more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

54381

Gjl Nbd Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GJL
07:50
Gajraula Jn
4hr
16 Stops
NBD
11:50
Najibabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54381 - Gjl Nbd Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GJL
NBD
-
-

Gjl Nbd Passenger Schedule

54381 - Gjl Nbd Passenger runs from Gajraula Jn to Najibabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54381 passenger train departs from Gajraula Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Najibabad Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54381 train is 4hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Gjl Nbd Passenger - 54381 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Gjl Nbd Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GJLGajraula Jnstarts07:50-0411On Time
SEPRSherpur08:0608:082min10 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura08:1508:172min15 km111On Time
CLKNChuchela Kalan08:2708:281min21 km111On Time
BKNABakaina Halt08:3508:361min24 km111On Time
BGRRBagarpur Halt08:4408:462min29 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau09:0109:032min35 km111On Time
SISNSisauna09:1909:201min45 km111On Time
ARHAmhera09:2909:301min50 km111On Time
HLDRHaldaur09:4509:472min53 km211On Time
KJLUKhari Jhalu10:0010:011min61 km111On Time
BJOBijnor10:2510:272min71 km-11On Time
SXQSuaheri10:4310:441min79 km111On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur10:5410:584min85 km111On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn11:2611:282min96 km211On Time
FZLFazalpur11:3411:362min101 km-11On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn11:50ends-107 km-11On Time

Gjl Nbd Passenger - 54381 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gjl Nbd Passenger - 54381 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Yesterday
28-02-2021
Today
01-03-2021
Tomorrow
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yet to start from Gajraula Jn at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 76hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gajraula Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
SHERPUR
12 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Dhanaura
15 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
1
2min
CHUCHELA KALAN
20 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
BAKAINA HALT
23 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
BAGARPUR HALT
29 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Chand Siau
35 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
1
2min
SISAUNA
45 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
AMHERA
50 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Haldaur
53 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
1
2min
Khari Jhalu
61 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Bijnor
70 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
2
2min
SUAHERI
78 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Basi Kiratpur
85 km
10:54
10:54
10:56
10:56
On Time
1
2min
Muzzampur Nryn
95 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
2
2min
Fazalpur
101 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
1
2min
Najibabad Jn
106 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gjl Nbd Passenger

Gjl Nbd Passenger - 54381 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gajraula Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gjl Nbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGjl Nbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gjl Nbd Passenger - 54381

54381 is a popular Gajraula Jn to Najibabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54381 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Gajraula to Najibabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gjl Nbd Passenger

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fydivkceufireufuewyfjvrugggdffgijhruhghdtufd
gaad is not timeing work
train Pankha chalta hai train Safari
WRITE A REVIEW