Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

54384 Nbd Gjl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBD
17:05
Najibabad Jn
4hr
16 Stops
GJL
21:05
Gajraula Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54384 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GJL
NBD
-
-
-

54384 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54384 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 54384 - Nbd Gjl Passenger runs from Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54384 passenger train departs from Najibabad Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Gajraula Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 54384 train is 4hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54384 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Muzzampur Nryn,Basi Kiratpur,Bijnor,Haldaur,Chand Siau,Mandi Dhanaura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Nbd Gjl Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBDNajibabad Jnstarts17:05-0311On Time
FZLFazalpur17:1217:131min6 km211On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn17:2317:252min11 km111On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur17:4817:502min22 km111On Time
SXQSuaheri18:0218:031min28 km111On Time
BJOBijnor18:3518:372min36 km111On Time
KJLUKhari Jhalu18:5618:571min46 km111On Time
HLDRHaldaur19:1019:122min53 km111On Time
ARHAmhera19:2119:221min57 km111On Time
SISNSisauna19:3119:321min62 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau19:4419:462min71 km111On Time
BGRRBagarpur Halt19:5819:591min78 km111On Time
BKNABakaina Halt20:0920:101min83 km111On Time
CLKNChuchela Kalan20:1720:181min86 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura20:2620:282min91 km111On Time
SEPRSherpur20:3720:381min97 km111On Time
GJLGajraula Jn21:05ends-107 km411On Time

54384 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Najibabad Jn
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Fazalpur
5 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Muzzampur Nryn
11 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Basi Kiratpur
21 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
SUAHERI
27 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bijnor
36 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Jhalu
45 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Haldaur
53 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
AMHERA
56 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
SISAUNA
61 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Siau
71 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
BAGARPUR HALT
78 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAINA HALT
83 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHUCHELA KALAN
86 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dhanaura
91 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
SHERPUR
96 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gajraula Jn
106 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54384 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54384 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Najibabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nbd Gjl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNbd Gjl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nbd Gjl Passenger (54384) Train

Nbd Gjl Passenger (54384) is a popular Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

54384 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
qwertyuiopasdfgjjklzxcvbn
WRITE A REVIEW