Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

54381 Gjl Nbd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GJL
07:50
Gajraula Jn
4hr
16 Stops
NBD
11:50
Najibabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54381 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NBD
GJL
-
-
-

54381 Schedule & Time Table

54381 - Gjl Nbd Passenger runs from Gajraula Jn to Najibabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54381 passenger train departs from Gajraula Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Najibabad Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54381 train is 4hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Basi Kiratpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gjl Nbd Passenger - 54381 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gjl Nbd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GJLGajraula Jnstarts07:50-0411On Time
SEPRSherpur08:0608:082min10 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura08:1508:172min15 km111On Time
CLKNChuchela Kalan08:2708:281min21 km111On Time
BKNABakaina Halt08:3508:361min24 km111On Time
BGRRBagarpur Halt08:4408:462min29 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau09:0109:032min35 km111On Time
SISNSisauna09:1909:201min45 km111On Time
ARHAmhera09:2909:301min50 km111On Time
HLDRHaldaur09:4509:472min53 km211On Time
KJLUKhari Jhalu10:0010:011min61 km111On Time
BJOBijnor10:2510:272min71 km-11On Time
SXQSuaheri10:4310:441min79 km111On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur10:5410:584min85 km111On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn11:2611:282min96 km211On Time
FZLFazalpur11:3411:362min101 km-11On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn11:50ends-107 km-11On Time

54381 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gjl Nbd Passenger - 54381 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yesterday
28-10-2021
Today
29-10-2021
Tomorrow
30-10-2021
Sunday
31-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gajraula Jn
-
Source
07:50
Cancelled
-
Source
SHERPUR
10 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dhanaura
15 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
CHUCHELA KALAN
20 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAINA HALT
23 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
BAGARPUR HALT
28 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Siau
35 km
09:01
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
SISAUNA
45 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
AMHERA
49 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Haldaur
53 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Jhalu
61 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bijnor
70 km
10:25
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
SUAHERI
78 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Basi Kiratpur
85 km
10:54
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
Muzzampur Nryn
95 km
11:26
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Fazalpur
100 km
11:34
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
106 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54381 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gjl Nbd Passenger - 54381 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gajraula Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gjl Nbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGjl Nbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gjl Nbd Passenger (54381) Train

54381 is a popular Gajraula Jn to Najibabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54381 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gajraula to Najibabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54381 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fydivkceufireufuewyfjvrugggdffgijhruhghdtufd
gaad is not timeing work
train Pankha chalta hai train Safari
WRITE A REVIEW