more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

54355

Roza Be Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROZA
06:15
Roza Jn
2hr 45min
12 Stops
BE
09:00
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54355 - Roza Be Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ROZA
BE
-
-

Roza Be Passenger Schedule

54355 - Roza Be Passenger runs from Roza Jn to Bareilly, 7 days of the week. The 54355 passenger train departs from Roza Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Bareilly at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54355 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Roza Be Passenger - 54355 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Roza Be Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROZARoza Jnstarts06:15-0-11On Time
SXKShajahanpurcort06:2306:241min6 km211On Time
SPNShahjehanpur06:3006:322min8 km311On Time
BTRABanthra06:4606:471min16 km211On Time
BHDHBahadurpur Halt06:5306:541min20 km111On Time
TLHTilhar07:0107:021min26 km-11On Time
MKMiranpur Katra07:1207:131min36 km-11On Time
BLPUBilpur07:2207:231min43 km-11On Time
TSATisua07:3207:331min50 km111On Time
PMRPitambarpur07:4407:462min58 km-11On Time
RYSRasuriya07:5607:571min68 km111On Time
BRYCBareilly Cantt08:0708:081min75 km-11On Time
BEBareilly09:00ends-78 km411On Time

Roza Be Passenger - 54355 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Roza Be Passenger - 54355 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Wednesday
12-08-2020
Thursday
13-08-2020
Yesterday
14-08-2020
Today
15-08-2020
Tomorrow
16-08-2020
Monday
17-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Roza Jn
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Shajahanpurcort
6 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Shahjehanpur
7 km
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
4
2min
Banthra
16 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
2
1min
BAHADURPUR HALT
20 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilhar
26 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
2
1min
Miranpur Katra
36 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Bilpur
42 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
2
1min
Tisua
50 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
2
1min
Pitambarpur
58 km
07:44
07:46
Cancelled
3
2min
Rasuriya
68 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
2
1min
Bareilly Cantt
75 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
3
1min
Bareilly
78 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Roza Be Passenger

Roza Be Passenger - 54355 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Roza Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Roza Be Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRoza Be Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Roza Be Passenger - 54355

The Roza Be Passenger - 54355 train runs from ROZA (Roza Jn) to BE (Bareilly) 7 of week. It is a popular Roza Jn to Bareilly - passenger train and covers a distance of about 78 km. You can check Roza Be Passenger - 54355 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54355 route map. You can also check how to reach Shahjahanpur to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Roza Be Passenger

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train on 20 rupees junreiy 80 km
ye train bahut late chalti hai
Its good app to all over indian railway.
Shahjahanpur se yeh train banker chalti hai par is train ko jhatu lawaris station bareilly se canceled karke new Delhi tak kar di jai
WRITE A REVIEW