Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

54371

Prg Fd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
04:50
Prayag Ghat
5hr 55min
21 Stops
FD
10:45
Faizabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54371 - Prg Fd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PYGS
FD
-
-

Prg Fd Passenger Schedule

The 54371 - Prg Fd Passenger runs from PYGS (Prayag Ghat) to FD (Faizabad Jn). Prg Fd Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 54371 passenger train departs from Prayag Ghat at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Faizabad Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 54371 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prg Fd Passenger - 54371 schedule, Prg Fd Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54371 - Prg Fd Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayag Ghatstarts04:50-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag05:1005:122min3 km21115min
PFMPhaphamau Jn05:2505:261min10 km21130min
SWESiwaith05:5305:541min16 km11121min
MEMMau Aimma06:0906:101min30 km11134min
DHRJDhirganj06:1806:191min35 km11134min
BTJBishnathganj06:2806:291min41 km-1132min
VPOBhupia Mau06:3806:391min51 km11136min
PBHPartapgarh Jn06:5507:016min56 km11132min
CILChilbila Jn07:1307:141min60 km21131min
KDFKhundaur07:3807:391min71 km11128min
RMGJRamganj07:5707:581min78 km11129min
PPUPiparpur08:0708:081min83 km11124min
SLNSultanpur08:3508:405min96 km11126min
DWJDwarkaganj08:5408:551min105 km11126min
KBEKurebhar09:1009:111min114 km-1124min
CHBRChaure Bazar09:2409:251min121 km11128min
KJAKhajurhat09:3709:381min127 km-1125min
MEQMalethu Kanak09:5309:541min135 km11125min
BTKDBharatkund10:0810:091min139 km-1118min
MSODMasodha10:2910:301min147 km-1116min
FDFaizabad Jn10:45ends-155 km-1120min

Prg Fd Passenger - 54371 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prg Fd Passenger - 54371 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-02-2020
Monday
24-02-2020
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Yesterday
26-02-2020
Today
27-02-2020
Tomorrow
28-02-2020
Saturday
29-02-2020
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Faizabad Jn at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayag Ghat
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
05:18
05:10
05:21
05:12
9min
2
3min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
05:38
05:25
05:39
05:26
13min
1
1min
Siwaith
15 km
05:57
05:53
06:41
05:54
47min
-
44min
Mau Aimma
29 km
06:54
06:09
06:55
06:10
45min
-
1min
Dhirganj
34 km
07:03
06:18
07:04
06:19
45min
-
1min
Bishnathganj
40 km
07:10
06:28
07:39
06:29
1hr 10min
-
29min
Bhupia Mau
50 km
07:48
06:38
07:49
06:39
1hr 10min
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
08:35
06:55
08:44
07:01
1hr 43min
1
9min
Chilbila Jn
59 km
08:52
07:13
08:52
07:14
1hr 38min
1
-
KHUNDAUR
70 km
09:05
07:38
09:05
07:39
1hr 26min
2
-
Ramganj
77 km
09:23
07:57
09:24
07:58
1hr 26min
-
1min
Piparpur
82 km
09:22
08:07
09:22
08:08
1hr 14min
1
-
Sultanpur
95 km
09:45
08:35
09:45
08:40
1hr 5min
3
-
Dwarkaganj
104 km
09:59
08:54
10:00
08:55
1hr 5min
-
1min
KUREBHAR
113 km
10:07
09:10
10:07
09:11
56min
2
-
Chaure Bazar
119 km
10:20
09:24
10:21
09:25
56min
-
1min
KHAJURHAT
126 km
10:24
09:37
10:25
09:38
47min
1
1min
Malethu Kanak
134 km
10:40
09:53
10:41
09:54
47min
-
1min
Bharatkund
138 km
10:41
10:08
10:41
10:09
32min
2
-
Masodha
146 km
10:52
10:29
10:52
10:30
22min
1
-
Faizabad Jn
153 km
11:00
10:45
Destination
15min
4
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prg Fd Passenger

Prg Fd Passenger - 54371 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayag Ghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prg Fd Passenger - 54371

The Prg Fd Passenger - 54371 train runs from PYGS (Prayag Ghat) to FD (Faizabad Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Prayag Ghat to Faizabad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 155 km. You can check Prg Fd Passenger - 54371 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54371 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Faizabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prg Fd Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN