Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

54476 Hw Dli Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
04:25
Haridwar Jn
11hr 40min
49 Stops
DLI
16:05
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54476 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
DLI
HW
-
-
-

54476 Schedule & Time Table

54476 - Hw Dli Passenger runs from Haridwar Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 54476 passenger train departs from Haridwar Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of 54476 train is 11hr 40min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. Shamli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1hr 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hw Dli Passenger - 54476 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hw Dli Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts04:25-0611On Time
JWPJwalapur04:3204:342min4 km211On Time
IKKIkkar04:4104:432min9 km111On Time
PRIPathri04:5004:522min13 km111On Time
ATMOAithal05:0005:022min20 km111On Time
LRJLaksar Jn05:2005:5535min27 km111On Time
DSNIDausni06:0306:041min32 km211On Time
LDRLandaura06:1106:121min37 km211On Time
DNRADhandhera06:1806:202min42 km211On Time
RKRoorkee06:2906:323min45 km311On Time
IQBIqbalpur06:4306:441min53 km-11On Time
CDLChodiala06:5306:541min59 km-11On Time
SNKESunehti Kharkhr07:0107:021min65 km-11On Time
BAEBaliakheri07:0807:102min70 km311On Time
SRESaharanpur07:5508:3540min80 km111On Time
TPZTapri08:4708:481min86 km211On Time
MNZManani09:0009:011min98 km111On Time
BNQLBhankala Halt09:0809:091min102 km111On Time
RPMNRampur Maniharn09:1509:161min107 km111On Time
SNAPSona Arjunpur09:2409:251min113 km111On Time
NNXNanauta09:3209:331min119 km111On Time
THBNThana Bhawan09:5309:541min129 km111On Time
TBTNThana Bhawan Tn09:5910:001min131 km111On Time
HHPHarishpur10:0610:071min135 km111On Time
HINDHind10:1310:141min140 km111On Time
SLWRSilawar10:2010:211min143 km111On Time
SMQLShamli10:3512:001hr 25min150 km111On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa12:1112:121min155 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali12:1712:181min158 km111On Time
KQLKandhla12:2512:261min164 km111On Time
AILMAilam12:3512:361min170 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt12:4012:411min173 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur12:4612:471min176 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri12:5312:541min180 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli13:0113:021min185 km111On Time
BTUBaraut13:0813:091min190 km111On Time
BADKBarka13:1413:151min192 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur13:2013:211min195 km111On Time
SUJRSujra13:2713:281min199 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road13:3513:361min205 km-11On Time
AHQAhera Halt13:4213:431min208 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt13:4813:491min211 km111On Time
KEXKhekra14:2814:291min215 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt14:3514:361min218 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt14:4114:421min222 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar14:4814:491min226 km111On Time
NOLINoli14:5414:551min229 km111On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt15:0115:021min232 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara15:3815:402min238 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi16:05ends-245 km1311On Time

54476 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hw Dli Passenger - 54476 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Jwalapur
4 km
04:32
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ikkar
8 km
04:41
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Pathri
13 km
04:50
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Aithal
19 km
05:00
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
27 km
05:20
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dausni
32 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
Landaura
37 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandhera
42 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
45 km
06:29
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Iqbalpur
52 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Chodiala
59 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sunehti Kharkhr
64 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Baliakheri
69 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
79 km
07:55
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tapri
86 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
MANANI
97 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
BHANKALA HALT
102 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Maniharn
107 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sona Arjunpur
112 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
NANAUTA
118 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bhawan
128 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bhawan Tn
131 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
HARISHPUR
135 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
HIND
139 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
SILAWAR
143 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
150 km
10:35
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gujran Balwa
154 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
157 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
164 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
170 km
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
172 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
176 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
179 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
184 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
189 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
192 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
195 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
199 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
205 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
208 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
211 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
215 km
14:28
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
218 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
221 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
225 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
229 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
232 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
238 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
244 km
16:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54476 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Dli Passenger - 54476 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
HCP
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hw Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hw Dli Passenger (54476) Train

54476 is a popular Haridwar Jn to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54476 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Haridwar to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54476 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Hmare Lia bahtreen h best
mohd sahil saharanpur mana
no right time for train 👎
sahi time per nahin aati
atleast clened the coach...nd maintain the timing of train
good quality train from haridwar to old delhi
no timing no correct updates on this app
, जहर h bhiyo train sharanpur se shamli
ak dm bakvas is se bekr rout koi ni h
this train is always late , this train is for those , who have much time to waste
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW