Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

54384 Nbd Gjl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBD
17:05
Najibabad Jn
4hr
16 Stops
GJL
21:05
Gajraula Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54384 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GJL
NBD
-
-
-

54384 Schedule & Time Table

54384 - Nbd Gjl Passenger runs from Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54384 passenger train departs from Najibabad Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Gajraula Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 54384 train is 4hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Muzzampur Nryn,Basi Kiratpur,Bijnor,Haldaur,Chand Siau,Mandi Dhanaura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54384 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nbd Gjl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBDNajibabad Jnstarts17:05-0311On Time
FZLFazalpur17:1217:131min6 km211On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn17:2317:252min11 km111On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur17:4817:502min22 km111On Time
SXQSuaheri18:0218:031min28 km111On Time
BJOBijnor18:3518:372min36 km111On Time
KJLUKhari Jhalu18:5618:571min46 km111On Time
HLDRHaldaur19:1019:122min53 km111On Time
ARHAmhera19:2119:221min57 km111On Time
SISNSisauna19:3119:321min62 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau19:4419:462min71 km111On Time
BGRRBagarpur Halt19:5819:591min78 km111On Time
BKNABakaina Halt20:0920:101min83 km111On Time
CLKNChuchela Kalan20:1720:181min86 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura20:2620:282min91 km111On Time
SEPRSherpur20:3720:381min97 km111On Time
GJLGajraula Jn21:05ends-107 km411On Time

54384 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54384 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yesterday
28-10-2021
Today
29-10-2021
Tomorrow
30-10-2021
Sunday
31-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Najibabad Jn
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Fazalpur
5 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Muzzampur Nryn
11 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Basi Kiratpur
21 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
SUAHERI
27 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bijnor
36 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Jhalu
45 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Haldaur
53 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
AMHERA
56 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
SISAUNA
61 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Siau
71 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
BAGARPUR HALT
78 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAINA HALT
83 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHUCHELA KALAN
86 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dhanaura
91 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
SHERPUR
96 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gajraula Jn
106 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54384 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54384 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Najibabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nbd Gjl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNbd Gjl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nbd Gjl Passenger (54384) Train

54384 is a popular Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54384 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Najibabad to Gajraula through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54384 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
qwertyuiopasdfgjjklzxcvbn
WRITE A REVIEW