Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Nbd Gjl Passenger 54384 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBD
17:05
Najibabad Jn
4hr
16 Stops
GJL
21:05
Gajraula Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nbd Gjl Passenger 54384 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nbd Gjl Passenger 54384. Check Nbd Gjl Passenger 54384 seat availability from Najibabad Jn station to Gajraula Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GJL
NBD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nbd Gjl Passenger 54384 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54384 Nbd Gjl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Najibabad Jn station and ends at Gajraula Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Najibabad Jn and Gajraula Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBDNajibabad Jnstarts17:05-0311On Time
FZLFazalpur17:1217:131min6 km211On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn17:2317:252min11 km111On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur17:4817:502min22 km111On Time
SXQSuaheri18:0218:031min28 km111On Time
BJOBijnor18:3518:372min36 km111On Time
KJLUKhari Jhalu18:5618:571min46 km111On Time
HLDRHaldaur19:1019:122min53 km111On Time
ARHAmhera19:2119:221min57 km111On Time
SISNSisauna19:3119:321min62 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau19:4419:462min71 km111On Time
BGRRBagarpur Halt19:5819:591min78 km111On Time
BKNABakaina Halt20:0920:101min83 km111On Time
CLKNChuchela Kalan20:1720:181min86 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura20:2620:282min91 km111On Time
SEPRSherpur20:3720:381min97 km111On Time
GJLGajraula Jn21:05ends-107 km411On Time

Nbd Gjl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Najibabad Jn
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Fazalpur
5 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Muzzampur Nryn
11 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Basi Kiratpur
21 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
SUAHERI
27 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bijnor
36 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Jhalu
45 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Haldaur
53 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
AMHERA
56 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
SISAUNA
61 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Siau
71 km
19:44
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
BAGARPUR HALT
78 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAINA HALT
83 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHUCHELA KALAN
86 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dhanaura
91 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
SHERPUR
96 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gajraula Jn
106 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Nbd Gjl Passenger 54384 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nbd Gjl Passenger - 54384 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Najibabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nbd Gjl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNbd Gjl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nbd Gjl Passenger 54384 Train Information

Nbd Gjl Passenger (54384) train runs from Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 54384 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nbd Gjl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nbd Gjl Passenger 54384 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
qwertyuiopasdfgjjklzxcvbn
qwertyuiopasdfgjjklzxcvbn
WRITE A REVIEW