Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

54396 Nbd Mb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBD
03:35
Najibabad Jn
5hr 5min
22 Stops
MB
08:40
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54396 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MB
NBD
-
-
-

54396 Schedule & Time Table

54396 - Nbd Mb Passenger runs from Najibabad Jn to Moradabad, 7 days of the week. The 54396 passenger train departs from Najibabad Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Moradabad at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54396 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Bijnor,Gajraula Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nbd Mb Passenger - 54396 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nbd Mb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBDNajibabad Jnstarts03:35-0311On Time
FZLFazalpur03:4103:432min6 km111On Time
MZMMuzzampur Nryn03:5403:562min11 km111On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur04:1404:151min22 km111On Time
BJOBijnor04:3404:373min36 km111On Time
KJLUKhari Jhalu04:5404:551min46 km111On Time
HLDRHaldaur05:0805:102min53 km-11On Time
SISNSisauna05:2505:261min62 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau05:4305:452min71 km111On Time
BGRRBagarpur Halt05:5705:581min78 km111On Time
BKNABakaina Halt06:0806:091min83 km111On Time
CLKNChuchela Kalan06:1606:171min86 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura06:2606:282min91 km111On Time
SEPRSherpur06:3706:381min97 km111On Time
GJLGajraula Jn07:1007:133min107 km-11On Time
MHHRMahesra07:2107:221min114 km-11On Time
KFPRKafurpur07:2907:301min118 km-11On Time
AMROAmroha07:4107:432min130 km111On Time
KIVKaialsa07:5207:531min138 km-11On Time
CKLTChak Kali Lait08:0108:021min143 km-11On Time
HKPHakimpur08:0808:091min148 km-11On Time
LDPLodipur Bishnpr08:1608:171min153 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad08:40ends-160 km-11On Time

54396 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nbd Mb Passenger - 54396 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Najibabad Jn
-
Source
03:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Fazalpur
5 km
03:41
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
Muzzampur Nryn
11 km
03:54
03:56
Cancelled
-
-
Basi Kiratpur
21 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bijnor
36 km
04:34
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Jhalu
45 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Haldaur
53 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
SISAUNA
61 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Siau
71 km
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
BAGARPUR HALT
78 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAINA HALT
83 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
CHUCHELA KALAN
86 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dhanaura
91 km
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
SHERPUR
96 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gajraula Jn
106 km
07:10
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESRA
113 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
KAFURPUR
117 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Amroha
129 km
07:41
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
KAIALSA
138 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
CHAK KALI LAIT
143 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Hakimpur
147 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Lodipur Bishnpr
152 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
160 km
08:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54396 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nbd Mb Passenger - 54396 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Najibabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nbd Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNbd Mb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nbd Mb Passenger (54396) Train

54396 is a popular Najibabad Jn to Moradabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54396 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Najibabad to Moradabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

54396 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it provides great facility of every passanger.
like this application for long journey and found correct train status we can recommend this application
it provides great facility of every passanger.
it provides great facility of every passanger.
galat dikhata hai abdet nhi hota
it provides great facility of every passanger.
WRITE A REVIEW