37
11:39
Cancelled
-
2min
Chodiala
111 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Sunehti Kharkhr
117 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Baliakheri
122 km
12:06
12:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Saharanpur
132 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ddn Sre Passenger

Ddn Sre Passenger - 54342 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddn Sre Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Sre Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Sre Passenger - 54342

The Ddn Sre Passenger - 54342 train runs from DDN (Dehradun) to SRE (Saharanpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Dehradun to Saharanpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check Ddn Sre Passenger - 54342 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54342 route map. You can also check how to reach Dehradun to Saharanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ddn Sre Passenger

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service gooooooooooooooo
Nice feelings to travel on train
WRITE A REVIEW