more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

54371

Prg Fd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
04:50
Prayagrajsangam
5hr 55min
21 Stops
FD
10:45
Faizabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54371 - Prg Fd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PYGS
FD
-
-

Prg Fd Passenger Schedule

54371 - Prg Fd Passenger runs from Prayagrajsangam to Faizabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54371 passenger train departs from Prayagrajsangam at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Faizabad Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54371 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Prg Fd Passenger - 54371 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Prg Fd Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts04:50-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag05:1005:122min3 km211On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn05:2505:261min10 km211On Time
SWESiwaith05:5305:541min16 km111On Time
MEMMau Aimma06:0906:101min30 km111On Time
DHRJDhirganj06:1806:191min35 km111On Time
BTJBishnathganj06:2806:291min41 km-11On Time
VPOBhupia Mau06:3806:391min51 km111On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn06:5507:016min56 km111On Time
CILChilbila Jn07:1307:141min60 km211On Time
KDFKhundaur07:3807:391min71 km111On Time
RMGJRamganj07:5707:581min78 km111On Time
PPUPiparpur08:0708:081min83 km111On Time
SLNSultanpur08:3508:405min96 km111On Time
DWJDwarkaganj08:5408:551min105 km111On Time
KBEKurebhar09:1009:111min114 km-11On Time
CHBRChaure Bazar09:2409:251min121 km111On Time
KJAKhajurhat09:3709:381min127 km-11On Time
MEQMalethu Kanak09:5309:541min136 km111On Time
BTKDBharatkund10:0810:091min139 km-11On Time
MSODMasodha10:2910:301min147 km-11On Time
FDFaizabad Jn10:45ends-155 km-11On Time

Prg Fd Passenger - 54371 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prg Fd Passenger - 54371 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Yesterday
25-02-2021
Today
26-02-2021
Tomorrow
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
2
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Siwaith
15 km
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Mau Aimma
29 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhirganj
34 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Bishnathganj
40 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhupia Mau
50 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
06:55
07:01
Cancelled
1
6min
Chilbila Jn
59 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
1
1min
KHUNDAUR
70 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
2
1min
Ramganj
77 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Piparpur
82 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Sultanpur
95 km
08:35
08:40
Cancelled
3
5min
Dwarkaganj
104 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
KUREBHAR
113 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
2
1min
Chaure Bazar
119 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAJURHAT
126 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Malethu Kanak
134 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Bharatkund
138 km
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
2
1min
Masodha
146 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Faizabad Jn
153 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prg Fd Passenger

Prg Fd Passenger - 54371 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prg Fd Passenger - 54371

54371 is a popular Prayagrajsangam to Faizabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 155 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54371 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Prayagraj to Faizabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prg Fd Passenger

2.8
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's have a poor quality
Have a good apps best a good performence hai
bad rail station and timing i hate chiii
ram bharose ati pichada root #always always late from to destination.#majburi hai koi dusra train option nahi on this root...
I like this Indian railways
pahle se bahot sudhar a gya hai
very bad this train I have not travel
verry bad this trein any time delay no water no cleaning
It is a Sharp app that I prefer
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW