Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

54395 Mb Nbd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
19:20
Moradabad
6hr 20min
22 Stops
NBD
01:40
Najibabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54395 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NBD
MB
-
-
-

54395 Schedule & Time Table

54395 - Mb Nbd Passenger runs from Moradabad to Najibabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54395 passenger train departs from Moradabad at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Najibabad Jn at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54395 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Gajraula Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mb Nbd Passenger - 54395 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mb Nbd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts19:20-0511On Time
LDPLodipur Bishnpr19:3419:351min7 km111On Time
HKPHakimpur19:4119:432min12 km111On Time
CKLTChak Kali Lait19:5119:521min17 km111On Time
KIVKaialsa19:5820:002min22 km111On Time
AMROAmroha20:1220:153min31 km211On Time
KFPRKafurpur20:2620:271min42 km-11On Time
MHHRMahesra20:3420:351min46 km-11On Time
GJLGajraula Jn21:0021:1010min53 km211On Time
SEPRSherpur21:2721:281min63 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura21:3521:372min69 km111On Time
CLKNChuchela Kalan21:4721:481min74 km111On Time
BKNABakaina Halt21:5521:561min77 km111On Time
BGRRBagarpur Halt22:0622:071min82 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau22:1722:192min89 km111On Time
SISNSisauna22:3522:361min98 km111On Time
HLDRHaldaur22:5322:552min107 km-11On Time
KJLUKhari Jhalu23:0923:101min115 km111On Time
BJOBijnor23:4023:455min124 km-11On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur00:1000:111min138 km112On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn00:3800:402min149 km112On Time
FZLFazalpur00:5000:522min154 km112On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn01:40ends-160 km312On Time

54395 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mb Nbd Passenger - 54395 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yesterday
28-10-2021
Today
29-10-2021
Tomorrow
30-10-2021
Sunday
31-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
19:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Lodipur Bishnpr
7 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hakimpur
12 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
CHAK KALI LAIT
16 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
KAIALSA
22 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Amroha
30 km
20:12
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
KAFURPUR
42 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESRA
46 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gajraula Jn
53 km
21:00
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
SHERPUR
63 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dhanaura
68 km
21:35
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
CHUCHELA KALAN
74 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAINA HALT
77 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
BAGARPUR HALT
82 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Siau
88 km
22:17
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
SISAUNA
98 km
22:35
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Haldaur
106 km
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Jhalu
114 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bijnor
124 km
23:40
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Basi Kiratpur
138 km
00:10
00:11
Cancelled
-
-
Muzzampur Nryn
148 km
00:38
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Fazalpur
154 km
00:50
00:52
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
160 km
01:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54395 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mb Nbd Passenger - 54395 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Moradabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mb Nbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMb Nbd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mb Nbd Passenger (54395) Train

54395 is a popular Moradabad to Najibabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54395 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Moradabad to Najibabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54395 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW